2011 IPC Athletics World Championships – Men's 200 metres

The men's 200 metres at the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships was held at the QEII Stadium from 22–29 January

Medalists

[1][2][3][4][5][6][7][8][9][10][11][12][13][14][15]

T11

The Men's 200 metres, T11 was held on January 28 and 29

T11 = visual impairment: may range from no light perception in either eye, to light perception with the inability to recognise the shape of a hand.

Results

KEY: q Fastest non-qualifiers Q Qualified SB Seasonal best

Qualification: First 1 in each heat(Q) and the next 2 fastest(q) advance to the final. [16]

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Notes
1 2 Lucas Prado  Brazil 23.18 Q
2 1 Daniel Silva  Brazil 23.50 Q, SB
3 2 Elexis Gillette  United States 23.84 q, SB
4 1 Andrey Koptev  Russia 24.08 q
5 1 Gauthier Tresor Makunda  France 24.28
6 1 Ananias Shikongo  Namibia 24.95
7 2 Firmino Baptista  Portugal 24.99

[17]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) Lucas Prado  Brazil 22.97 CR
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Daniel Silva  Brazil 23.12 SB
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Elexis Gillette  United States 23.74 SB
4 Andrey Koptev  Russia 23.89

Key: SB = Season Best, CR = Championship Record

T12

The Men's 200 metres, T12 was held on January 27 and 29

T12 = may recognise the shape of a hand, have a visual acuity of 2/60 and/or visual field of less than 5 degrees.

Results

KEY: q Fastest non-qualifiers Q Qualified

Qualification: First 1 in each heat(Q) and the next 1 fastest(q) advance to the final. [18]

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Notes
1 3 Mateusz Michalski  Poland 21.92 Q
2 3 Maximiliano Rodriguez  Spain 22.15 q
3 1 Hilton Keith Langenhoven  South Africa 22.25 Q, CR
4 2 Luis Goncalves  Portugal 22.42 Q, SB
5 1 Artem Loginov  Russia 22.46 SB
6 3 Matthias Schroeder  Germany 22.58
7 2 Rza Osmanov  Azerbaijan 22.69 SB
8 3 Gabriel Potra  Portugal 22.97
9 2 Gerard Desgarrega Puigdevall  Spain 23.46 SB
10 1 Hyacinthe Deleplace  France 23.53
11 1 Elchin Muradov  Azerbaijan 23.95
2 Josiah Jamison  United States DNS

Key: DNS = Did not Start, SB = Season Best, CR = Championship Record

[19]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) Mateusz Michalski  Poland 22.02
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Luis Goncalves  Portugal 22.57
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Maximiliano Rodriguez  Spain 22.84
4 Hilton Keith Langenhoven  South Africa DNS

Key: DNS = Did not Start

T13

The Men's 200 metres, T13 was held on January 27

T13 = visual impairment: visual acuity ranges from 2/60 to 6/60 and/or has a visual field of more than 5 degrees and less than 20 degrees.

Results

KEY: q Fastest non-qualifiers Q Qualified

Qualification: First 3 in each heat(Q) and the next 2 fastest(q) advance to the final. [20]

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Notes
1 1 Ndodomzi Jonathan Ntutu  South Africa 22.77 Q
2 1 Hussein Kadhim  Iraq 22.93 Q
3 1 Alexey Labzin  Russia 23.02 Q, SB
4 2 Ahmadreza Kazemi  Iran 23.10 Q
5 2 Markeith Price  United States 23.76 Q
6 1 Martina Amutenya Aloisius  Namibia 23.93 q
7 2 Songwut Lamsan  Thailand 24.02 Q
8 2 Taeil Oh  South Korea 25.03 q
2 Henry Nzungi Mwendo  Kenya DQ R 163.3

Key: DQ = Disqualified, SB = Season Best, R 163.3 = Leaving the lane

[21]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) Alexey Labzin  Russia 22.49 SB
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Hussein Kadhim  Iraq 22.82
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Ahmadreza Kazemi  Iran 23.46
4 Markeith Price  United States 23.68
5 Songwut Lamsan  Thailand 23.88
6 Martina Amutenya Aloisius  Namibia 23.96
7 Taeil Oh  South Korea 25.57
8 Ndodomzi Jonathan Ntutu  South Africa DQ R 163.3

Key: SB = Season Best, DQ = Disqualified

T34

The Men's 200 metres, T34 was held on January 22 and 23

T34 = good functional strength, minimal limitation or control problems in the arms or trunk, compete in a wheelchair or from a throwing frame.

Results

KEY: q Fastest non-qualifiers Q Qualified CR Championship Record

Qualification: First 3 in each heat(Q) and the next 2 fastest(q) advance to the final. [22]

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Notes
1 2 Sebastien Mobre  France 29.94 Q
2 1 Austin Pruitt  United States 32.53 Q
3 1 Mohamed Hammadi  United Arab Emirates 32.68 Q
4 1 Stefan Rusch  Netherlands 32.73 Q
5 2 Janne Seppala  Finland 33.67 Q
6 2 Henk Schuiling  Netherlands 33.71 Q
7 2 Bart Pijs  Netherlands 33.92 q
8 2 Ahmad Almutairi  Kuwait 34.80 q, CR
9 1 Masaki Hirooka  Japan 35.89

[23]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) Mohamed Hammadi  United Arab Emirates 30.14
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Sebastien Mobre  France 30.39
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Austin Pruitt  United States 31.14
4 Henk Schuiling  Netherlands 33.67
5 Bart Pijs  Netherlands 34.06
6 Janne Seppala  Finland 35.20
7 Ahmad Almutairi  Kuwait 35.29
Stefan Rusch  Netherlands DQ R 163.3

Key: R 163.3 = Leaving the lane, DQ = disqualified

T35

The Men's 200 metres, T35 was held on January 22

T35 = good static balance, problems in dynamic balance. May need assistive device for walking, not when standing.

Results

[24]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) Teboho Mokgalagadi  South Africa 27.59
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Allel Boukhalfa  Algeria 27.87
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Ivan Otleykin  Russia 27.98
4 Niels Stein  Germany 28.68
5 Andrey Antipov  Russia 29.12
6 Hugues Quiatol  France 30.82
7 Pedro Marquez Jr. Villanueva  Mexico 31.92

T36

The Men's 200 metres, T36 was held on January 26 and 27

T36 = walk without assistance or assistive devices, more control problems with upper than lower limbs. All four limbs are involved, dynamic balance often better than static balance.

Results

KEY: q Fastest non-qualifiers Q Qualified

Qualification: First 3 in each heat(Q) and the next 2 fastest(q) advance to the final. [25]

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Notes
1 1 Ben Rushgrove  United Kingdom 25.49 Q, SB
2 2 Graeme Ballard  United Kingdom 25.63 Q
3 1 Roman Pavlyk  Ukraine 25.86 Q
4 2 Wa Wai So  Hong Kong 26.05 Q, SB
5 2 Mian Che  China 26.09 Q
6 1 Marcin Mielczarek  Poland 26.15 Q, SB
7 2 Hossam Sewalem  Egypt 26.20 q, AR
8 1 Andrey Zhirnov  Russia 26.53 q
9 2 Mohd Raduan Emeari  Malaysia 27.15
10 2 Tommy Chasanoff  United States 27.27 AR
1 Xu Ran  China DNF

Key: SB = Season Best, AR = Area Record, DNF = Did not Finish

[26]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) Roman Pavlyk  Ukraine 24.47
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Wa Wai So  Hong Kong 24.71
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Ben Rushgrove  United Kingdom 25.27
4 Mian Che  China 25.30
5 Graeme Ballard  United Kingdom 25.42
6 Marcin Mielczarek  Poland 25.84
7 Hossam Sewalem  Egypt 26.35
8 Andrey Zhirnov  Russia 26.39

T37

The Men's 200 metres, T37 was held on January 25 and 26

T37 = spasticity in an arm and leg on the same side, good functional ability on the other side, better development, good arm and hand control.

Results

KEY: q Fastest non-qualifiers Q Qualified AR Area record SB Seasonal best

Qualification: First 3 in each heat(Q) and the next 2 fastest(q) advance to the final. [27]

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Notes
1 1 Omar Monterola  Venezuela 24.16 Q, AR
2 2 Sofiane Hamdi  Algeria 24.17 Q
3 1 Fanie van der Merwe  South Africa 24.26 Q
4 1 Roman Kapranov  Russia 24.37 Q, AR
5 2 Mostafa Fathalla Mohamed  Egypt 24.64 Q
6 2 Sen Yang  China 25.25 Q
7 1 Yuxi Ma  China 25.33 q
8 2 Andrea Dalle Ave  South Africa 25.51 q, SB
9 1 Sergii Kravchenko  Ukraine 26.13
10 1 Mariano Dominguez  Argentina 26.45
11 1 Dmitrijs Silovs  Latvia 27.07
12 2 Ali Alansari  United Arab Emirates 27.17
2 Alexandr Lyashchenko  Russia DQ R 162.7

Key: 162.7 = False start, DQ = disqualified

[28]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) Sofiane Hamdi  Algeria 23.64 WR
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Fanie van der Merwe  South Africa 23.67
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Mostafa Fathalla Mohamed  Egypt 23.76 SB
4 Roman Kapranov  Russia 23.88 AR
5 Omar Monterola  Venezuela 24.17
6 Sen Yang  China 24.98 SB
7 Yuxi Ma  China 25.13
8 Andrea Dalle Ave  South Africa 25.50 SB

Key: WR = World Record, SB = Season Best, AR = Area Record

T38

The Men's 200 metres, T38 was held on January 25 and 26

T38 = meet the minimum disability criteria for athletes with cerebral palsy, head injury or stroke, a limitation in function that impacts on sports performance.

Results

KEY: q Fastest non-qualifiers Q Qualified SB Seasonal best =CR|Equal Championship Record

Qualification: First 3 in each heat(Q) and the next 2 fastest(q) advance to the final. [29]

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Notes
1 2 Evan O'Hanlon  Australia 23.03 Q, =CR
2 1 Mohamed Farhat Chida  Tunisia 23.87 Q, SB
3 1 Wenjun Zhou  China 23.90 Q
4 2 Edson Pinheiro  Brazil 24.02 Q
5 1 Tim Sullivan  Australia 24.07 Q, SB
6 2 Andriy Onufriyenko  Ukraine 24.10 Q, SB
7 2 Aliaksandr Pankou  Belarus 24.67 q, SB
8 1 Paulo Pereira  Brazil 24.92 q
9 2 Kyle Edward Whitehouse  Canada 24.99
10 1 Evgeny Kurochkin  Russia 25.28
11 2 Juan Ramon Carrapiso Martinez  Spain 25.74
1 Mykyta Senyk  Ukraine DQ R 162.7

Key: R 162.7 = False start, DQ = Disqualified

[30]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) Evan O'Hanlon  Australia 22.31 CR
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Mohamed Farhat Chida  Tunisia 22.86 SB
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Wenjun Zhou  China 23.33 AR
4 Tim Sullivan  Australia 23.79 SB
5 Edson Pinheiro  Brazil 23.89
6 Andriy Onufriyenko  Ukraine 24.23
7 Aliaksandr Pankou  Belarus 24.87
8 Paulo Pereira  Brazil 25.01

Key: CR = Championship Record, SB = Season Best, AR = Area Record

T42

The Men's 200 metres, T42 was held on January 23 and 24

T42 = single above knee amputation or equivalent impairment.

Results

KEY: q Fastest non-qualifiers Q Qualified

Qualification: First 3 in each heat(Q) and the next 2 fastest(q) advance to the final. [31]

[32]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) Richard Whitehead  United Kingdom 25.88 CR
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Clavel Kayitare  France 26.54
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Atsushi Yamamoto  Japan 26.92 AR
4 Heinrich Popow  Germany 26.92
5 Scott Reardon  Australia 28.39
6 Daniel Jorgensen  Denmark 28.70 SB
7 Kortney Clemons  United States 29.22 SB
8 Bernhard Haarhoff  South Africa 30.58 AR

Key: CR = Championship Record, SB = Season Best, AR = Area Record

T44

The Men's 200 metres, T44 was held on January 23 and 24

T44 = single below knee amputation, or equivalent impairment.

Also T43 classified athletes competed in this event: double below knee amputations or equivalent impairments.

Results

KEY: q Fastest non-qualifiers Q Qualified AR Area record SB Seasonal best

Qualification: First 3 in each heat(Q) and the next 2 fastest(q) advance to the final. [33]

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Notes
1 1 Oscar Pistorius  South Africa 22.52 Q
2 1 David Behre  Germany 23.30 Q, AR
3 2 Jerome Singleton  United States 23.38 Q, SB
4 2 Arnu Fourie  South Africa 23.61 Q
5 1 Ian Jones  United Kingdom 23.84 Q
5 1 Blake Leeper  United States 23.84 Q
7 2 David Prince  United States 23.91 Q
8 2 Jean-Baptiste Alaize  France 25.03 q
9 2 Jun Haruta  Japan 26.43
1 Andre Oliveira  Brazil DNF
1 Christoph Bausch   Switzerland DQ R 163.3
2 Robert Mayer  Austria DQ R 162.7
2 Alan Fonteles Cardoso Oliveira  Brazil DQ R 162.7

Key: R 163.3 = Leaving the lane, R 162.7 = False start, DNF = did not finish, DQ = disqualified

[34]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) Oscar Pistorius  South Africa 21.80
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Jerome Singleton  United States 22.77 SB
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Arnu Fourie  South Africa 22.82 AR
4 David Behre  Germany 23.14 AR
5 David Prince  United States 23.53 SB
6 Blake Leeper  United States 23.65 SB
7 Ian Jones  United Kingdom 23.70
8 Jean-Baptiste Alaize  France 25.51

Key: SB = Season Best, AR = Area Record

T46

The Men's 200 metres, T46 was held on January 23 and 24

T46 = single above or below elbow amputation or equivalent impairment.

Also T45 classified athletes competed in this event: double arm amputations above or below the elbow or equivalent impairment.

Yohansson Nascimento set a world record for athletes with a T45 classification, with a time of 22.35.

Results

KEY: q Fastest non-qualifiers Q Qualified SB Seasonal best

Qualification: First 3 in each heat(Q) and the next 2 fastest(q) advance to the final. [35]

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Notes
1 1 Simon Patmore  Australia 22.52 Q
2 2 Antonis Aresti  Cyprus 22.73 Q, SB
3 1 Yohansson Nascimento  Brazil 22.99 Q
4 2 Emicarlo Souza  Brazil 23.12 Q
5 2 Yury Nosulenko  Russia 23.15 Q
5 2 Ni Guo  China 23.17 q
7 1 Fadhil Al-Dabbagh  Iraq 23.22 Q, SB
8 1 Samkelo Mike Radebe  South Africa 23.27 q
9 2 Manuel Cortajerena  Argentina 24.00
10 1 Fengguang Luo  China 25.49
2 Antonio Souza  Brazil DNS

Key: DNS = Did not Start

[36]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) Antonis Aresti  Cyprus 22.25 SB
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Yohansson Nascimento  Brazil 22.35 WR
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Simon Patmore  Australia 22.43 SB
4 Yury Nosulenko  Russia 22.89
5 Fadhil Al-Dabbagh  Iraq 23.00 AR
6 Emicarlo Souza  Brazil 23.08
7 Samkelo Mike Radebe  South Africa 23.16
8 Ni Guo  China 23.26

Key: WR = World Record, AR = Area Record, SB = Season Best

T51

The Men's 200 metres, T51 was held on January 22

T51 = a weakness in shoulder function, can bend but not straighten the elbow joint, no trunk or leg function, no movement in the fingers, can bend wrists backwards but not forwards.

Results

[37]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) Edgar Cesareo Navarro Sanchez  Mexico 42.97 CR
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Pieter du Preez  South Africa 47.15
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Toni Piispanen  Finland 49.19
4 Kevin Stokes  United States 52.43
5 Mohamed Berrahal  Algeria 56.19
6 Jeremy Finton  United States 1:04.79

Key: CR = Championship Record

T52

The Men's 200 metres, T52 was held on January 22

T52 = good shoulder, elbow and wrist function, poor to normal finger flexion and extension, no trunk or leg function.

Results

[38]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) Beat Boesch   Switzerland 32.54
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Salvador Hernandez Mondragon  Mexico 32.64
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Tomoya Ito  Japan 32.80
4 Thomas Geierspichler  Austria 33.59
5 Paul Nitz  United States 33.66 SB
6 Sam McIntosh  Australia 34.31
7 Marcos Castillo  Venezuela 34.86
Josh Roberts  United States DQ R 163.3

Key: SB = Season Best, DQ = Disqualified, R 163.3 = Leaving the lane

T53

The Men's 200 metres, T53 was held on January 25 and 26

T53 = normal upper limb function, no abdominal, leg or lower spinal function.

Results

KEY: q Fastest non-qualifiers Q Qualified SB Seasonal best

Qualification: First 3 in each heat(Q) and the next 2 fastest(q) advance to the final. [39]

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Notes
1 2 Brent Lakatos  Canada 27.19 Q
2 2 Huzhao Li  China 27.58 Q, SB
3 2 Ariosvaldo Fernandes Silva  Brazil 27.66 Q
4 2 Michael Bushell  United Kingdom 27.76 q
5 1 Dong Ho Jung  South Korea 27.76 Q
5 2 Sopa Intasen  Thailand 28.00 q
7 1 Eric Gauthier  Canada 28.52 Q
8 1 Richard Colman  Australia 28.70 Q
9 1 Pichet Krungget  Thailand 28.75
10 1 Brian Siemann  United States 28.91
1 Jaime Ramirez Valencia  Mexico DQ R 163.3

Key: DQ = Disqualified, R 163.3 = Leaving the lane

[40]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) Huzhao Li  China 26.64 CR
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Brent Lakatos  Canada 26.93
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Michael Bushell  United Kingdom 27.11
4 Ariosvaldo Fernandes Silva  Brazil 27.35
5 Richard Colman  Australia 27.48
6 Dong Ho Jung  South Korea 27.52
7 Eric Gauthier  Canada 27.89
8 Sopa Intasen  Thailand 27.98

Key: CR = Championship Record

T54

The Men's 200 metres, T54 was held on January 24, 25 and 26

T54 = normal upper limb function, partial to normal trunk function, may have significant function of the lower limbs.

Results

KEY: q Fastest non-qualifiers Q Qualified SB Seasonal best

Qualification: First 3 in each heat(Q) and the next 4 fastest(q) advance to the final. [41]

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Notes
1 4 Kenny van Weeghel  Netherlands 25.74 Q
2 1 Supachai Koysub  Thailand 25.90 Q
3 3 Marc Schuh  Germany 25.99 Q
4 2 Leo Pekka Tahti  Finland 26.11 Q
5 3 Yanfeng Cui  China 26.23 Q
6 2 Jordan Bird  United States 26.30 Q
7 3 Curtis Thom  Canada 26.50 Q
8 4 Mohammad Vahdani  United Arab Emirates 26.51 Q
9 4 Thiago Souza  Brazil 26.56 Q
10 2 Niklas Almers  Sweden 26.59 Q
11 1 Kai Zong  China 26.61 Q
12 4 Yoshifumi Nagao  Japan 26.82 q
13 4 Alejandro Maldonado  Argentina 26.83 q, SB
14 2 Sukman Hong  South Korea 27.01 q
15 4 Freddy Sandoval  Mexico 27.01 q
16 3 Richard Nicholson  Australia 27.19
17 1 Jasim Alnaqbi  United Arab Emirates 27.47 Q
18 2 Matthew Cameron  Australia 27.56
19 1 Andreas Ottosson  Sweden 27.57
20 4 Samuel Harrison Carter  Australia 27.64
21 2 Giandomenico Sartor  Italy 28.80
22 3 Esa-Pekka Mattila  Finland 28.81
23 3 Ryan Chalmers  United States 28.95
24 3 Mohamed Bani Hashem  United Arab Emirates 29.32
5 1 Alexandre Dupont  Canada 29.72
26 1 Sean Burns  United States 33.02
4 Colin Mathieson  Canada DQ R 163.3
1 Maamar Rachif  Algeria DQ R 163.3
3 Pedro Gandarilla Fernandez  Mexico DQ R 163.3
2 Fernando Sanchez Nava  Mexico DQ R 163.3
2 Oscar Alvarenga Torres  Costa Rica DQ R 163.3
1 Marcel Hug   Switzerland DQ R 162.7,125.5

Key: DQ = Disqualified, R 163.3 = Leaving the lane, 162.7 = False start, 125.5 = Warning by unsporting manner

Qualification: First 3 in each heat(Q) and the next 2 fastest(q) advance to the final. [42]

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Notes
1 2 Kenny van Weeghel  Netherlands 25.70 Q
2 1 Supachai Koysub  Thailand 25.73 Q
3 2 Jordan Bird  United States 25.88 Q
4 1 Yanfeng Cui  China 25.97 Q, SB
5 1 Marc Schuh  Germany 26.01 Q
5 2 Leo Pekka Tahti  Finland 26.03 Q
7 2 Curtis Thom  Canada 26.61 q
8 1 Niklas Almers  Sweden 26.70 q
9 1 Mohammad Vahdani  United Arab Emirates 26.84
10 1 Sukman Hong  South Korea 26.87
11 2 Jasim Alnaqbi  United Arab Emirates 27.15 SB
12 2 Yoshifumi Nagao  Japan 27.16 R
13 1 Alejandro Maldonado  Argentina 27.35
14 2 Freddy Sandoval  Mexico 27.46
1 Thiago Souza  Brazil DQ, R 163.3
2 Kai Zong  China DQ, R 163.3

Key: SB = Season Best, DQ = Disqualified, R = IAAF rule, 163.3 = Leaving the lane

[43]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) Supachai Koysub  Thailand 25.23 SB
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Leo Pekka Tahti  Finland 25.25 SB
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Yanfeng Cui  China 25.68 SB
4 Kenny van Weeghel  Netherlands 25.80
5 Jordan Bird  United States 26.01
6 Marc Schuh  Germany 26.08
7 Curtis Thom  Canada 26.51
8 Niklas Almers  Sweden 26.58

Key: SB = Season Best

See also

References

General
Specific
  1. ^ Medallists - MEN'S 200M - T11[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  2. ^ Medallists - MEN'S 200M - T12[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  3. ^ Medallists - MEN'S 200M - T13[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  4. ^ Medallists - MEN'S 200M - T34[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  5. ^ Medallists - MEN'S 200M - T35[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  6. ^ Medallists - MEN'S 200M - T36[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  7. ^ Medallists - MEN'S 200M - T37[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  8. ^ Medallists - MEN'S 200M - T38[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  9. ^ Medallists - MEN'S 200M - T42[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  10. ^ Medallists - MEN'S 200M - T44[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  11. ^ Medallists - MEN'S 200M - T46[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  12. ^ Medallists - MEN'S 200M - T51 Archived 2012-03-15 at the Wayback Machine, Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  13. ^ Medallists - MEN'S 200M - T52[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  14. ^ Medallists - MEN'S 200M - T53[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  15. ^ Medallists - MEN'S 200M - T54[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  16. ^ Round 1 - MEN'S 200M - T11[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  17. ^ Final - MEN'S 200M - T11[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  18. ^ Round 1 - MEN'S 200M - T12[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  19. ^ Final - MEN'S 200M - T12[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  20. ^ Round 1 - MEN'S 200M - T13[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  21. ^ Final - MEN'S 200M - T13[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  22. ^ Round 1 - MEN'S 200M - T34[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  23. ^ Final - MEN'S 200M - T34 Archived 2011-02-06 at the Wayback Machine, Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  24. ^ Final - MEN'S 200M - T35 Archived 2011-02-06 at the Wayback Machine, Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  25. ^ Round 1 - MEN'S 200M - T36[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  26. ^ Final - MEN'S 200M - T36[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  27. ^ Round 1 - MEN'S 200M - T37[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  28. ^ Final - MEN'S 200M - T37 Archived 2011-02-06 at the Wayback Machine, Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  29. ^ Round 1 - MEN'S 200M - T38[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  30. ^ Final - MEN'S 200M - T38 Archived 2011-02-06 at the Wayback Machine, Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  31. ^ Round 1 - MEN'S 200M - T42[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  32. ^ Final - MEN'S 200M - T42 Archived 2011-02-06 at the Wayback Machine, Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  33. ^ Round 1 - MEN'S 200M - T44[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  34. ^ Final - MEN'S 200M - T44 Archived 2011-02-06 at the Wayback Machine, Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  35. ^ Round 1 - MEN'S 200M - T46[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  36. ^ Final - MEN'S 200M - T46 Archived 2011-02-06 at the Wayback Machine, Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  37. ^ Final - MEN'S 200M - T51 Archived 2012-03-15 at the Wayback Machine, Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  38. ^ Final - MEN'S 200M - T52 Archived 2011-02-06 at the Wayback Machine, Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  39. ^ Round 1 - MEN'S 200M - T53[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  40. ^ Final - MEN'S 200M - T53 Archived 2011-02-06 at the Wayback Machine, Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  41. ^ Round 1 - MEN'S 200M - T54[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  42. ^ Semifinals - MEN'S 200M - T54[permanent dead link], Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships
  43. ^ Final - MEN'S 200M - T54 Archived 2011-02-06 at the Wayback Machine, Official site of the 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships

External links

Other Languages

Copyright