2012 IPC Athletics European Championships – Men's 100 metres

The men's 100 metres at the 2012 IPC Athletics European Championships was held at Stadskanaal Stadium from 24–28 July.

Medalists

Results given by IPC Athletics.[1]

Results

T11

Heats
Rank Heat Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1 1 T11 Elchin Muradov  Azerbaijan 11.52 Q,
2 1 T11 Firmino Baptista  Portugal 11.77 q, SB
3 2 T11 Timothee Adolphe  France 12.32 Q
4 2 T11 Martin Parejo Maza  Spain 12.36 q
5 1 T11 Rickard Straht  Sweden 12.47
Final
Rank Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) T11 Elchin Muradov  Azerbaijan 11.49
2nd place, silver medalist(s) T11 Firmino Baptista  Portugal 11.71 SB
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) T11 Martin Parejo Maza  Spain 12.22 SB
4 T11 Timothee Adolphe  France 12.52

T12

Heats
Rank Heat Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1 2 T12 Mateusz Michalski  Poland 11.00 Q
2 1 T12 Fedor Trikolich  Russia 11.23 Q
3 2 T12 Gabriel Potra  Portugal 11.56 q
4 1 T12 Jerzy Wierzbicki  Poland 11.58 q
5 2 T12 Mustafa Kucuk  Turkey 11.66 SB
6 1 T12 Daniel Ayora Estevan  Spain 11.85 SB
7 1 T12 Suat Oner  Turkey 11.86
2 T12 Maximiliano Rodriguez  Spain DNS
Final
Rank Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) T12 Mateusz Michalski  Poland 10.85 SB
2nd place, silver medalist(s) T12 Fedor Trikolich  Russia 10.95 SB
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) T12 Jerzy Wierzbicki  Poland 11.49
4 T12 Gabriel Potra  Portugal 11.63

T13

Final
Rank Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) T13 Joan Munar Martinez  Spain 11.15
2nd place, silver medalist(s) T13 Philipp Handler   Switzerland 11.19
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) T13 Radoslav Zlatanov  Bulgaria 11.20
4 T13 Ivan Stoev  Bulgaria 11.78
5 T13 Tobias Jonsson  Sweden 11.88
6 T13 Siarhei Hareshniakou  Belarus 11.90
7 T13 Hugo Cavaco  Portugal 11.92

T34

Final
Rank Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) T34 Stefan Rusch  Netherlands 17.41
2nd place, silver medalist(s) T34 Henk Schuiling  Netherlands 17.62
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) T34 Bart Pijs  Netherlands 18.12
4 T34 Janne Seppala  Finland 18.60

T35

Final
Rank Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) T35 Ivan Otleykin  Russia 13.89
2nd place, silver medalist(s) T35 Andrey Antipov  Russia 13.97 SB
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) T35 Iurii Tsaruk  Ukraine 14.02 SB
4 T35 Kevin De Loght  Belgium 14.29 SB
5 T35 Piotr Radosz  Poland 15.00

T36

Heats
Rank Heat Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1 1 T36 Evgenii Shvetcov  Russia 12.20 Q
2 1 T36 Roman Pavlyk  Ukraine 12.51 Q
3 1 T36 Ben Rushgrove  United Kingdom 12.52 Q
4 2 T36 Graeme Ballard  United Kingdom 12.66 Q
5 1 T36 Marcin Mielczarek  Poland 12.78 q
6 2 T36 Andrey Zhirnov  Russia 12.86 Q
7 2 T36 Anastasios Petropoulos  Greece 13.52 Q
8 1 T36 Marian Petria  Romania 15.11 q
9 2 T36 Jonathan Robert  France 15.85
Final
Rank Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) T0 Evgenii Shvetcov  Russia 12.16
2nd place, silver medalist(s) T0 Roman Pavlyk  Ukraine 12.44
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) T0 Graeme Ballard  United Kingdom 12.49
4 T0 Ben Rushgrove  United Kingdom 12.54
5 T0 Marcin Mielczarek  Poland 12.93
6 T0 Andrey Zhirnov  Russia 13.03
7 T0 Anastasios Petropoulos  Greece 13.67
8 T0 Marian Petria  Romania 15.01

T37

Final
Rank Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) T37 Roman Kapranov  Russia 11.93
2nd place, silver medalist(s) T37 Jelmar Bos  Netherlands 12.15
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) T37 Alexandr Lyashchenko  Russia 12.29
4 T37 Andreas Pasantas  Cyprus 13.07 SB
5 T37 Patryk Kolasinski  Poland 13.23
T37 Gocha Khugaev  Russia DQ
T37 Pere Pascual Valls  Spain DQ

T38

Final
Rank Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) T38 Mykyta Senyk  Ukraine 11.47 SB
2nd place, silver medalist(s) T38 Lorenzo Albaladejo Martinez  Spain 11.84
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) T38 Patrik Wurm  Czech Republic 11.98 SB
4 T38 Aliaksandr Pankou  Belarus 12.26 SB
5 T38 Moussa Tambadou  France 12.41 SB
6 T38 Demetres Sophokleous  Cyprus 14.30

T42

Final
Rank Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) T42 Heinrich Popow  Germany 12.66
2nd place, silver medalist(s) T42 Daniel Jørgensen  Denmark 12.81
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) T42 Richard Whitehead  United Kingdom 13.07
4 T42 Helgi Sveinsson  Iceland 14.41

T44

Final
Rank Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) T44 Markus Rehm  Germany 11.70
2nd place, silver medalist(s) T44 Christoph Bausch   Switzerland 11.85
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) T44 Riccardo Scendoni  Italy 11.86
4 T43 Ivan Prokopyev  Russia 11.99
5 T44 Ronald Hertog  Netherlands 12.15
T43 David Behre  Germany DNS

T46

Final
Rank Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) T46 Yury Nosulenko  Russia 11.32
2nd place, silver medalist(s) T46 Antonis Aresti  Cyprus 11.36
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) T45 Andrej Ekholm  Sweden 11.57 ER
4 T45 Mihail Hristov  Bulgaria 12.10

T51/53

Final

(Non-medal event)

Rank Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1 T53 Edison Kasumaj   Switzerland 16.40
2 T53 Sergey Shilov  Russia 16.78

T54

Final
Rank Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) T54 Leo Pekka Tahti  Finland 14.21
2nd place, silver medalist(s) T54 Kenny van Weeghel  Netherlands 14.47
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) T54 Marc Schuh  Germany 14.95
4 T54 Esa-Pekka Mattila  Finland 15.21
5 T54 Alexey Bychenok  Russia 15.29
6 T54 Niklas Almers  Sweden 15.41

See also

References

  1. ^ "Medallists by Event" (PDF). IPC Athletics. ipcat.msl.es. Archived from the original (pdf) on 29 October 2013. Retrieved 2 August 2012.

Other Languages

Copyright