2019 World Para Athletics Championships – Men's 100 metres

The men's 100 metres at the 2019 World Para Athletics Championships was held in Dubai from 7-15 November.

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
T11[1]
details
Lucas Prado
Guide: Anderson Machado dos Santos
 Brazil
10.95 CR Timothee Adolphe
Guide: Bruno Naprix
 France
11.03 AR Felipe Gomes
Guide: Jonas Silva
 Brazil
11.14 SB
T12[2]
details
Salum Ageze Kashafali
 Norway
10.54 CR Jefferson Marinho de Oliveira
 Brazil
10.77 Fabrício Júnior Barros Ferreira
 Brazil
10.84
T13[3]
details
Jason Smyth
 Ireland
10.54 CR Chad Perris
 Australia
10.86 SB Johannes Nambala
 Namibia
10.08
T33[4]
details
Ahmad Almutairi
 Kuwait
17.08 Andrew Small
 United Kingdom
17.71 Harri Jenkins
 United Kingdom
18.98
T34[5]
details
Walid Ktila
 Tunisia
14.99 Rheed McCracken
 Australia
15.51 Mohamed Alhammadi
 United Arab Emirates
15.93
T35[6]
details
Ihor Tsvietov
 Ukraine
11.77 WR Artem Kalashian
 Russia
11.93 PB Dmitrii Safronov
 Russia
12.03 SB
T36[7]
details
James Turner
 Australia
11.72 WR Yifei Yang
 China
11.79 AR Mohamad Ridzuan Mohamad Puzi
 Malaysia
11.97
T37[8]
details
Andrey Vdovin
 Russia
11.18 Chermen Kobesov
 Russia
11.32 Saptoyoga Purnomo
 Indonesia
11.41
T38[9]
details
Dening Zhu
 China
11.00 PB Thomas Young
 United Kingdom
11.00 AR Evan O'hanlon
 Australia
11.05 SB
T47[10]
details
Petrúcio Ferreira dos Santos
 Brazil
10.44 Washington Junior
 Brazil
10.58 PB Yohansson Nascimento
 Brazil
10.69 PB
T51[11]
details
Toni Piispanen
 Finland
20.33 CR Peter Genyn
 Belgium
20.50 Edgar Navarro
 Mexico
22.48
T52[12]
details
Raymond Martin
 United States
16.88 Gianfranco Iannotta
 United States
16.96 Tomoya Ito
 Japan
17.14
T53[13]
details
Brent Lakatos
 Canada
14.59 Adbulrahmen Alqurashi
 Saudi Arabia
14.93 Pongsakorn Paeyo
 Thailand
14.97
T54[14]
details
Leo Pekka Tahti
 Finland
13.97 Yang Liu
 China
14.02 Juan Pablo Cervanted Garcia
 Mexico
14.10
T63[15]
details
Daniel Jorgensen
 Denmark
12.32 SB Léon Schäfer
 Germany
12.34 Vinícius Gonçalves Rodrigues
 Brazil
12.38
T64[16]
details
Johannes Floors
 Germany
10.60 Mpumelelo Mhlongo
 South Africa
11.00 WR Felix Streng
 Germany
11.00
RR3[17]
details
WR world record | AR area record | CR championship record | GR games record | NR national record | OR Olympic record | PB personal best | SB season best | WL world leading (in a given season)

Events listed in pink were contested but no medals were awarded.

T11

Records

World record  David Brown (USA) 10.92 Walnut, United States 18 April 2014
Championship record  Lucas Prado (BRA) 11.08 Lyon, France 25 July 2013

Schedule

The event schedule, in local time (UTC+4), was as follows:

Date Time Round
12 November 9:06 Round 1
18:06 Semifinals
13 November 18:36 Final

Round 1

First 1 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q) advance to the semifinals.[18]

Rank Heat Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1 4 T11 Lucas Prado
Guide: Anderson Machado Dos Santos
 Brazil 11.15 Q, SB
2 3 T11 Timothée Adolphe
Guide: Bruno Naprix
 France 11.21 Q, SB
3 1 T11 Di Dongdong
Guide: Lian Jiageng
 China 11.22 Q
4 3 T11 Felipe Gomes
Guide: Jonas Silva
 Brazil 11.28 q
5 2 T11 David Brown
Guide: Jerome Avery
 United States 11.32 Q
6 4 T11 Ananias Shikongo
Guide: Even Tjiviju
 Namibia 11.43 q, SB
7 1 T11 Daniel da Silva
Guide: Wendel de Souza
 Brazil 11.46 q
8 4 T11 Gerard Descarrega Puigdevall
Guide: Guillermo Rojo Gil
 Spain 11.47 q, PB
9 1 T11 Peerapon Watbok
Guide: Natthaphong Phothong
 Thailand 11.55 SB
10 4 T11 Chen Xingyu
Guide: Han Hongyu
 China 11.58 PB
11 2 T11 Enderson Vallesteros Santos
Guide: Eubrig Maza
 Venezuela 11.71
12 2 T11 Martín Parejo Maza
Guide: Mark Ujakpor
 Spain 11.80 SB
13 3 T11 Alfred Bernardo
Guide: Sydney Kamuaruuma
 Namibia 11.87 PB
14 1 T11 Nurlan Ibrahimov
Guide: Ramiz Malikov
 Azerbaijan 11.95 SB
15 3 T11 Suphachai Songphinit
Guide: Chinuwat Chulong
 Thailand 12.09

Semifinals

First 1 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to the final.[19]

Rank Heat Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1 2 T11 Timothée Adolphe
Guide: Bruno Naprix
 France 10.95 Q
2 2 T11 Di Dongdong
Guide: Lian Jiageng
 China 11.00 q
3 1 T11 Lucas Prado
Guide: Anderson Machado Dos Santos
 Brazil 11.02 Q, CR
4 1 T11 Felipe Gomes
Guide: Jonas Silva
 Brazil 11.20 q, SB
5 2 T11 Daniel da Silva
Guide: Wendel de Souza
 Brazil 11.24
6 1 T11 David Brown
Guide: Jerome Avery
 United States 11.25
1 T11 Gerard Descarrega Puigdevall
Guide: Guillermo Rojo Gil
 Spain DQ
2 T11 Ananias Shikongo
Guide: Even Tjiviju
 Namibia DQ

Final

The final was started on 13 November at 18:36.[20]

Rank Lane Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) 1 T11 Felipe Gomes
Guide: Jonas Silva
 Brazil 10.95 CR
2nd place, silver medalist(s) 3 T11 Timothée Adolphe
Guide: Bruno Naprix
 France 11.03 AR
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) 5 T11 Lucas Prado
Guide: Anderson Machado Dos Santos
 Brazil 11.14 SB
4 7 T11 Di Dongdong
Guide: Lian Jiageng
 China 11.20

T12

Records

World record  Salum Ageze Kashafali (NOR) 10.43 Oslo, Norway 13 June 2019
Championship record  Leinier Savón Pineda (CUB) 10.72 London, Great Britain 15 July 2017

Schedule

The event schedule, in local time (UTC+4), was as follows:

Date Time Round
10 November 11:05 Round 1
11 November 9:09 Semifinals
12 November 19:57 Final

Round 1

First 1 in each heat (Q) and the next 5 fastest (q) advance to the semifinals.[21]

Rank Heat Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1 2 T12 Salum Ageze Kashafali  Norway 10.77 Q
2 5 T12 Noah Malone  United States 10.84 Q
3 1 T12 Roman Tarasov  Russia 10.85 Q
4 3 T12 Fabrício Júnior Barros Ferreira  Brazil 10.86 Q
5 6 T12 Jefferson Marinho de Oliveira  Brazil 10.87 Q
6 4 T12 Kesley Teodoro  Brazil 10.96 Q
7 4 T12 Athanasios Ghavelas  Greece 11.04 q, PB
8 7 T12 Jonathan Ntutu  South Africa 11.07 Q, SB
9 3 T12 Marcel Böttger
Guide: Alexander Kosenkow
 Germany 11.11 q, PB
10 3 T12 Phạm Nguyễn Khánh Minh  Vietnam 11.21 q, PB
11 4 T12 Eko Saputra  Indonesia 11.23 q, PB
12 6 T12 Ayoub Haimouda  Morocco 11.30 q, PB
13 7 T12 Hakan Cira  Turkey 11.31 PB
14 2 T12 Jaco Smit  South Africa 11.35
15 2 T12 Shunya Yamaji  Japan 11.37 SB
16 3 T12 Muhamad Ali Hanafiah  Malaysia 11.39 SB
17 7 T12 Artem Loginov  Japan 11.41
18 1 T12 Josiah Jamison
Guide: Jared Lane
 United States 11.48
19 5 T12 Joan Munar Martínez  Spain 11.51
20 5 T12 Bounphet Thepthida  Laos 11.62 PB
21 7 T12 Tobias Jonsson  Sweden 11.64 SB
22 1 T12 Luís Gonçalves  Portugal 11.71
23 6 T12 Henry Nzungi Muendo  Kenya 11.79 PB
24 4 T12 Mohamad Faizal Aideal Suhaimi  Malaysia 13.22
6 T12 Mansur Abdirashidov  Uzbekistan DQ
5 T12 Abdeslam Hili  Morocco DQ
1 T12 Mahdi Afri  Morocco DNS

Semifinals

First 1 in each heat (Q) and the next 1 fastest (q) advance to the final.[22]

Rank Heat Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1 2 T12 Salum Ageze Kashafali  Norway 10.49 Q
2 1 T12 Jefferson Marinho de Oliveira  Brazil 10.74 Q, PB
3 2 T12 Jonathan Ntutu  South Africa 10.85 q
4 1 T12 Noah Malone  United States 10.89
5 3 T12 Fabrício Júnior Barros Ferreira  Brazil 10.90 Q
6 3 T12 Roman Tarasov  Russia 10.90
7 3 T12 Marcel Böttger
Guide: Alexander Kosenkow
 Germany 11.10 PB
8 1 T12 Athanasios Ghavelas  Greece 11.11
9 1 T12 Eko Saputra  Indonesia 11.25
10 2 T12 Ayoub Haimouda  Morocco 11.26
11 3 T12 Phạm Nguyễn Khánh Minh  Vietnam 11.46
2 T12 Kesley Teodoro  Brazil DNS

Final

The final was started on 12 November at 19:57.[23]

Rank Lane Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) 5 T12 Salum Ageze Kashafali  Norway 10.54 CR
2nd place, silver medalist(s) 3 T12 Joeferson Marinho de Oliveira  Brazil 10.77
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) 7 T12 Fabrício Júnior Barros Ferreira  Brazil 10.84
4 1 T12 Jonathan Ntutu  South Africa 11.01 SB

T13

Records

World record  Jason Smyth (IRL) 10.46 London, Great Britain 1 September 2012
Championship record  Jason Smyth (IRL) 10.61 Lyon, France 25 July 2013

Schedule

The event schedule, in local time (UTC+4), was as follows:

Date Time Round
13 November 9:45 Round 1
13 November 19:15 Final

Round 1

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to the final.[24]

Rank Heat Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1 1 T13 Jason Smyth  Ireland 10.84 Q
2 2 T13 Chad Perris  Australia 10.87 Q, SB
3 2 T13 Johannes Nambala  Namibia 10.88 Q, SB
4 1 T13 Austin Ingram  Canada 11.03 Q, PB
5 1 T13 Doniyorjon Akhmedov  Uzbekistan 11.14 q, PB
6 2 T13 Chane Hendriks  South Africa 11.15 q, PB
7 3 T13 Salah Khelaifia  Algeria 11.17 Q
8 3 T13 Jakub Nicpoń  Poland 11.18 Q
9 2 T13 Philipp Handler   Switzerland 11.28
10 3 T13 Vahid Alinajimi  Iran 11.30
11 2 T13 Zak Skinner  United Kingdom 11.36
12 1 T13 Songwut Lamsan  Thailand 11.39 SB
13 1 T13 Andrei Kuzmin  Russia 11.52
14 3 T13 Ken Thepthida  Laos 11.75 PB
15 2 T13 David Gerber  France 11.77
16 3 T13 Eino Mushila  Namibia 11.92 SB
17 1 T13 Islam Salimov  Kazakhstan 11.99 SB
1 T13 Iván José Cano Blanco  Spain DQ
3 T13 Axel Zorzi  France DNS

Final

The final was started on 13 November at 19:15.[25]

Rank Lane Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) 7 T13 Jason Smyth  Ireland 10.54 CR
2nd place, silver medalist(s) 4 T13 Chad Perris  Australia 10.86 SB
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) 5 T13 Johannes Nambala  Namibia 10.98
4 8 T13 Austin Ingram  Canada 10.99 PB
5 3 T13 Chane Hendriks  South Africa 11.16
6 9 T13 Jakub Nicpoń  Poland 11.17
7 2 T13 Doniyorjon Akhmedov  Uzbekistan 11.26
6 T13 Salah Khelaifia  Algeria DNF

T33

Records

World record  Ahmad Almutairi (KUW) 16.46 Nottwil, Switzerland 3 June 2017
Championship record  Ahmad Almutairi (KUW) 17.00 London, Great Britain 15 July 2017

Schedule

The event schedule, in local time (UTC+4), was as follows:

Date Time Round
10 November 20:27 Final

Final

The final was started on 13 November at 19:15.[26]

Rank Lane Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) 7 T33 Ahmad Almutairi  Kuwait 17.08
2nd place, silver medalist(s) 4 T33 Andrew Small  United Kingdom 17.71
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) 6 T33 Harri Jenkins  United Kingdom 18.98
4 5 T33 Denis Schmitz  Germany 20.88
5 8 T33 Jiang Shun  China 21.46

T34

Records

World record  Walid Ktila (TUN) 14.46 Arbon, Switzerland 1 June 2019
Championship record  Walid Ktila (TUN) 15.00 London, Great Britain 15 July 2017

Schedule

The event schedule, in local time (UTC+4), was as follows:

Date Time Round
10 November 9:09 Round 1
10 November 20:19 Final

Round 1

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to the final.[27]

Rank Heat Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1 2 T34 Walid Ktila  Tunisia 14.89 Q, CR
2 1 T34 Rheed McCracken  Australia 15.42 Q
3 2 T34 Austin Smeenk  Canada 15.66 Q
4 2 T34 Chaiwat Rattana  Thailand 15.76 Q
5 1 T34 Mohamed Alhammadi  United Arab Emirates 15.85 Q
6 2 T34 Bojan Mitic   Switzerland 16.06 q, SB
7 1 T34 Mohammed Rashid Al-Kubaisi  Qatar 16.22 Q, PB
8 1 T34 Henry Manni  Finland 16.33 q
9 2 T34 Wang Yang  China 16.52 PB
10 1 T34 Stefan Rusch  Netherlands 16.67
11 2 T34 Ben Rowlings  United Kingdom 16.87
12 1 T34 Roberto Michel  Mauritius 17.16 PB
13 1 T34 Abdullah Al-Enezi  Kuwait 17.23
14 1 T34 Lee Leclerc  Canada 17.74
15 2 T34 Khalid Hamad Al-Hajri  Qatar 18.82
16 2 T34 Ahmed Nawad  United Arab Emirates 22.24

Final

The final was started on 10 November at 20:19.[28]

Rank Lane Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) 4 T34 Walid Ktila  Tunisia 14.99
2nd place, silver medalist(s) 5 T34 Rheed McCracken  Australia 15.51
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) 7 T34 Mohamed Alhammadi  United Arab Emirates 15.93
4 8 T34 Chaiwat Rattana  Thailand 15.96
5 6 T34 Austin Smeenk  Canada 16.09
6 2 T34 Henry Manni  Finland 16.26
7 9 T34 Mohammed Rashid Al-Kubaisi  Qatar 16.30
8 3 T34 Bojan Mitic   Switzerland 16.63

T35

Records

World record  Ihor Tsvietov (UKR) 12.22 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 9 September 2016
Championship record  Ihor Tsvietov (UKR) 12.38 London, Great Britain 23 July 2017

Schedule

The event schedule, in local time (UTC+4), was as follows:

Date Time Round
14 November 10:09 Round 1
15 November 18:42 Final

Round 1

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to the final.[29]

Rank Heat Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1 1 T35 Ihor Tsvietov  Ukraine 12.19 Q, WR
2 1 T35 Dmitrii Safronov  Russia 12.54 Q
3 1 T35 Fábio Bordignon  Brazil 12.69 Q
4 1 T35 Hernan Barreto  Argentina 12.73 q, PB
5 2 T35 Artem Kalashian  Russia 12.77 Q
6 2 T35 Jordan Howe  United Kingdom 12.94 Q
7 2 T35 Marshall Zackery  United States 13.14 Q
8 2 T35 Idrees Al-Zaidi  Iraq 13.52 q, PB
9 2 T35 Jacob Phillips  New Zealand 13.56 AR
10 1 T35 Bao Chui Yiu  Hong Kong 14.52 PB

Final

The final was started on 15 November at 18:42.[30]

Rank Lane Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) 6 T35 Ihor Tsvietov  Ukraine 11.77 WR
2nd place, silver medalist(s) 5 T35 Artem Kalashian  Russia 11.93 PB
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) 7 T35 Dmitrii Safronov  Russia 12.03 SB
4 8 T35 Fábio Bordignon  Brazil 12.64
5 3 T35 Hernan Barreto  Argentina 12.71 PB
6 4 T35 Jordan Howe  United Kingdom 12.86
7 9 T35 Marshall Zackery  United States 12.99
8 2 T35 Idrees Al-Zaidi  Iraq 13.54

T36

Records

World record  Mohamad Ridzuan Mohamad Puzi (MAS) 11.87 Jakarta, Indonesia 9 October 2018
Championship record  Evgenii Shvetsov (RUS) 11.90 Lyon, France 22 July 2013

Schedule

The event schedule, in local time (UTC+4), was as follows:

Date Time Round
10 November 9:33 Round 1
10 November 19:23 Final

Round 1

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to the final.[31]

Rank Heat Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1 2 T36 Yang Yifei  China 11.91 Q,
2 2 T36 Alexis Chávez  Argentina 11.95 Q, AR
3 1 T36 Mohamad Ridzuan Mohamad Puzi  Malaysia 11.98 Q
4 1 T36 James Turner  Australia 12.03 Q, AR
5 2 T36 Evgenii Shvetsov  Russia 12.12 Q
6 1 T36 Evgenii Torsunov  Russia 12.16 Q, SB
7 1 T36 Farhad Kahrizi  Iran 12.22 q, PB
8 2 T36 Taha Al Harrasi  Oman 12.35 q, PB
9 2 T36 Juan Moreno Márquez  Colombia 12.38 PB
10 1 T36 Krzysztof Ciuksza  Poland 12.51 PB
11 2 T36 William Stedman  New Zealand 12.51 PB
12 2 T36 Oleksandr Lytvynenko  Ukraine 12.56 PB
13 2 T36 Muhamad Agung Laksana  Indonesia 12.59
14 1 T36 Roman Pavlyk  Ukraine 12.61
15 1 T36 Rodrigo Parreira  Brazil 12.80
16 1 T36 Enrique Ornano  Panama 14.20

Final

The final was started on 10 November at 19:23.[32]

Rank Lane Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) 4 T36 James Turner  Australia 11.72 WR
2nd place, silver medalist(s) 5 T36 Yang Yifei  China 11.79 AR
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) 7 T36 Mohamad Ridzuan Mohamad Puzi  Malaysia 11.97
4 6 T36 Alexis Chávez  Argentina 12.04
5 8 T36 Evgenii Shvetsov  Russia 12.19
6 9 T36 Evgenii Torsunov  Russia 12.26
7 2 T36 Farhad Kahrizi  Iran 12.35
8 3 T36 Taha Al Harrasi  Oman 12.43

T37

Records

World record  Charl du Toit (RSA) 11.42 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 10 September 2016
Championship record  Andrei Vdovin (RUS) 11.46 Doha, Qatar 31 October 2015

Schedule

The event schedule, in local time (UTC+4), was as follows:

Date Time Round
11 November 10:24 Round 1
11 November 18:53 Final

Round 1

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to the final.[33]

Rank Heat Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1 2 T37 Andrei Vdovin  Russia 11.44 Q, CR
2 2 T37 Saptoyoga Purnomo  Indonesia 11.46 Q, AR
3 1 T37 Chermen Kobesov  Russia 11.55 Q
4 2 T37 Christian Gabriel Luiz da Costa  Brazil 11.59 Q
5 1 T37 Ali Alnakhli  Saudi Arabia 11.67 Q, PB
6 2 T37 Mostafa Fathalla Mohamed  Egypt 11.70 q
7 1 T37 Davoudali Ghasemi  Iran 11.73 Q, PB
8 1 T37 Mateus Evangelista Cardoso  Brazil 11.74 q
9 1 T37 Vladyslav Zahrebelnyi  Ukraine 11.76
10 2 T37 Yaroslav Okapinskyi  Ukraine 12.21 PB
11 1 T37 Mirjalol Kurbanov  Uzbekistan 12.39 PB
12 2 T37 Samson Opiyo  Kenya 12.39 PB
13 1 T37 Noa Bak-Pedersen  Denmark 13.08
1 T37 Michał Kotkowski  Poland DQ
2 T37 Brian Impellizzeri  Argentina DNS

Final

The final was started on 11 November at 18:53.[34]

Rank Lane Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) 4 T37 Andrei Vdovin  Russia 11.18
2nd place, silver medalist(s) 6 T37 Chermen Kobesov  Russia 11.32
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) 5 T37 Saptoyoga Purnomo  Indonesia 11.41
4 9 T37 Christian Gabriel Luiz da Costa  Brazil 11.45
5 7 T37 Ali Alnakhli  Saudi Arabia 11.53
6 3 T37 Mostafa Fathalla Mohamed  Egypt 11.62
7 8 T37 Davoudali Ghasemi  Iran 11.74
8 2 T37 Mateus Evangelista Cardoso  Brazil 11.80

T38

Records

World record  Hu Jianwen (CHN) 10.74 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 13 September 2016
Championship record  Evan O'Hanlon (AUS) 10.93 Lyon, France 22 July 2013

Schedule

The event schedule, in local time (UTC+4), was as follows:

Date Time Round
11 November 10:40 Round 1
11 November 19:21 Final

Round 1

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to the final.[35]

Rank Heat Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1 2 T38 Thomas Young  United Kingdom 11.12 Q, AR
2 2 T38 Zhu Dening  China 11.20 Q, PB
3 3 T38 Edson Cavalcante Pinheiro  Brazil 11.23 Q
4 1 T38 Dimitri Jozwicki  France 11.32 Q
5 1 T38 Evan O'Hanlon  Australia 11.38 Q
6 3 T38 Dixon de Jesús Hooker Velásquez  Colombia 11.44 Q, PB
7 3 T38 Khetag Khinchagov  Russia 11.45 q, PB
8 3 T38 Zhong Huanghao  China 11.68 q
9 2 T38 Rouvaun Wallace  South Africa 11.68 PB
10 2 T38 Sam Walker  Australia 11.69 PB
11 1 T38 Union Sekailwe  South Africa 11.92
12 3 T38 Ari Gesini  Australia 12.05 PB
13 1 T38 Lorenzo Albaladejo Martínez  Spain 12.11
14 1 T38 Davit Kavtaradze  Georgia 12.11
15 2 T38 Nathayod Chaikhan  Thailand 12.22
16 2 T38 Enes Şahin  Turkey 12.38 PB
17 3 T38 Kullakorn Butthajee  Thailand 13.08
18 1 T38 José Rodolfo Chessani García  Mexico 18.71
19 3 T38 Mykyta Senyk  Ukraine 47.14

Final

The final was started on 11 November at 19.21.[36]

Rank Lane Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) 7 T38 Zhu Dening  China 11.00 PB
2nd place, silver medalist(s) 6 T38 Thomas Young  United Kingdom 11.00 AR
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) 9 T38 Evan O'Hanlon  Australia 11.05 SB
4 5 T38 Edson Cavalcante Pinheiro  Brazil 11.23
5 2 T38 Khetag Khinchagov  Russia 11.38 PB
6 4 T38 Dimitri Jozwicki  France 11.45 PB
7 8 T38 Dixon de Jesús Hooker Velásquez  Colombia 11.51
8 3 T38 Zhong Huanghao  China 11.66

T47

Records

World record  Petrúcio Ferreira (BRA) 10.50 Paris, France 15 June 2018
Championship record  Petrúcio Ferreira (BRA) 10.53 London, Great Britain 15 July 2017

Schedule

The event schedule, in local time (UTC+4), was as follows:

Date Time Round
10 November 20:35 Round 1
12 November 9:57 Semifinals
12 November 20:13 Final

Round 1

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q) advance to the semifinal.[37]

Rank Heat Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1 1 T47 Washington Junior  Brazil 10.76 Q, PB
2 2 T47 Petrúcio Ferreira  Brazil 10.78 Q
3 4 T46 Yohansson Nascimento  Brazil 10.92 Q
4 3 T47 Michał Derus  Poland 10.94 Q
5 4 T46 Danas Sodaitis  Lithuania 11.08 Q, PB
6 3 T46 Ifeanyichukwu Madubuike  Nigeria 11.09 Q
7 1 T46 Wang Hao  China 11.10 Q
8 1 T47 Phil Grolla  Germany 11.11 Q, PB
9 4 T47 Ola Abidogun  United Kingdom 11.12 Q
10 3 T47 Jack Briggs  United States 11.20 Q
11 2 T47 Nikita Kotukov  Russia 11.24 Q, =PB
12 2 T46 Tanner Wright  United States 11.26 Q
13 2 T47 Nur Ferry Pradana  Indonesia 11.26 q
14 3 T46 Kakeru Ishida  Japan 11.29 q
15 2 T47 Yudai Suzuki  Japan 11.47 q
16 1 T47 Rizal Bagus Saktyono  Indonesia 11.49 q
17 4 T46 Bradley Murere  Namibia 11.52 PB
18 2 T47 Ibrahim Bouba  Cameroon 11.56
19 4 T47 Kenta Shinato  Japan 11.57
20 1 T46 Kasper Filsø  Denmark 11.63
21 3 T46 Steven Abraham  Papua New Guinea 11.75
22 1 T47 Alexander Pototschnig  Austria 11.99
4 T46 Roderick Townsend-Roberts  United States DQ
3 T47 Elyas Alyasi  Bahrain DNS

Semifinals

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to the final.[38]

Rank Heat Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1 2 T47 Petrúcio Ferreira  Brazil 10.42 Q, WR
2 2 T46 Yohansson Nascimento  Brazil 10.72 Q, PB
3 1 T47 Washington Junior  Brazil 10.84 Q
4 2 T46 Wang Hao  China 10.89 Q
5 2 T47 Ola Abidogun  United Kingdom 10.92 q, PB
6 1 T47 Michał Derus  Poland 11.11 Q
7 2 T46 Ifeanyichukwu Madubuike  Nigeria 11.12 q
8 2 T47 Jack Briggs  United States 11.21
9 2 T46 Kakeru Ishida  Japan 11.25
10 1 T47 Phil Grolla  Germany 11.26 Q
11 1 T46 Danas Sodaitis  Lithuania 11.29
12 1 T47 Nur Ferry Pradana  Indonesia 11.30
13 2 T47 Rizal Bagus Saktyono  Indonesia 11.37 SB
14 1 T47 Nikita Kotukov  Russia 11.46
15 1 T46 Tanner Wright  United States 11.51
16 1 T47 Yudai Suzuki  Japan 12.79

Final

The final was started on 12 November at 20:13.[39]

Rank Lane Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) 4 T47 Petrúcio Ferreira  Brazil 10.44
2nd place, silver medalist(s) 5 T47 Washington Junior  Brazil 10.58 PB
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) 7 T46 Yohansson Nascimento  Brazil 10.69 PB
4 6 T47 Michał Derus  Poland 10.83 SB
5 8 T46 Wang Hao  China 10.87
6 3 T47 Ola Abidogun  United Kingdom 10.98
7 2 T46 Ifeanyichukwu Madubuike  Nigeria 11.10
8 9 T47 Phil Grolla  Germany 11.16

T51

Records

World record  Peter Genyn (BEL) 19.89 Nottwil, Switzerland 31 May 2018
Championship record  Peter Genyn (BEL) 20.93 Doha, Qatar 27 October 2015

Schedule

The event schedule, in local time (UTC+4), was as follows:

Date Time Round
7 November 22:00 Final

Final

The final was started on 7 November at 22:00.[40]

Rank Lane Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) 4 T51 Toni Piispanen  Finland 20.33 CR
2nd place, silver medalist(s) 5 T51 Peter Genyn  Belgium 20.50
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) 6 T51 Edgar Navarro  Mexico 22.48
4 7 T51 Roger Habsch  Belgium 22.69
5 3 T51 Hélder Mestre  Portugal 24.15
6 9 T51 João Correia  Portugal 24.57
8 T51 Mohamed Berrahal  Algeria DQ

T52

Records

World record  Raymond Martin (USA) 16.41 Arbon, Switzerland 30 May 2019
Championship record  Raymond Martin (USA) 16.83 London, Great Britain 22 July 2017

Schedule

The event schedule, in local time (UTC+4), was as follows:

Date Time Round
11 November 21:10 Round 1
12 November 20:37 Final

Round 1

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to the final.[41]

Rank Heat Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1 1 T52 Gianfranco Iannotta  United States 16.92 Q, SB
2 2 T52 Raymond Martin  United States 17.06 Q
3 2 T52 Tomoya Ito  Japan 17.35 Q, AR
4 1 T52 Yuki Oya  Japan 17.49 Q, AR
5 2 T52 Salvador Hernández  Mexico 17.67 Q
6 2 T52 Beat Bösch   Switzerland 17.70 q
7 1 T52 Sam McIntosh  Australia 17.76 Q
8 1 T52 Leonardo de Jesús Pérez Juárez  Mexico 17.87 q
9 1 T52 Isaiah Rigo  United States 18.06
10 1 T52 Fabian Blum   Switzerland 18.31
11 2 T52 Jeong Jong-dae  South Korea 18.55
12 2 T52 Brandon Beack  South Africa 19.23
13 2 T52 Mário Trindade  Portugal 19.53
14 1 T52 Peth Rungsri  Thailand 20.40

Final

The final was started on 12 November at 20:37.[42]

Rank Lane Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) 4 T52 Raymond Martin  United States 16.88
2nd place, silver medalist(s) 6 T52 Gianfranco Iannotta  United States 16.96
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) 7 T52 Tomoya Ito  Japan 17.41
4 5 T52 Yuki Oya  Japan 17.52
5 9 T52 Salvador Hernández  Mexico 17.61
6 8 T52 Sam McIntosh  Australia 17.69 =SB
7 3 T52 Leonardo de Jesús Pérez Juárez  Mexico 17.77 PB
8 2 T52 Beat Bösch   Switzerland 17.95

T53

Records

World record  Brent Lakatos (CAN) 14.10 Arbon, Switzerland 27 May 2017
Championship record  Brent Lakatos (CAN) 14.38 Doha, Qatar 22 October 2015

Schedule

The event schedule, in local time (UTC+4), was as follows:

Date Time Round
7 November 20:09 Round 1
8 November 20:02 Final

Round 1

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to the final.[43]

Rank Heat Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1 2 T53 Brent Lakatos  Canada 14.50 Q, SB
2 1 T53 Pongsakorn Paeyo  Thailand 14.52 Q
3 1 T53 Adbulrahmen Al-Qurashi  Saudi Arabia 14.89 Q, PB
4 2 T53 Pierre Fairbank  France 14.95 Q, SB
5 2 T53 Fahad Al-Ganaidl  Saudi Arabia 14.96 Q
6 1 T53 Brian Siemann  United States 15.24 Q, SB
7 2 T53 Yoo Byung-hoon  South Korea 15.38 q, PB
8 1 T53 Ariosvaldo Fernandes da Silva  Brazil 15.42 q
9 1 T53 Yang Shaoqiao  China 15.44
10 2 T53 Mickey Bushell  United Kingdom 15.47
11 1 T53 Pichet Krungget  Thailand 15.48
12 1 T53 Nicolas Brignone  France 15.60
13 2 T53 Sopa Intasen  Thailand 15.87 SB
14 2 T53 Enkhmanlai Purevtsog  Mongolia 16.05 PB
15 1 T53 Maclean Dzidzienyo  Ghana 16.25 SB
16 2 T53 Abdullah Alenzei  Kuwait 16.77

Final

The final was started on 8 November at 20:02.[44]

Rank Lane Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) 5 T53 Brent Lakatos  Canada 14.59
2nd place, silver medalist(s) 7 T53 Adbulrahmen Al-Qurashi  Saudi Arabia 14.93
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) 6 T53 Pongsakorn Paeyo  Thailand 14.97
4 4 T53 Pierre Fairbank  France 15.00
5 2 T53 Ariosvaldo Fernandes da Silva  Brazil 15.24
6 8 T53 Brian Siemann  United States 15.28
7 3 T53 Yoo Byung-hoon  South Korea 15.30 PB
8 9 T53 Fahad Al-Ganaidl  Saudi Arabia 15.31

T54

Records

World record  Leo-Pekka Tähti (FIN) 13.63 London, Great Britain 1 September 2012
Championship record  Leo-Pekka Tähti (FIN) 13.76 Lyon, France 25 July 2013

Schedule

The event schedule, in local time (UTC+4), was as follows:

Date Time Round
7 November 10:48 Round 1
7 November 19:09 Semifinals
8 November 18:09 Final

Round 1

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q) advance to the semifinal.[45]

Rank Heat Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1 1 T54 Samuel Carter  Australia 13.94 Q
2 4 T54 Juan Pablo Cervantes García  Mexico 14.02 Q, AR
3 2 T54 Leo-Pekka Tähti  Finland 14.07 Q
4 3 T54 Liu Yang  China 14.14 Q
5 1 T54 Zhang Ying  China 14.20 Q, PB
6 1 T54 Erik Hightower  United States 14.30 Q, SB
7 3 T54 Tomoki Ikoma  Japan 14.37 Q
8 4 T54 Kenny van Weeghel  Netherlands 14.39 Q
9 2 T54 Luke Bailey  Australia 14.44 Q
10 4 T54 Hu Yang  China 14.55 Q
11 3 T54 Alexey Bychenok  Russia 14.55 Q
12 3 T54 van Vun  Cambodia 14.57 q, PB
13 4 T54 Jamaan Al-Zahrani  Saudi Arabia 14.73 q
14 1 T54 Nathan Maguire  United Kingdom 14.83 q
15 2 T54 Saichon Konjen  Thailand 14.84 Q
16 1 T54 Nkegbe Botsyo  Ghana 14.89 q
17 2 T54 Richard Chiassaro  United Kingdom 14.91
18 3 T54 Jaenal Aripin  Indonesia 14.97
19 3 T54 Leonardo de Melo  Brazil 15.05
20 2 T54 Arsen Kurbanov  Russia 15.10
21 4 T54 Yuki Nishi  Japan 15.18
22 4 T54 Mark Braun  United States 15.26
23 1 T54 Ekkachai Janthon  Thailand 15.26
24 2 T54 José Manuel Quintero Macías  Spain 15.97
25 3 T54 Smbat Karapetyan  Armenia 18.97
26 4 T54 Roodly Gowaseb  Namibia 19.32
27 1 T54 Stas Nazaryan  Armenia 19.88
2 T54 Demba Jarju  Gambia DNS

Semifinals

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to the final.[46]

Rank Heat Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1 1 T54 Leo-Pekka Tähti  Finland 13.83 Q, SB
2 2 T54 Samuel Carter  Australia 13.98 Q
3 2 T54 Liu Yang  China 13.98 Q, SB
4 1 T54 Juan Pablo Cervantes García  Mexico 14.04 Q
5 2 T54 Zhang Ying  China 14.23 Q
6 2 T54 Erik Hightower  United States 14.27 q, SB
7 2 T54 Kenny van Weeghel  Netherlands 14.27 q
8 1 T54 Luke Bailey  Australia 14.44 Q
9 2 T54 Saichon Konjen  Thailand 14.51 SB
10 1 T54 Tomoki Ikoma  Japan 14.54
11 1 T54 Alexey Bychenok  Russia 14.56
12 1 T54 Hu Yang  China 14.57
2 T54 van Vun  Cambodia 14.57
14 1 T54 Jamaan Al-Zahrani  Saudi Arabia 14.66
15 1 T54 Nathan Maguire  United Kingdom 14.73
16 2 T54 Nkegbe Botsyo  Ghana 14.91

Final

The final was started on 8 November at 18:09.[47]

Rank Lane Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) 5 T54 Leo-Pekka Tähti  Finland 13.97
2nd place, silver medalist(s) 6 T54 Liu Yang  China 14.02
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) 7 T54 Juan Pablo Cervantes García  Mexico 14.10
4 4 T54 Samuel Carter  Australia 14.12
5 8 T54 Zhang Ying  China 14.31
6 3 T54 Erik Hightower  United States 14.33
7 9 T54 Luke Bailey  Australia 14.55
8 2 T54 Kenny van Weeghel  Netherlands 14.62

T63

Records

World record  Vinícius Rodrigues (BRA) 11.95 São Paulo, Brazil 25 April 2019
Championship record  Scott Reardon (AUS) 12.13 Doha, Qatar 25 October 2015

Schedule

The event schedule, in local time (UTC+4), was as follows:

Date Time Round
13 November 20:32 Round 1
15 November 18:53 Final

Round 1

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to the final.[48]

Rank Heat Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1 1 T63 Vinícius Rodrigues  Brazil 12.25 Q
2 1 T63 Desmond Jackson  United States 12.36 Q, PB
3 1 T63 Daniel Wagner  Denmark 12.45 Q, SB
4 2 T63 Léon Schäfer  Germany 12.56 Q
5 2 T42 Anton Prokhorov  Russia 12.74 Q, AR
6 1 T63 Kantinan Khumphong  Thailand 12.98 q, SB
7 2 T42 Clavel Kayitaré  France 13.17 Q
8 2 T63 Ezra Frech  United States 13.50 q, PB
9 1 T42 Mulyono  Indonesia 14.21
19 2 T63 Nurullah Kart  Turkey 14.54 PB

Final

The final was started on 15 November at 18:53.[49]

Rank Lane Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) 8 T63 Daniel Wagner  Denmark 12.32 SB
2nd place, silver medalist(s) 4 T63 Léon Schäfer  Germany 12.34
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) 6 T63 Vinícius Rodrigues  Brazil 12.38
4 7 T42 Anton Prokhorov  Russia 12.42 WR
5 5 T63 Desmond Jackson  United States 12.43
6 9 T42 Clavel Kayitaré  France 13.15
7 3 T63 Kantinan Khumphong  Thailand 13.21
8 2 T63 Ezra Frech  United States 13.67

T64

Records

T44 World record  Mpumelelo Mhlongo (RSA) 11.12 Paris, France 29 August 2019
T62 World record  Johannes Floors (GER) 10.66 Leverkusen, Germany 21 June 2019
T64 World record  Richard Browne (USA) 10.61 Doha, Qatar 29 October 2015
Championship record

Schedule

The event schedule, in local time (UTC+4), was as follows:

Date Time Round
10 November 10:04 Round 1
11 November 19:43 Final

Round 1

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to the final.[50]

Rank Heat Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1 3 T62 Johannes Floors  Germany 10.54 Q, WR
2 1 T64 Felix Streng  Germany 10.99 Q, SB
3 2 T44 Mpumelelo Mhlongo  South Africa 11.09 Q, WR
4 1 T64 Michail Seitis  Greece 11.22 Q
4 3 T64 Kevan Hueftle  United States 11.24 Q, PB
6 1 T62 Nick Rogers  United States 11.51 q, =AR
7 3 T64 Shunsuke Itani  Japan 11.61 q
8 1 T62 Daniël du Plessis  South Africa 11.63 PB
9 2 T64 Simone Manigrasso  Italy 11.51 Q
10 3 T64 Denpoom Kotcharang  Thailand 11.72 PB
11 3 T64 Alberto Ávila Chamorro  Spain 11.85 PB
12 1 T64 Arz Zahreddine  Lebanon 12.05 PB
13 1 T64 Alex Lee  Ireland 12.10
14 2 T44 Indika Gamage  Sri Lanka 12.12
15 3 T64 Mitchell Joynt  New Zealand 12.40 AR
16 1 T44 Upul Abarana  Sri Lanka 12.66 PB
17 3 T44 Amila Warnakulasooriya  Sri Lanka 12.81
18 2 T44 Nour Al-Sana  Saudi Arabia 13.36
2 T62 David Behre  Germany DNS
2 T64 Richard Browne  United States DNS

Final

The final was started on 11 November at 18:43.[51]

Rank Lane Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) 4 T62 Johannes Floors  Germany 10.60
2nd place, silver medalist(s) 7 T44 Mpumelelo Mhlongo  South Africa 11.00 WR
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) 6 T64 Felix Streng  Germany 11.00
4 9 T64 Kevan Hueftle  United States 11.22 PB
5 5 T64 Michail Seitis  Greece 11.23
6 8 T64 Simone Manigrasso  Italy 11.37 PB
7 2 T62 Nick Rogers  United States 11.42 AR
8 3 T64 Shunsuke Itani  Japan 11.63

RR3

Schedule

The event schedule, in local time (UTC+4), was as follows:

Date Time Round
15 November 18:20 Final

Final

The final was started on 15 November at 18:20.[52]

Rank Lane Sport
Class
Name Nationality Time Notes
1st place, gold medalist(s) 4 RR3 Gavin Drysdale  United Kingdom 16.72 PB
2nd place, silver medalist(s) 6 RR3 Rafi Solaiman  United Kingdom 17.38
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) 7 RR3 Adriano Ferreira de Souza  Brazil 18.25
4 5 RR2 Odd Markus Lütken  Norway 19.92
5 3 RR2 Lasse Kromann  Denmark 19.98 PB

See also

References

  1. ^ "Results - Men's 100m T11 Final" (pdf). IPC. 15 November 2019. Retrieved 7 November 2019.
  2. ^ "Results - Men's 100m T12 Final" (pdf). IPC. 15 November 2019. Retrieved 7 November 2019.
  3. ^ "Results - Men's 100m T13 Final" (pdf). IPC. 15 November 2019. Retrieved 17 July 2017.
  4. ^ "Results - Men's 100m T33 Final" (pdf). IPC. 15 November 2019. Retrieved 17 July 2017.
  5. ^ "Results - Men's 100m T34 Final" (pdf). IPC. 15 November 2019. Retrieved 7 November 2019.
  6. ^ "Results - Men's 100m T35 Final" (pdf). IPC. 15 November 2019. Retrieved 7 November 2019.
  7. ^ "Results - Men's 100m T36 Final" (pdf). IPC. 15 November 2019. Retrieved 10 November 2019.
  8. ^ "Results - Men's 100m T37 Final" (pdf). IPC. 15 November 2019. Retrieved 11 November 2019.
  9. ^ "Results - Men's 100m T38 Final" (pdf). IPC. 15 November 2019. Retrieved 11 November 2019.
  10. ^ "Results - Men's 100m T47 Final" (pdf). IPC. 15 November 2019. Retrieved 12 November 2019.
  11. ^ "Results - Men's 100m T51 Final" (pdf). IPC. 15 November 2019. Retrieved 7 November 2019.
  12. ^ "Results - Men's 100m T52 Final" (pdf). IPC. 15 November 2019. Retrieved 12 November 2019.
  13. ^ "Results - Men's 100m T53 Final" (pdf). IPC. 15 November 2019. Retrieved 8 November 2019.
  14. ^ "Results - Men's 100m T54 Final" (pdf). IPC. 15 November 2019. Retrieved 8 November 2019.
  15. ^ "Results - Men's 100m T63 Final" (pdf). IPC. 15 November 2019. Retrieved 14 November 2019.
  16. ^ "Results - Men's 100m T64 Final" (pdf). IPC. 15 November 2019. Retrieved 11 November 2019.
  17. ^ "Results - Men's 100m RR3 Final" (pdf). IPC. 15 November 2019. Retrieved 15 November 2019.
  18. ^ "Men's 100m T11 − Round 1 − Results Summary" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 12 November 2019.
  19. ^ "Men's 100m T11 − Semifinals − Results Summary" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 12 November 2019.
  20. ^ "Men's 100m T11 − Final − Results" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 13 November 2019.
  21. ^ "Men's 100m T12 − Round 1 − Results Summary" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 10 November 2019.
  22. ^ "Men's 100m T12 − Semifilans − Results Summary" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 11 November 2019.
  23. ^ "Men's 100m T12 − Final − Results" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 12 November 2019.
  24. ^ "Men's 100m T13 − Round 1 − Results Summary" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 13 November 2019.
  25. ^ "Men's 100m T13 − Final − Results" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 13 November 2019.
  26. ^ "Men's 100m T33 − Final − Results" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 12 November 2019.
  27. ^ "Men's 100m T34 − Round 1 − Results Summary" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 10 November 2019.
  28. ^ "Men's 100m T34 − Final − Results" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 10 November 2019.
  29. ^ "Men's 100m T35 − Round 1 − Results Summary" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 14 November 2019.
  30. ^ "Men's 100m T35 − Final − Results" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 15 November 2019.
  31. ^ "Men's 100m T36 − Round 1 − Results Summary" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 10 November 2019.
  32. ^ "Men's 100m T36 − Final − Results" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 10 November 2019.
  33. ^ "Men's 100m T37 − Round 1 − Results Summary" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 11 November 2019.
  34. ^ "Men's 100m T37 − Final − Results" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 11 November 2019.
  35. ^ "Men's 100m T38 − Round 1 − Results Summary" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 11 November 2019.
  36. ^ "Men's 100m T38 − Final − Results" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 11 November 2019.
  37. ^ "Men's 100m T47 − Round 1 − Results Summary" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 10 November 2019.
  38. ^ "Men's 100m T47 − Semifinal − Results Summary" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 12 November 2019.
  39. ^ "Men's 100m T47 − Final − Results" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 12 November 2019.
  40. ^ "Men's 100m T51 − Final − Results" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 7 November 2019.
  41. ^ "Men's 100m T52 − Round 1 − Results Summary" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 11 November 2019.
  42. ^ "Men's 100m T47 − Final − Results" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 12 November 2019.
  43. ^ "Men's 100m T53 − Round 1 − Results Summary" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 7 November 2019.
  44. ^ "Men's 100m T53 − Final − Results" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 8 November 2019.
  45. ^ "Men's 100m T54 − Round 1 − Results Summary" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 7 November 2019.
  46. ^ "Men's 100m T54 − Semifinal − Results Summary" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 7 November 2019.
  47. ^ "Men's 100m T54 − Final − Results" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 8 November 2019.
  48. ^ "Men's 100m T63 − Round 1 − Results Summary" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 13 November 2019.
  49. ^ "Men's 100m T63 − Final − Results" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 15 November 2019.
  50. ^ "Men's 100m T64 − Round 1 − Results Summary" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 10 November 2019.
  51. ^ "Men's 100m T64 − Final − Results" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 11 November 2019.
  52. ^ "Men's 100m RR3 − Final − Results" (PDF). IPC. Retrieved 15 November 2019.

Other Languages

Copyright