German Figure Skating Championships

The German Figure Skating Championships (German: Deutsche Meisterschaften im Eiskunstlaufen) are a figure skating national championship held annually to determine the national champions of Germany. Medals are awarded in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies' singles, pair skating, and ice dancing.

History

Unofficial German Figure Skating Championships were held from 1887 to 1889 in Hamburg.[1] The first official competition was held in Munich in 1891 in the men's category only.[1] In its early years, Germany and the Austrian part of Austria-Hungary had joint championships. The second German champion Georg Zacharias, for example, is from Vienna, as was Gustav H├╝gel, who won in 1894. The first German Nationals in pairs were held in 1907 in Altona, for ladies in Olm├╝tz in 1911, and for ice dancing in Cologne in 1950. From 1949 to 1990 East and West Germany had separate national championships. In West Germany the winners were called German Champions and are therefore covered in the table below. In East Germany the winners were called GDR Champions (DDR-Meister). The medal winners of the National Championships in East Germany are listed in East German Figure Skating Championships.

In 1921, there was a dispute over eligibility. Pair skater Georg Velisch did not have citizenship of the Deutsche Reich and a protest was introduced to stop him from participating. Citizenship was not mentioned in the rules of the Deutsche Eislauf Verband but the 1921 pair competition was ultimately cancelled. In modern times, skaters without citizenship have competed in the championships.

In 1955, the results of the men's event were wrongly calculated. Months after the championships, referee Werner Rittberger noticed the mistake and awarded Tilo Gutzeit his gold medal.

Senior medalists[1]

Men

Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1887 Hamburg Hugo Ehrentraut
(Berlin)
1888 Hamburg Carl Kaiser
(Wiener AEC)
Harry Stiegert
(Hamburg)
Hugo Ehrentraut
(Berlin)
1889 Hamburg Carl Kaiser
(Wiener AEC)
Harry Stiegert
(Hamburg)
Hugo Ehrentraut
(Berlin)
1890 No competition held
1891 Munich Anon Schmitson
(M├╝nchner EV)
Carl Kaiser
(Wiener AEC)
No other competitors
1892 Frankfurt am Main Georg Zachariades
(Wiener EV)
Oscar Uhlig
(Berliner EV 1886)
No other competitors
1893 Hamburg Georg Zachariades
(Wiener EV)
Fritz Ahrendt
(Hamburg-Altonaer Eissport-Verein)
Franz Zilly
(Berliner Eislaufverein)
1894 Troppau Gustav H├╝gel
(Wiener EV)
Georg Zachariades
(Wiener EV)
Alfred Klement
(Training Eis-Club Wien)
1895 Bonn Gilbert Fuchs
(M├╝nchner EV)
Gustav H├╝gel
(Wiener EV)
No other competitors
1896 Darmstadt Gilbert Fuchs
(M├╝nchner EV)
No other competitors
1897 Berlin Karl Zenger
(M├╝nchner EV)
Alfred Klement
(Wiener EV Eisblume)
Kurt Dannenberg
(Berliner SchC)
1898ÔÇô
1899
No competition held
1900 Berlin Wilhelm Zenger
(M├╝nchner EV)
Fritz Otto
(EV Berlin)
No other competitors
1901 Troppau Wilhelm Zenger
(M├╝nchner EV)
Emil Schindler
(Troppauer EV)
Fritz Otto
(EV Berlin)
1902 No competition held
1903 Leipzig Ludwig Niedermeyer
(M├╝nchner EV)
Eugen Dreyer
(EV Berlin)
No other competitors
1904 Braunschweig Heinrich Burger
(M├╝nchner EV)
H. Hofmann
(M├╝nchner EV)
Ernst Lassahn
(Berliner SchC)
1905 Bonn Karl Zenger
(M├╝nchner EV)
Heinrich Burger
(M├╝nchner EV)
Martin Gordan
(Berliner SchC)
1906 Munich Heinrich Burger
(M├╝nchner EV)
Karl Zenger
(M├╝nchner EV)
Martin Gordan
(Berliner SchC)
1907 Altona Heinrich Burger
(M├╝nchner EV)
Eugen Dreyer
(EV Berlin)
1908 No competition held
1909 Munich Gilbert Fuchs
(M├╝nchner EV)
Erich Gutleben
(M├╝nchner EV)
Georg Velisch
(M├╝nchner EV)
1910 No competition held
1911 Hannover Werner Rittberger
(Berliner SchC)
Alfons Zintl
(M├╝nchner EV)
No other competitors
1912 Berlin Werner Rittberger
(Berliner SchC)
Artur Vieregg
(Berliner EV 1886)
Otto M├Âwius
(EV Berlin)
1913 Berlin Werner Rittberger
(Berliner SchC)
Alfons Zintl
(M├╝nchner EV)
Hugo Metzner
(Berliner SchC)
1914 Troppau Hugo Metzner
(Berliner SchC)
Alfons Zintl
(M├╝nchner EV)
Willy Kaldenbach
(EV Berlin)
1915ÔÇô
1919
No competition held
1920 Berlin Werner Rittberger
(Berliner SchC)
Paul Franke
(Berliner SchC)
Artur Vieregg
(Berliner EV 1886)
1921 Berlin Werner Rittberger
(Berliner SchC)
Paul Franke
(Berliner SchC)
Artur Vieregg
(Berliner EV 1886)
1922 Riessersee Werner Rittberger
(Berliner SchC)
Artur Vieregg
(Berliner EV 1886)
Paul Franke
(Berliner SchC)
1923 Riessersee Werner Rittberger
(Berliner SchC)
Paul Franke
(Berliner SchC)
Artur Vieregg
(Berliner EV 1886)
1924 Berlin Werner Rittberger
(Berliner SchC)
Paul Franke
(Berliner SchC)
Artur Vieregg
(Berliner EV 1886)
1925 Titisee Werner Rittberger
(Berliner SchC)
Paul Franke
(Berliner SchC)
Artur Vieregg
(Berliner EV 1886)
1926 Berlin Werner Rittberger
(Berliner SchC)
Paul Franke
(Berliner SchC)
Artur Vieregg
(Berliner EV 1886)
1927 Berlin Paul Franke
(Berliner SchC)
Werner Rittberger
(Berliner SchC)
Herbert Haertel
(Berliner SchC)
1928 F├╝ssen Werner Rittberger
(Berliner SchC)
Paul Franke
(Berliner SchC)
Herbert Haertel
(Berliner SchC)
1929 Oppeln Paul Franke
(Berliner SchC)
Ernst Baier
(Berliner SchC)
No other competitors
1930 Breslau Leopold Maier-Labergo Herbert Haertel No other competitors
1931 Schierke Leopold Maier-Labergo ? ?
1932 Riessersee Leopold Maier-Labergo ? ?
1933 Oppeln Ernst Baier ? ?
1934 Braunlage Ernst Baier ? ?
1935 Garmisch Ernst Baier Herbert Haertel G├╝nther Lorenz
1936 Garmisch Ernst Baier ? ?
1937 Hamburg Ernst Baier G├╝nther Lorenz Horst Faber
1938 K├Âln Ernst Baier G├╝nther Lorenz Horst Faber
1939 Berlin Horst Faber Edi Rada Ulrich Kuhn
1940 Vienna Horst Faber ? ?
1941 Essen Horst Faber Edi Rada Hellmut May
1942 Berlin Erich Zeller ? ?
1943 Vienna Edi Rada ? ?
1944 D├╝sseldorf Horst Faber ? ?
1945ÔÇô
1946
No competition held
1947 Garmisch Horst Faber No other competitors
1948 Krefeld Horst Faber Ulrich Kuhn Freimut Stein
1949 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Horst Faber Ulrich Kuhn Freimut Stein
1950 Krefeld Horst Faber Ulrich Kuhn Hermann Braun
1951 Hamburg Horst Faber Freimut Stein No other competitors
1952 D├╝sseldorf Freimut Stein Klaus Loichinger No other competitors
1953 Krefeld Freimut Stein Klaus Loichinger Kurt Weilert
1954 Berlin Freimut Stein Werner Kronemann Kurt Weilert
1955 Krefeld Tilo Gutzeit Manfred Schnelldorfer Werner Kronemann
1956 Cologne Manfred Schnelldorfer Tilo Gutzeit Hans-J├╝rgen B├Ąumler
1957 Berlin Manfred Schnelldorfer Hans-J├╝rgen B├Ąumler G├╝nter Tyroler
1958 Munich Manfred Schnelldorfer Tilo Gutzeit Hans-J├╝rgen B├Ąumler
1959 Berlin Manfred Schnelldorfer Tilo Gutzeit Hans-J├╝rgen B├Ąumler
1960 Essen Manfred Schnelldorfer Tilo Gutzeit Sepp Sch├Ânmetzler
1961 Oberstdorf Manfred Schnelldorfer Sepp Sch├Ânmetzler Fritz Kessler
1962 Frankfurt am Main Sepp Sch├Ânmetzler Fritz Kessler Peter Krick
1963 West-Berlin Manfred Schnelldorfer Sepp Sch├Ânmetzler Hugo D├╝mmler
1964 Oberstdorf Manfred Schnelldorfer Hugo D├╝mmler J├╝rgen Eberwein
1965 Cologne Sepp Sch├Ânmetzler Peter Krick Bodo Bockenauer
1966 F├╝ssen Peter Krick Bodo Bockenauer Reinhard Ketterer
1967 West-Berlin Peter Krick Ralph Borghard J├╝rgen Eberwein
1968 Essen Peter Krick J├╝rgen Eberwein Klaus Grimmelt
1969 Cologne Reinhard Ketterer Klaus Grimmelt Erich Sutor
1970 Oberstdorf Klaus Grimmelt Reinhard Ketterer Edgar Schneider
1971 West-Berlin Klaus Grimmelt Erich Reifschneider Harald Kuhn
1972 Bad Nauheim Harald Kuhn Erich Reifschneider Klaus Thiele
1973 Krefeld Erich Reifschneider Harald Kuhn Klaus Thiele
1974 Augsburg Erich Reifschneider Klaus Thiele Gerd-Walter Graebner
1975 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Erich Reifschneider Gerd-Walter Graebner Klaus Thiele
1976 Bremerhaven Gerd-Walter Graebner Thomas Nieder Kurt K├╝rzinger
1977 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Kurt K├╝rzinger Thomas Nieder Gerd-Walter Graebner
1978 Dortmund Rudi Cerne Gerd-Walter Graebner Thomas Nieder
1979 Herne Norbert Schramm Thomas Nieder Heiko Fischer
1980 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Rudi Cerne Norbert Schramm Heiko Fischer
1981 Unna Norbert Schramm Rudi Cerne Heiko Fischer
1982 Mannheim Heiko Fischer Rudi Cerne Norbert Schramm
1983 Oberstdorf Heiko Fischer Norbert Schramm Rudi Cerne
1984 Unna Norbert Schramm Heiko Fischer Rudi Cerne
1985 Bremerhaven Heiko Fischer Richard Zander Thomas Wieser
1986 Mannheim Heiko Fischer Richard Zander Joachim Edel
1987 West-Berlin Richard Zander Thomas Wieser Oliver Dechert
1988 Unna Heiko Fischer Richard Zander Daniel Weiss
1989 West-Berlin Richard Zander Daniel Weiss Oliver Dechert
1990 Oberstdorf Daniel Weiss Richard Zander Oliver Dechert
1991 Berlin Daniel Weiss Mirko Eichhorn Ronny Winkler
1992 Unna Mirko Eichhorn Ronny Winkler Daniel Weiss
1993 Mannheim Ronny Winkler Patrick-Rene Reinhardt Gizo Bliadze
1994 Herne Ronny Winkler Mirko Eichhorn Patrick-Rene Reinhardt
1995 Oberstdorf Andrejs Vlascenko Ronny Winkler Mirko Eichhorn
1996 Berlin Andrejs Vlascenko Ronny Winkler Michael Hopfes
1997 Oberstdorf Andrejs Vlascenko Michael Hopfes Jens ter Laak
1998 Berlin Sven Meyer Andrejs Vlascenko Michael Hopfes
1999 Oberstdorf Andrejs Vlascenko Stefan Lindemann Michael Hopfes
2000 Berlin Stefan Lindemann Michael Hopfes Silvio Smalun
2001 Oberstdorf Silvio Smalun Andrejs Vlascenko Michael H├Ârrmann
2002 Berlin Stefan Lindemann Andrejs Vlascenko Silvio Smalun
2003 Oberstdorf Silvio Smalun Stefan Lindemann Andrejs Vlascenko
2004 Berlin Stefan Lindemann Andrejs Vlascenko Silvio Smalun
2005 Oberstdorf Stefan Lindemann Silvio Smalun Martin Liebers [2]
2006 Berlin Stefan Lindemann Silvio Smalun Martin Liebers [3]
2007 Oberstdorf Stefan Lindemann Philipp Tischendorf Martin Liebers [4]
2008 Dresden Clemens Brummer Peter Liebers Martin Liebers [5]
2009 Oberstdorf Peter Liebers Clemens Brummer Philipp Tischendorf [6]
2010 Mannheim Stefan Lindemann Peter Liebers Daniel Dotzauer [7]
2011 Oberstdorf Peter Liebers Denis Wieczorek Christopher Berneck [8]
2012 Oberstdorf Peter Liebers Paul Fentz Martin Rappe [9]
2013 Hamburg Peter Liebers Franz Streubel Paul Fentz [10]
2014 Berlin Peter Liebers Franz Streubel Paul Fentz [11]
2015 Stuttgart Franz Streubel Paul Fentz Christopher Berneck [12]
2016 Essen Franz Streubel Paul Fentz Niko Ulanovsky [13]
2017 Berlin Peter Liebers Paul Fentz Franz Streubel [14]
2018 Frankfurt Paul Fentz Peter Liebers Catalin Dimitrescu [15]
2019 Stuttgart Paul Fentz Thomas Stoll Catalin Dimitrescu [16]
2020 Oberstdorf Paul Fentz Jonathan Hess Thomas Stoll [17]
2021 Dortmund Denis Gurdzhi Louis Weissert Fabian Piontek [18]

Ladies

Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1911 Olm├╝tz Elsa Rendschmidt
(Berliner SchC)
Grete Strasilla
(Troppauer EV)
No other competitors
1912 Berlin Luise Strasilla
(Troppauer EV)
Thea Frenssen
(EV Berlin)
No other competitors
1913 Berlin Thea Frenssen
(EV Berlin)
No other competitors
1914 Troppau Thea Frenssen
(Berliner SchC)
Margarete Janotta
(Troppauer EV)
No other competitors
1915ÔÇô
1916
No competition held
1917 Berlin Thea Frenssen
(Berliner SchC)
Margarete Klebe
(Berliner SchC)
Margarethe Winter
(Berliner SchC)
1918 Oppeln Thea Frenssen
(Berliner SchC)
Elaine Winter
(Berliner SchC)
Margarete Klebe
(Berliner SchC)
1919 Berlin Elaine Winter
(Berliner SchC)
Margarete Klebe
(Berliner SchC)
Elisabeth B├Âckel
(Berliner SchC)
1920 Berlin Elaine Winter
(Berliner SchC)
Ellen Brockh├Âft
(Berliner SchC)
Elisabeth B├Âckel
(Berliner SchC)
1921 Berlin Ellen Brockh├Âft
(Berliner SchC)
Elisabeth B├Âckel
(Berliner EV 1886)
Frieda Schneider
(Berliner SchC)
1922 Riessersee Elaine Winter
(Berliner SchC)
Ellen Brockh├Âft
(Berliner SchC)
Elisabeth B├Âckel
(Berliner EV 1886)
1923 Riessersee Ellen Brockh├Âft
(Berliner SchC)
Elisabeth B├Âckel
(Berliner EV 1886)
No other competitors
1924 Berlin Ellen Brockh├Âft
(Berliner SchC)
No other competitors
1925 Titisee Ellen Brockh├Âft
(Berliner SchC)
Elisabeth B├Âckel
(Berliner SchC)
No other competitors
1926 Berlin Ellen Brockh├Âft
(Berliner SchC)
Gerda Veit
(Berliner SchC)
No other competitors
1927 Berlin Ellen Brockh├Âft
(Berliner SchC)
Elisabeth B├Âckel
(Berliner SchC)
Gerda Veit
(Berliner SchC)
1928 F├╝ssen Ellen Brockh├Âft
(Berliner SchC)
Katrin Flebbe
(Berliner SchC)
Elaine Winter
(Berliner SchC)
1929 Oppeln Katrin Flebbe
(Berliner SchC)
Gerda Veit
(Berliner SchC)
No other competitors
1930 Breslau Katrin Flebbe
(Berliner SchC)
No other competitors
1931 Schierke Katrin Flebbe
(Berliner SchC)
No other competitors
1932 Riessersee Edith Michaelis
(Berliner SchC)
Maxi Herber
(M├╝nchner EV)
Paula Schmidt
(Berliner EV 1886)
1933 Oppeln Maxi Herber
(M├╝nchner EV)
Edith Michaelis
(Berliner SchC)
Gerda Ibscher
(SC Riessersee)
1934 Braunlage Maxi Herber
(M├╝nchner EV)
Edith Michaelis
(Berlin)
Paula Schmidt
(Berlin)
1935 Garmisch Maxi Herber
(M├╝nchner EV)
Irmi Hartung
(M├╝nchner EV)
Victoria Lindpaintner
(Berliner SchC)
1936 Garmisch Victoria Lindpaintner
(Berliner SchC)
Maxi Herber
(M├╝nchner EV)
Irmi Hartung
(M├╝nchner EV)
1937 Hamburg Lydia Veicht
(M├╝nchner EV)
Martha Maria Mayerhans
(Berliner SchC)
Irmi Hartung
(M├╝nchner EV)
1938 Cologne Lydia Veicht
(M├╝nchner EV)
Maxi Herber
(M├╝nchner EV)
Sophie Schmidt
(M├╝nchner EV)
1939 Krefeld Lydia Veicht
(M├╝nchner EV)
Hanne Nierenberger
(VK Engelmann Wien)
Marta Musilek
(VK Engelmann Wien)
1940 Munich Lydia Veicht
(M├╝nchner EV)
Hanne Nierenberger
(Wiener EG)
Marta Musilek
(Wiener EG)
1941 Garmisch Lydia Veicht
(M├╝nchner EV)
Marta Musilek
(Wiener EG)
Inge Jell
(M├╝nchner EV)
1942 Vienna Marta Musilek
(Wiener EG)
Inge Jell
(M├╝nchner EV)
Madeleine M├╝ller
(Wiener EG)
1943 Hamburg Marta Musilek
(Wiener EG)
Inge Jell
(M├╝nchner EV)
Madeleine M├╝ller
(Wiener EG)
1944 Munich Marta Musilek
(Wiener EG)
Eva Pawlik
(Wiener EG)
Inge Jell
(M├╝nchen)
1945ÔÇô
1946
No competition held
1947 Garmisch Inge Jell
(SC Riessersee)
Irene Braun
(SC Riessersee)
Gudrun Olbricht
(Berliner SchC)
1948 Krefeld Irene Braun
(SC Riessersee)
Marlies Schr├Âr
(Krefelder EV)
Gudrun Olbricht
(Berliner SchC)
1949 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Helga Dudzinski
(EV F├╝ssen)
Irene Braun
(SC Riessersee)
Inge Minor
(K├Âlner EK)
1950 Cologne Helga Dudzinski
(M├╝nchner EV)
Erika Kraft
(SC Riessersee)
Inge Minor
(K├Âlner EK)
1951 Hamburg Helga Dudzinski
(M├╝nchner EV)
Erika Kraft
(SC Riessersee)
Gundi Busch
(SC Riessersee)
1952 D├╝sseldorf Erika Kraft
(SC Riessersee)
Gundi Busch
(K├Âlner EK)
Helga Dudzinski
(EV F├╝ssen)
1953 Krefeld Gundi Busch
(K├Âlner EK)
Helga Dudzinski
(EV F├╝ssen)
Rosi Pettinger
(M├╝nchner EV)
1954 Berlin Gundi Busch
(K├Âlner EK)
Rosi Pettinger
(M├╝nchner EV)
Lilo K├╝rzinger
(M├╝nchner EV)
1955 Berlin Rosi Pettinger
(M├╝nchner EV)
Erika Rucker
(M├╝nchner EV)
No other competitors
1956 Cologne Rosi Pettinger
(M├╝nchner EV)
Ina Bauer
(Krefelder EV)
No other competitors
1957 Berlin Ina Bauer
(Krefelder EV)
Gabriele Weidert
(SC Riessersee)
Gitta H├Ągler
(M├╝nchner ERC)
1958 Munich Ina Bauer
(Krefelder EV)
Dorle Kirchhofer
(M├╝nchner ERC)
Petra Damm
(SC Riessersee)
1959 Berlin Ina Bauer
(Krefelder EV)
B├Ąrbel Martin
(Hamburger EV)
Ursel Barkey
(K├Âlner EK)
1960 Essen B├Ąrbel Martin
(Hamburger EV)
Ursel Barkey
(K├Âlner EK)
Karin Gude
(D├╝sseldorfer EG)
1961 Oberstdorf Karin Gude
(D├╝sseldorfer EG)
B├Ąrbel Martin Ursel Barkey
(K├Âlner EK)
1962 Frankfurt am Main Inge Paul
(SC Riessersee)
Doris Weinhausen Ursel Barkey
(K├Âlner EK)
1963 West-Berlin Karin Gude
(D├╝sseldorfer EG)
Inge Paul
(SC Riessersee)
Angelika Wagner
(EC Linde N├╝rnberg)
1964 Oberstdorf Inge Paul Uschi Keszler Angelika Wagner
1965 Cologne Uschi Keszler Angelika Wagner Hannelore Wagner
1966 F├╝ssen Angelika Wagner Uschi Keszler Monika Feldmann
1967 West-Berlin Monika Feldmann Petra Ruhrmann Eileen Zillmer
1968 Essen Monika Feldmann Petra Ruhrmann Eileen Zillmer
1969 Cologne Eileen Zillmer Renate Zehnpfennig B├Ąrbel Fimmen
1970 Oberstdorf Eileen Zillmer Marion von Cetto B├Ąrbel Fimmen
1971 West-Berlin Eileen Zillmer Judith Beyer Gundi Niesen
1972 Bad Nauheim Gerti Schanderl Isabel de Navarre Angelika Kr├Ąger
1973 Krefeld Gerti Schanderl Isabel de Navarre Dagmar Lurz
1974 Augsburg Gerti Schanderl Isabel de Navarre Petra Wagner
1975 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Isabel de Navarre Gerti Schanderl Dagmar Lurz
1976 Bremerhaven Gerti Schanderl Isabel de Navarre Dagmar Lurz
1977 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Dagmar Lurz Gerti Schanderl Garnet Ostermeier
1978 Dortmund Dagmar Lurz Garnet Ostermeier Karin Riediger
1979 Dortmund Dagmar Lurz Karin Riediger Petra Ernert
1980 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Dagmar Lurz Karin Riediger Christina Riegel
1981 Unna Karin Riediger Manuela Ruben Christina Riegel
1982 Mannheim Manuela Ruben Claudia Leistner Karin Riediger
1983 Oberstdorf Manuela Ruben Claudia Leistner Cornelia Tesch
1984 Unna Manuela Ruben Cornelia Tesch Heike Gobbers
1985 Bremerhaven Claudia Leistner Patricia Neske Cornelia Tesch
1986 Mannheim Claudia Leistner Cornelia Tesch Susanne Becher
1987 West-Berlin Claudia Leistner Susanne Becher Cornelia Renner
1988 Unna Claudia Leistner Marina Kielmann Carola Wolff
1989 Berlin Claudia Leistner Patricia Neske Marina Kielmann
1990 Oberstdorf Patricia Neske Marina Kielmann Carola Wolff
1991 Berlin Marina Kielmann Patricia Neske Evelyn Gro├čmann
1992 Unna Marina Kielmann Patricia Neske Simone Lang
1993 Mannheim Marina Kielmann Simone Lang Tanja Szewczenko
1994 Herne Tanja Szewczenko Katarina Witt Marina Kielmann
1995 Oberstdorf Tanja Szewczenko Marina Kielmann Simone Lang
1996 Berlin Astrid Hochstetter Tanja Szewczenko Andrea Diewald
1997 Oberstdorf Eva-Maria Fitze Andrea Diewald Veronika Dytrt
1998 Berlin Tanja Szewczenko Eva-Maria Fitze Caroline G├╝lke
1999 Oberstdorf Eva-Maria Fitze Tanja Szewczenko Caroline G├╝lke
2000 Berlin Susanne Stadlm├╝ller Zoya Douchine Tanja Szewczenko
2001 Oberstdorf Susanne Stadlm├╝ller Caroline G├╝lke Andrea Diewald
2002 Berlin Katharina H├Ącker Andrea Diewald Eva-Maria Fitze
2003 Oberstdorf Annette Dytrt Katharina H├Ącker Kristina Beutelrock
2004 Berlin Annette Dytrt Denise Zimmerman Constanze Paulinus
2005 Oberstdorf Annette Dytrt Sarah Villanueva Christiane Berger [2]
2006 Berlin Annette Dytrt Christiane Berger Marietheres Huonker [3]
2007 Oberstdorf Kristin Wieczorek Christiane Berger Constanze Paulinus [4]
2008 Dresden Sarah Hecken Isabel Drescher Annette Dytrt [5]
2009 Oberstdorf Annette Dytrt Constanze Paulinus Caroline G├╝lke [6]
2010 Mannheim Sarah Hecken Shira Willner Julia Pfrengle [7]
2011 Oberstdorf Sarah Hecken Katharina H├Ącker Christina Erdel [8]
2012 Oberstdorf Nicole Schott Isabel Drescher Katharina Zientek [9]
2013 Hamburg Sarah Hecken Nathalie Weinzierl Sandy Hoffmann [10]
2014 Berlin Nathalie Weinzierl Sarah Hecken Nicole Schott [11]
2015 Stuttgart Nicole Schott Nathalie Weinzierl Lutricia Bock [12]
2016 Essen Lutricia Bock Nathalie Weinzierl Nicole Schott [13]
2017 Berlin Nathalie Weinzierl Lea Johanna Dastich Annika Hocke [14]
2018 Frankfurt Nicole Schott Nathalie Weinzierl Lea Johanna Dastich [15]
2019 Stuttgart Nicole Schott Nathalie Weinzierl Ann-Christin Marold [16]
2020 Oberstdorf Nicole Schott Aya Hatakawa Kristina Isaev [17]
2021 Dortmund Aya Hatakawa Nathalie Weinzierl Dora Hus [18]

Pairs

Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1907 Altona Anna H├╝bler / Heinrich Burger ? ?
1908 No competition held
1909 Munich Anna H├╝bler / Heinrich Burger ? ?
1910 No competition held
1911 Berlin Alice Rolle / Bruno Grauel ? ?
1912 Berlin Hedwig Winzer / Hugo Winzer ? Weber / ? Weber Else Lischka / Oskar Hoppe
1913 Berlin ? Schnell / Georg Velisch Thea Frenssen / Julius Vogel ? Dultz / ? Hecht
1914 Troppau Else Lischka / Oskar Hoppe Thea Frenssen / Julius Vogel No other competitors
1915ÔÇô
1919
No competition held
1920 Berlin Margaret Klebe / Paul Metzner Hedwig Winzer / Hugo Winzer No other competitors
1921 No competition held
1922 Riessersee Grete Weise / Georg Velisch ? ?
1923 Riessersee Grete Weise / Georg Velisch ? Hoffmann / Rudolf Eilers No other competitors
1924 Berlin Else Flebbe / Rudolf Eilers No other competitors
1925 Titisee Milly F├Ârster / Hellmuth J├╝ngling Marie Schwendtbauer / Gustav Aichinger Hedwig Winzer / Hugo Winzer
1926 Berlin Ilse Kishauer / Herbert Haertel Milly F├Ârster / Hellmuth J├╝ngling No other competitors
1927 Berlin Ilse Kishauer / Ernst Gaste Marie Schwendtbauer / Gustav Aichinger ? Flebbe / ? Zehrmann
1928 F├╝ssen Ilse Kishauer / Ernst Gaste ? ?
1929 Oppeln Ilse Kishauer / Ernst Gaste Milly F├Ârster / Hellmuth J├╝ngling No other competitors
1930 Breslau Ilse Kishauer / Ernst Gaste Milly F├Ârster / Hellmuth J├╝ngling No other competitors
1931 Schierke Ilse Gaste / Ernst Gaste ? ?
1932 Schierke Wally Hempel / Otto Wei├č ? ?
1933 Oppeln Wally Hempel / Otto Wei├č ? ?
1934 Braunlage Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier ? ?
1935 Garmisch Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier Wally Hempel / Otto Wei├č ? Ruf / ? Stock
1936 Garmisch Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier ? ?
1937 Hamburg Eva Prawitz / Otto Wei├č Inge Koch / G├╝nther Noack Liselotte Roth / Bruno Walter
1938 K├Âln Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier Inge Koch / G├╝nther Noack Gisela Gr├Ątz / Otto Wei├č
1939 Berlin Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier Ilse Pausin / Erik Pausin ? Schrittwieser / ? Jauernick
1940 Vienna Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier ? ?
1941 Munich Maxi Baier / Ernst Baier Ilse Pausin / Erik Pausin Gerda Strauch / G├╝nther Noack
1942 K├Âln Gerda Strauch / G├╝nther Noack ? ?
1943 D├╝sseldorf Gerda Strauch / G├╝nther Noack ? ?
1944 Vienna Herta Ratzenhofer / Emil Ratzenhofer ? ?
1945ÔÇô
1946
No competition held
1947 Garmisch Ria Baran / Paul Falk Hedwig Trauth / Wilhelm Trauth No other competitors
1948 Krefeld Ria Baran / Paul Falk Irma Fischlein / Lothar M├╝ller Marlies Schr├Âr / Hans Schwarz
1949 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Ria Baran / Paul Falk Marlies Schr├Âr / Hans Schwarz Margit Lauer / Karl Waldeck
1950 K├Âln Ria Baran / Paul Falk Marlies Schr├Âr / Hans Schwarz No other competitors
1951 Hamburg Ria Baran / Paul Falk Marlies Schr├Âr / Hans Schwarz Inge Minor / Hermann Braun
1952 D├╝sseldorf Ria Baran / Paul Falk ? ?
1953 Krefeld Helga Kr├╝ger / Peter Vo├č Eva Neeb / Karl Probst Margit Lauer / Balz-Willy G├Ântges
1954 Berlin Inge Minor / Hermann Braun Marika Kilius / Franz Ningel Lili Zettl / Klaus Loichinger
1955 Berlin Marika Kilius / Franz Ningel Lili Zettl / Klaus Loichinger Eva Neeb / Karl Probst
1956 K├Âln Marika Kilius / Franz Ningel Eva Neeb / Karl Probst Rita Paucka / Peter Kwiet
1957 Berlin Marika Kilius / Franz Ningel Rita Paucka / Peter Kwiet ? Helbrecht / ? Ertl
1958 Munich Marika Kilius / Hans-J├╝rgen B├Ąumler Rita Blumenberg / Werner Mensching Monika Wolf / J├╝rgen Weber
1959 Berlin Marika Kilius / Hans-J├╝rgen B├Ąumler Margret G├Âbl / Franz Ningel Rita Blumenberg / Werner Mensching
1960 Essen Margret G├Âbl / Franz Ningel Marika Kilius / Hans-J├╝rgen B├Ąumler Rita Blumenberg / Werner Mensching
1961 Oberstdorf Margret G├Âbl / Franz Ningel Marika Kilius / Hans-J├╝rgen B├Ąumler Rita Blumenberg / Werner Mensching
1962 Frankfurt am Main Margret G├Âbl / Franz Ningel Marika Kilius / Hans-J├╝rgen B├Ąumler Rita Blumenberg / Werner Mensching
1963 West-Berlin Marika Kilius / Hans-J├╝rgen B├Ąumler Sonja Pfersdorf / G├╝nther Matzdorf Sigrid Riechmann / Wolfgang Danne
1964 Oberstdorf Marika Kilius / Hans-J├╝rgen B├Ąumler Sonja Pfersdorf / G├╝nther Matzdorf Sigrid Riechmann / Wolfgang Danne
1965 Cologne Sonja Pfersdorf / G├╝nther Matzdorf Margot Glockshuber / Wolfgang Danne Ingrid Bodendorff / Volker Waldeck
1966 F├╝ssen Sonja Pfersdorf / G├╝nther Matzdorf Gudrun Hauss / Walter H├Ąfner Margot Glockshuber / Wolfgang Danne
1967 West-Berlin Margot Glockshuber / Wolfgang Danne Marianne Streifler / Herbert Wiesinger Brunhilde Ba├čler / Eberhard Rausch
1968 Essen Margot Glockshuber / Wolfgang Danne Gudrun Hauss / Walter H├Ąfner Marianne Streifler / Herbert Wiesinger
1969 Cologne Gudrun Hauss / Walter H├Ąfner Marianne Streifler / Herbert Wiesinger Brunhilde Ba├čler / Eberhard Rausch
1970 Oberstdorf Brunhilde Ba├čler / Eberhard Rausch Almut Lehmann / Herbert Wiesinger Frigge Drzymalla / Michael Weingart
1971 West-Berlin Almut Lehmann / Herbert Wiesinger Brunhilde Ba├čler / Eberhard Rausch Annette Neidlinger / Michael Humbs
1972 Bad Nauheim Almut Lehmann / Herbert Wiesinger Corinna Halke / Eberhard Rausch Gabriele Cieplik / Reinhard Ketterer
1973 Krefeld Almut Lehmann / Herbert Wiesinger Petra Dillmann / Ulrich Hartmann No other competitors
1974 Augsburg Corinna Halke / Eberhard Rausch Petra Schneider / Bogdan Pulcer No other competitors
1975 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Corinna Halke / Eberhard Rausch Petra Schneider / Bogdan Pulcer Gabriele Beck / Jochen Stahl
1976 Bremerhaven Corinna Halke / Eberhard Rausch Gabriele Beck / Jochen Stahl Sylvia J├Ąckle / Axel Teschemacher
1977 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Susanne Scheibe / Andreas Nischwitz Gabriele Beck / Jochen Stahl Rafaela Dondoni / Mario Dondoni
1978 Dortmund Susanne Scheibe / Andreas Nischwitz Gabriele Beck / Jochen Stahl Gabi Winkler / Michal Kutina
1979 Herne Christina Riegel / Andreas Nischwitz Gabriele Beck / Jochen Stahl Sylke Morell / Sven Morell
1980 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Christina Riegel / Andreas Nischwitz Gabriele Beck / Jochen Stahl Petra Hammerlind / Matthias M├Âver
1981 Unna Christina Riegel / Andreas Nischwitz Marina Kielmann / Oliver D├Ârendahl No other competitors
1982 Mannheim Bettina Hage / Stefan Zins Isabella Caprano / Daniele Caprano Birgit Ku├č / Uwe Fischbeck
1983 Oberstdorf Claudia Massari / Leonardo Azzola Birgit Ku├č / Uwe Fischbeck Isabella Caprano / Daniele Caprano
1984 Unna Claudia Massari / Leonardo Azzola Susanne Becher / Stefan Pfrengle Birgit Ku├č / Uwe Fischbeck
1985 Bremerhaven Claudia Massari / Daniele Caprano Kerstin Kiminus / Stefan Pfrengle No other competitors
1986 Mannheim Kerstin Kiminus / Stefan Pfrengle Marianne Ocvirek / Holger Malez No other competitors
1987 Bremerhaven Sonja Adalbert / Daniele Caprano Kerstin Kiminus / Stefan Pfrengle Nicole Neujahr / Marc Dr├╝ner
1988 Unna Brigitte Groh / Holger Maletz Anuschka Gl├Ąser / Stefan Pfrengle Sonja Adalbert / Daniele Caprano
1989 West-Berlin Anuschka Gl├Ąser / Stefan Pfrengle Sonja Adalbert / Daniele Caprano Heike Hack / Markus Kornd├Ârfer
1990 Oberstdorf Anuschka Gl├Ąser / Stefan Pfrengle Henriette W├Ârner / Andreas Sigurdsson Tatjana Demovic / Holer Maletz
1991 Berlin Mandy W├Âtzel / Axel Rauschenbach Peggy Schwarz / Alexander K├Ânig Anuschka Gl├Ąser / Stefan Pfrengle
1992 Unna Peggy Schwarz / Alexander K├Ânig Mandy W├Âtzel / Axel Rauschenbach Anuschka Gl├Ąser / Stefan Pfrengle
1993 Mannheim Mandy W├Âtzel / Ingo Steuer Jekaterina Silnitzkaja / Marno Kreft Nadine Pflaum / Kristijan Simeunovic
1994 Herne Anuschka Gl├Ąser / Axel Rauschenbach Peggy Schwarz / Alexander K├Ânig Mandy Hannebauer / Marno Kreft
1995 Oberstdorf Mandy W├Âtzel / Ingo Steuer Jekaterina Silnitzkaja / Mirko M├╝ller Silvia Dimitrov / Rico Rex
1996 Berlin Mandy W├Âtzel / Ingo Steuer Silvia Dimitrov / Rico Rex Emilie Gras / Mirko M├╝ller
1997 Oberstdorf Mandy W├Âtzel / Ingo Steuer Peggy Schwarz / Mirko M├╝ller Ulrike Rumi / Thomas D├Ârmer
1998 Berlin Peggy Schwarz / Mirko M├╝ller No other competitors
1999 Oberstdorf Peggy Schwarz / Mirko M├╝ller Stefanie Weiss / Matthias Bleyer Mariana Kautz / Norman Jeschke
2000 Berlin Peggy Schwarz / Mirko M├╝ller Mariana Kautz / Norman Jeschke Katharina Rybkowski / Rico Rex
2001 Oberstdorf Claudia Rauschenbach / Robin Szolkowy Brigitte Maier / Rastislav Grejtak No other competitors
2002 Berlin Sarah Jentgens / Mirko M├╝ller Mariana Kautz / Norman Jeschke Nicole N├Ânnig / Matthias Bleyer
2003 Oberstdorf Eva-Maria Fitze / Rico Rex Nicole N├Ânnig / Matthias Bleyer Anika Bahn / Paul Pradel
2004 Berlin Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy Eva-Maria Fitze / Rico Rex Mikkeline Kierkgaard / Norman Jeschke
2005 Oberstdorf Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy Rebecca Handke / Daniel Wende Eva-Maria Fitze / Rico Rex [2]
2006 Berlin Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy Rebecca Handke / Daniel Wende Eva-Maria Fitze / Rico Rex [3]
2007 Oberstdorf Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy Mari Vartmann / Florian Just No other competitors [4]
2008 Dresden Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy Mari Vartmann / Florian Just Ekaterina Vasilieva / Daniel Wende [5]
2009 Oberstdorf Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy Maylin Hausch / Daniel Wende Mari Vartmann / Florian Just [6]
2010 Mannheim Maylin Hausch / Daniel Wende Nicole Gurny / Martin Liebers No other competitors [7]
2011 Oberstdorf Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy Mari Vartmann / Aaron Van Cleave Katharina Gierok / Florian Just [8]
2012 Oberstdorf Maylin Hausch / Daniel Wende Mari Vartmann / Aaron Van Cleave No other competitors [9]
2013 Hamburg Annabelle Pr├Âl├č / Ruben Blommaert Mari Vartmann / Aaron Van Cleave No other competitors [10]
2014 Berlin Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy Maylin Wende / Daniel Wende Mari Vartmann / Aaron Van Cleave [11]
2015 Stuttgart Mari Vartmann / Aaron Van Cleave Minerva-Fabienne Hase / Nolan Seegert No other competitors [12]
2016 Essen Aliona Savchenko / Bruno Massot Mari Vartmann / Ruben Blommaert Minerva-Fabienne Hase / Nolan Seegert [13]
2017 Berlin Mari Vartmann / Ruben Blommaert No other competitors [14]
2018 Frankfurt Aliona Savchenko / Bruno Massot Minerva-Fabienne Hase / Nolan Seegert Annika Hocke / Ruben Blommaert [15]
2019 Stuttgart Minerva Fabienne Hase / Nolan Seegert Annika Hocke / Ruben Blommaert No other competitors [16]
2020 Oberstdorf Minerva Fabienne Hase / Nolan Seegert Annika Hocke / Robert Kunkel No other competitors [17]
2021 Dortmund No pairs competition [18]

Ice dancing

Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1950 Cologne Eva Prawitz / Horst Faber ? ?
1951 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Hella Lamprecht / Kurt M├╝ller Jutta Piotrowski / ? Hagemann Hedwig Trauth / Wilhelm Trauth
1952 D├╝sseldorf Marlies Schroer / Kurt M├╝ller Hedwig Trauth / Wilhelm Trauth Schiechtl / Hermann Schiechtl
1953 Mannheim Hedwig Trauth / Wilhelm Trauth Maria Goeth / Willi Wernz ? Holzapfel / ? L├Âlke
1954 Cologne Maria J├╝he / Eberhard Vitger Sigrid Knake / Gunther Koch Maria Goeth / Willi Wernz
1955 Mannheim Hedwig Trauth / Wilhelm Trauth Maria Goeth / Willi Wernz Rita Pauka / Peter Kwiet
1956 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Sigrid Knake / Gunther Koch Wolgemuth / Hannes Burkhardt Rita Pauka / Peter Kwiet
1957 Berlin Sigrid Knake / Gunther Koch Rita Pauka / Peter Kwiet ? Weber / ? Beyer
1958 Munich Rita Pauka / Peter Kwiet Petra Steigerwald / Hannes Burkhardt No other competitors
1959 Berlin Rita Pauka / Peter Kwiet Elly Thal / Hannes Burkhardt Margot Nissen / Gerhard Maier
1960 Essen Rita Pauka / Peter Kwiet Elly Thal / Hannes Burkhardt Margot Nissen / Gerhard Maier
1961 Oberstdorf Rita Pauka / Peter Kwiet Martha Schamberger / Hans-J├╝rgen Schamberger Margot Nissen / Klaus Ebel
1962 Frankfurt am Main Helga Burkhardt / Hannes Burkhardt Rita Pauka / Peter Kwiet Gabriele Rauch / Rudi Matysik
1963 Berlin Helga Burkhardt / Hannes Burkhardt Rita Pauka / Peter Kwiet Martha Schamberger / Hans-J├╝rgen Schamberger
1964 Oberstdorf Gabriele Rauch / Rudi Matysik Jutta Peters / Wolfgang Kunz Martha Schamberger / Hans-J├╝rgen Schamberger
1965 K├Âln Gabriele Rauch / Rudi Matysik Jutta Peters / Wolfgang Kunz Martha Schamberger / Hans-J├╝rgen Schamberger
1966 F├╝ssen Gabriele Matysik / Rudi Matysik Angelika Buck / Erich Buck Karin Witt / Heiner Kern
1967 Berlin Gabriele Matysik / Rudi Matysik Angelika Buck / Erich Buck Martha Schamberger / Hans-J├╝rgen Schamberger
1968 Essen Angelika Buck / Erich Buck Edeltraud Rotty / Joachim Iglowstein Heidi Grote / Reinhard Strate
1969 K├Âln Angelika Buck / Erich Buck Edeltraud Rotty / Joachim Iglowstein Waltraud Hollweck / Fred Schulz
1970 Obrstdorf Angelika Buck / Erich Buck Astrid Kopp / Axel Kopp Sylvia Fuchs / Michael Fuchs
1971 Berlin Angelika Buck / Erich Buck Astrid Kopp / Axel Kopp Angelika Wiesner / Hans-J├╝rgen Wiesner
1972 Bad Nauheim Angelika Buck / Erich Buck Sylvia Fuchs / Michael Fuchs Astrid Kopp / Axel Kopp
1973 Krefeld Angelika Buck / Erich Buck Sylvia Fuchs / Michael Fuchs Astrid Kopp / Axel Kopp
1974 Augsburg Sylvia Fuchs / Michael Fuchs Nicole Rinsant / Dirk Beyer Gabriele Sch├Ąfer / Robert Dietz
1975 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Christina Henke / Udo D├Ânsdorf Gabriele Sch├Ąfer / Robert Dietz Nicole Rinsant / Michael Fuchs
1976 Bremerhaven Christina Henke / Udo D├Ânsdorf Gabriele Sch├Ąfer / Robert Dietz Sonja Ulmann / Uwe D├Ârnenburg
1977 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Gabriele Sch├Ąfer / Robert Dietz Sonja Ulmann / Uwe D├Ârnenburg Monika Kuchler / Michael Kuchler
1978 Dortmund Henriette Fr├Âschl / Christian Steiner Karin Albrecht / Dirk Beyer Monika Kuchler / Michael Kuchler
1979 Herne Henriette Fr├Âschl / Christian Steiner Elke Kwiet / Dieter Kwiet Birgit Goller / Peter Klisch
1980 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Henriette Fr├Âschl / Christian Steiner Birgit Goller / Peter Klisch Elke Kwiet / Dieter Kwiet
1981 Unna Birgit Goller / Peter Klisch Petra Born / Rainer Sch├Ânborn Elke Kwiet / Dieter Kwiet
1982 Mannheim Birgit Goller / Peter Klisch Petra Born / Rainer Sch├Ânborn Elke Kwiet / Markus Heyenbrock
1983 Oberstdorf Petra Born / Rainer Sch├Ânborn Antonia Becherer / Ferdinand Becherer Ruth Werner / Peter Werner
1984 Unna Petra Born / Rainer Sch├Ânborn Antonia Becherer / Ferdinand Becherer Susanne Kutzer / Niklas Heyenbrock
1985 Bremerhaven Petra Born / Rainer Sch├Ânborn Antonia Becherer / Ferdinand Becherer Sabine Kern / Stefan Kern
1986 Mannheim Antonia Becherer / Ferdinand Becherer Andrea Weppelmann / Hendryk Schamberger Antonia Gavazzeni / Sven Authorsen
1987 Berlin Antonia Becherer / Ferdinand Becherer Andrea Weppelmann / Hendryk Schamberger Antonia Gavazzeni / Sven Authorsen
1988 Unna Antonia Becherer / Ferdinand Becherer Andrea Weppelmann / Hendryk Schamberger Vera Zietemann / Andreas Ullmann
1989 Andrea Weppelmann / Hendryk Schamberger Petra Zietemann / Frank Ladd-Oshiro Antonia Gavazzeni / Wolfgang Wetzler
1990 Saskia Stahler / Sven Authorsen Petra Zietemann / Frank Ladd-Oshiro Andrea Weppelmann / Hendryk Schamberger
1991 Berlin Saskia Stahler / Sven Authorsen Jennifer Goolsbee / Hendryk Schamberger Alexandra Golovine / Wolfgang Wetzler
1992 Unna Jennifer Goolsbee / Hendryk Schamberger Kati Winkler / Ren├ę Lohse Eva Possart / Stefan Possart
1993 Mannheim Jennifer Goolsbee / Hendryk Schamberger Kati Winkler / Ren├ę Lohse Yvonne Schulz / Sven Authorsen
1994 Herne Jennifer Goolsbee / Hendryk Schamberger Yvonne Schulz / Sven Authorsen Kati Winkler / Ren├ę Lohse
1995 Oberstdorf Jennifer Goolsbee / Hendryk Schamberger Kati Winkler / Ren├ę Lohse Yvonne Schulz / Sven Authorsen
1996 Berlin Kati Winkler / Ren├ę Lohse Tarja Kuhlfluck / Ralf Seidel Melissa Mohler / Michael Osthoff
1997 Oberstdorf Jennifer Goolsbee / Samuel Gezolian Melissa Mohler / Michael Osthoff Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer
1998 Berlin Kati Winkler / Ren├ę Lohse Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer Sandra Arndt / Matthias Lieder
1999 Oberstdorf Kati Winkler / Ren├ę Lohse Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer Alexandra Shows / Michael Osthoff
2000 Berlin Kati Winkler / Ren├ę Lohse Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer Barbara Hantusch / Denis Samokhine
2001 Oberstdorf Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer Jill Vernekohl / Dmitri Kurakin Natalie Spies / Sebastian Fraas
2002 Berlin Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer Jill Vernekohl / Dmitri Kurakin No other competitors
2003 Oberstdorf Kati Winkler / Ren├ę Lohse Miriam Steinel / Vladimir Tsvetkov Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer
2004 Berlin Kati Winkler / Ren├ę Lohse Christina Beier / William Beier No other competitors
2005 Oberstdorf Christina Beier / William Beier Judith Haunstetter / Arne H├Ânlein Julia Schober / Christian Wilson [2]
2006 Berlin Christina Beier / William Beier Judith Haunstetter / Arne H├Ânlein Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi [3]
2007 Oberstdorf Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi No other competitors [4]
2008 Dresden Christina Beier / William Beier Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann [5]
2009 Oberstdorf Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi Tanja Kolbe / Sascha Rabe [6]
2010 Mannheim Christina Beier / William Beier Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi [7]
2011 Oberstdorf Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi Stefanie Frohberg / Tim Giesen Tanja Kolbe / Stefano Caruso [8]
2012 Oberstdorf Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi Tanja Kolbe / Stefano Caruso Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann [9]
2013 Hamburg Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi Tanja Kolbe / Stefano Caruso Kavita Lorenz / Ievgen Kholoniuk [10]
2014 Berlin Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi Tanja Kolbe / Stefano Caruso No other competitors [11]
2015 Stuttgart Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi Jennifer Urban / Sevan Lerche Nathalie Rehfeld / Bennet Preiss [12]
2016 Essen Kavita Lorenz / Panagiotis Polizoakis Katharina M├╝ller / Tim Dieck Aurelija Ippolito / Bennet Preiss [13]
2017 Berlin Kavita Lorenz / Joti Polizoakis Katharina M├╝ller / Tim Dieck Shari Koch / Christian N├╝chtern [14]
2018 Frankfurt Kavita Lorenz / Joti Polizoakis Katharina M├╝ller / Tim Dieck Shari Koch / Christian N├╝chtern [15]
2019 Stuttgart Shari Koch / Christian N├╝chtern Katharina M├╝ller / Tim Dieck Jennifer Urban / Benjamin Steffan [16]
2020 Oberstdorf Katharina M├╝ller / Tim Dieck Jennifer Janse van Rensburg / Benjamin Steffan Shari Koch / Christian N├╝chtern [17]
2021 Dortmund Katharina M├╝ller / Tim Dieck No other competitors [18]

Junior medalists

The Junior championships are usually held as a separate event.

Men

Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2006 Berlin Daniel Dotzauer Michael Biondi Alan Riefert [3]
2007 Oberstdorf Daniel Dotzauer Franz Streubel Denis Wieczorek [4]
2008 Dresden Daniel Dotzauer Patrick Stein Christopher Berneck [5]
2009 Oberstdorf Paul Fentz Matii Landgraf Denis Wieczorek [6]
2010 Mannheim Martin Rappe Alexander Sch├Âpke Christopher Berneck [7]
2011 Oberstdorf Martin Rappe Niko Ulanovsky Maxim Stiefel [8]
2012 Oberstdorf Niko Ulanovsky Alexander Sch├Âpke Panagiotis Polizoakis [9]
2013 Oberstdorf Panagiotis Polizoakis Alexander Bjelde Anton Kempf [10]
2014 Oberstdorf Panagiotis Polizoakis Alexander Bjelde Anton Kempf [11]
2015 Oberstdorf Anton Kempf Catalin Dimitrescu Dave K├Âtting [12]
2016 Berlin Catalin Dimitrescu Dave K├Âtting Kai Jagoda [13]
2017 Mannheim Thomas Stoll Thomas Junski Isaak Droysen [14]
2018 Chemnitz Jonathan He├č Kai Jagoda Denis Gurdzhi [15]
2019 Dortmund Denis Gurdzhi Daniel Sapozhnikov Louis Weissert [16]
2020 Mannheim Denis Gurdzhi Nikita Starostin Louis Weissert [17]
2021 Dortmund no competition held

Ladies

Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2006 Berlin - Group A Nicole Scheck Bettina Bayer Ina Seterbakken [3]
2006 Berlin - Group B Katja Grohmann Jessica Erdin Annchristin Huonker [3]
2007 Oberstdorf - Group A Sarah Hecken Isabel Drescher Katharina Gierok [4]
2007 Oberstdorf - Group B Jessica Kosuch Jessica Hujsl Caroline Mey [4]
2008 Dresden Briana Munoz Nathalie Weinzierl Bettina Bayer [5]
2009 Oberstdorf Julia Pfrengle Bettina Bayer Josephine Klinger [6]
2010 Mannheim Luisa Weber Jessica Fussinger Jennifer Urban [7]
2011 Oberstdorf Anne Zetzsche Anna Baumgartel Amani Fancy [8]
2012 Oberstdorf Angelika Dubinski Maria-Katharina Herceg Anna Baumgartel [9]
2013 Oberstdorf Lutricia Bock Annabelle Pr├Âl├č Natalia Fartushina [10]
2014 Oberstdorf Lutricia Bock Maria-Katharina Herceg Alissa Scheidt [11]
2015 Oberstdorf Lea Johanna Dastich Maria-Katharina Herceg Kristina Isaev [12]
2016 Berlin Kristina Isaev Annika Hocke Alissa Scheidt [13]
2017 Mannheim Jennifer Schmidt Dora Hus Ann-Christin Marold [14]
2018 Chemnitz Ann-Christin Marold Franziska Kettl Tina Helleken [15]
2019 Dortmund Ann-Christin Marold Elodie Eudine Janne Salatzki [16]
2020 Mannheim Nargiz Suleymanova Aya Hatakawa Anastasia Steblyanka [17]
2021 Dortmund no competition held

Pairs

Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2006 Berlin Maylin Hausch / Steffen H├Ârmann N/A [3]
2007 Oberstdorf N/A [4]
2008 Dresden N/A [5]
2009 Oberstdorf Juliana Gudzhi / Alexander V├Âller Vanessa Sch├Âche / Andreas M├╝ller No other competitors [6]
2010 Mannheim Juliana Gudzhi / Alexander V├Âller Karolin Salatzki / Nolan Seegert No other competitors [7]
2011 Oberstdorf Linda Wenzig / Matti Landgraf N/A [8]
2012 Oberstdorf Annabelle Pr├Âlss / Ruben Blommaert Julia Linckh / Konrad Hocker-Scholler Christin Schotte / Kevin Kottek [9]
2013 Oberstdorf Vanessa Bauer / Nolan Seegert Julia Linckh / Konrad Hocker-Scholler Christin Schotte / Kevin Kottek [10]
2014 Oberstdorf Julia Linckh / Konrad Hocker-Scholler N/A [11]
2015 Oberstdorf Minori Yuge / Jannis Bronisefski N/A [12]
2016 Berlin Minori Yuge / Jannis Bronisefski N/A [13]
2017 Mannheim Talisa Thomalla / Robert Kunkel N/A [14]
2018 Chemnitz [15]
2019 Dortmund [16]
2020 Oberstdorf Letizia Roscher / Luis Schuster Josephine Lossius / Niclas Rust N/A [17]
2021 Dortmund Letizia Roscher / Luis Schuster No other competitors [18]

Ice dancing

Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2006 Berlin Tanja Kolbe / Paul Boll Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann Ashley Foy / Benjamin Blum [3]
2007 Oberstdorf Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann Tanja Kolbe / Sascha Rabe Saskia Brall / Tim Giesen [4]
2008 Dresden Ashley Foy / Benjamin Blum Jana Werner / Tim Giesen Ekaterina Zabolotnaya / Julian Wagner [5]
2009 Oberstdorf Dominique Dieck / Michael Zenkner Shirleen Sch├Ânfeld / Justin Gerke Shari Koch / Christian Nuchtern [6]
2010 Mannheim Stefanie Frohberg / Tim Giesen Dominique Dieck / Michael Zenkner Shari Koch / Christian Nuchtern [7]
2011 Oberstdorf Shari Koch / Christian Nuchtern Dominique Dieck / Michael Zenkner Juliane Haslinger / Tom Finke [8]
2012 Oberstdorf Shari Koch / Christian Nuchtern Katharina M├╝ller / Justin Gerke Kathrin Hauser / Sevan Lerche [9]
2013 Oberstdorf Shari Koch / Christian Nuchtern Ria Schiffner / Julian Salatzki Kathrin Hauser / Sevan Lerche [10]
2014 Oberstdorf Polina Gorlov / Eduard Vishnyakov Loreen Geiler / Sven Miersch Leah-Magdalena Steffan / Benjamin Steffan [11]
2015 Oberstdorf Katharina M├╝ller / Tim Dieck Ria Schwendinger / Valentin Wunderlich Leah-Magdalena Steffan / Benjamin Steffan [12]
2016 Berlin Ria Schwendinger / Valentin Wunderlich Charise Matthaei / Maximilian Pfisterer Sandrine Hofstetter / Benjamin Steffan [13]
2017 Mannheim Charise Matthaei / Maximilian Pfisterer Sabrina Bittner / Andrei Lebed Sarah Michelle Knispel / Maximilian Voigtl├Ąnder [14]
2018 Frankfurt Ria Schwendinger / Valentin Wunderlich Charise Matthaei / Maximilian Pfisterer Lara Luft / Asaf Kazimov [15]
2019 Stuttgart Charise Matthaei / Maximilian Pfisterer Lara Luft / Asaf Kazimov Anne-Marie Wolf / Max Liebers [16]
2020 Oberstdorf Lara Luft / Stephano Schuster Anne-Marie Wolf / Max Liebers Viktoria Lopusova / Asaf Kazimov [17]
2021 Dortmund Anne-Marie Wolf / Max Liebers Lilia Schubert / Kieren Wagner No other competitors [18]

References

  1. ^ a b c "Deutsche Eiskunstlauf Meisterschaften bis 1963". sport-record.de. Archived from the original on 8 March 2016.
  2. ^ a b c d "Results: 2004ÔÇô05 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
  3. ^ a b c d e f g h i "Results: 2005ÔÇô06 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
  4. ^ a b c d e f g h i "Results: 2006ÔÇô007 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
  5. ^ a b c d e f g h "Results: 2007ÔÇô08 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
  6. ^ a b c d e f g h "Results: 2008ÔÇô09 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
  7. ^ a b c d e f g h "Results: 2009ÔÇô10 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
  8. ^ a b c d e f g h "Results: 2010ÔÇô11 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
  9. ^ a b c d e f g h "Results: 2011ÔÇô12 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
  10. ^ a b c d e f g h "Results: 2012ÔÇô13 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.[dead link]
  11. ^ a b c d e f g h "Results: 2013ÔÇô14 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
  12. ^ a b c d e f g h "Results: 2014ÔÇô15 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. Archived from the original on 12 August 2015.
  13. ^ a b c d e f g h "Results: 2015ÔÇô16 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. Archived from the original on 13 December 2015.
  14. ^ a b c d e f g h "Results: 2016ÔÇô17 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
  15. ^ a b c d e f g h "Results: 2017ÔÇô18 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
  16. ^ a b c d e f g h "Results: 2018ÔÇô19 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
  17. ^ a b c d e f g h "Results: 2019ÔÇô20 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
  18. ^ a b c d e f "122. Deutsche Meisterschaften im Eiskunstlaufen". www.deu-event.de. Retrieved 2020-12-19.

Sources

  • "Jahrbuch 1989 - DEV" (Yearbook 1989 - German Skating Association), ISSN 0720-2075
  • collected result lists of German Championships supplied by the DEU (German Figure Skating Association) 1947 to 1987
  • Journal "Eis- und Rollsport", Nr. 4, 28 January 1937
  • Journal "Eis- und Rollsport", Nr. 10, 15 January 1938
  • Journal "Eis- und Rollsport", Nr. 9, 5 January 1939
  • Journal "Eis- und Rollsport", Nr. 10, 15 January 1939
  • Journal "Eis- und Rollsport",1941
  • Der Eissport Nummer 13, 27 February 1930
  • Der Eissport Nummer 10, 21 January 1929
  • Der Eissport Nummer 11, 11 May 1925
  • Der Eissport Nummer 9, 13 March 1925
  • Der Eissport Nummer 9, 30 March 1926
  • Der Eissport Nummer 1, 7 November 1924
  • Der Winter 1920/1921, page 133
  • Deutscher Eissport 1883-1886
  • Deutscher Eissport, 21 January 1897, page 88
  • Deutscher Eissport, 1896ÔÇô1898
  • Deutscher Eissport, 18 January 1900, page 96
  • Deutscher Eissport, 7 February 1901, page 114
  • Deutscher Wintersport, No. 11, 1904
  • Deutscher Wintersport, No. 15, 1906
  • Deutscher Wintersport, 1911ÔÇô1913
  • Deutscher Wintersport, No. 16, 29 March 1913
  • Deutscher Wintersport, No. 11, 6 February 1914
  • Deutscher Wintersport, No. 26, January 1917
  • Deutscher Wintersport, 3 March 1919
  • Deutscher Wintersport, 1 April 1920
  • Deutscher Wintersport, 2 March 1921

External links

  • Results at Deutsche Eislauf-Union

Copyright