List of MPs elected in the 2017 Czech legislative election

Eighth Chamber of Deputies
of the Czech Republic
7th 9th
Praha, Poslanecká sněmovna Parlamentu České republiky.jpg
Overview
Legislative body Parliament of the Czech Republic
Jurisdiction Czech Republic
Meeting place Thun Palace
Term 20 November 2017 –
Election 2017 Czech legislative election
Members 200

The 8th Chamber of Deputies is the assembled legislature of the lower house of the Parliament of the Czech Republic following the election held on 20 and 21 October 2017. All 200 Members of Parliament (MPs) were elected to serve a 4-year term.[1]

Current composition

Below is a graphical representation of the Chamber of Deputies showing a comparison of party strengths as it was directly after the 2017 election. The graphic is not a seating plan.

List of elected MPs

Name[2] Party[2] Region[2] Notes
Petr Venhoda ANO 2011 Prague Became a Deputy on 1 October 2018,[3] replacing Martin Stropnický[4]
Robert Pelikán ANO 2011 Prague Minister of Justice since 13 December 2017
Věra Adámková ANO 2011 Prague
Patrik Nacher ANO 2011 Prague
Robert Králíček ANO 2011 Prague
Helena Válková ANO 2011 Prague
Andrej Babiš ANO 2011 Central Bohemia Prime Minister since 13 December 2017
Milan Hnilička ANO 2011 Central Bohemia
Andrea Brzobohatá ANO 2011 Central Bohemia
Jaroslava Pokorná Jermanová ANO 2011 Central Bohemia
František Petrtýl ANO 2011 Central Bohemia
Julius Špičák ANO 2011 Central Bohemia
Stanislav Berkovec ANO 2011 Central Bohemia
Marcela Melková ANO 2011 Central Bohemia
Přemysl Mališ ANO 2011 Central Bohemia
Radka Maxová ANO 2011 South Bohemia
Roman Kubíček ANO 2011 South Bohemia
Adam Vojtěch ANO 2011 South Bohemia Minister of Health since 13 December 2017
Karel Tureček ANO 2011 South Bohemia
Jan Kubík ANO 2011 South Bohemia
Karla Šlechtová ANO 2011 Plzeň Minister of Defence since 13 December 2017
Jan Volný ANO 2011 Plzeň
Miloslava Rutová ANO 2011 Plzeň
Barbora Kořanová ANO 2011 Plzeň
Kamal Farhan ANO 2011 Plzeň
Dan Ťok ANO 2011 Karlovy Vary Minister of Transport since 13 December 2017
Věra Procházková ANO 2011 Karlovy Vary
Jana Vildumetzová ANO 2011 Karlovy Vary
Richard Brabec ANO 2011 Ústí nad Labem Deputy Prime Minister
Minister for the Environment since 13 December 2017
Jan Richter ANO 2011 Ústí nad Labem
Pavel Růžička ANO 2011 Ústí nad Labem
Eva Fialová ANO 2011 Ústí nad Labem
Tomáš Kohoutek ANO 2011 Ústí nad Labem
Jaroslav Bžoch ANO 2011 Ústí nad Labem
Jan Schiller ANO 2011 Ústí nad Labem
Jiří Bláha ANO 2011 Liberec
Ivan Jáč ANO 2011 Liberec
Jana Pastuchová ANO 2011 Liberec
David Pražák ANO 2011 Liberec
Klára Dostálová ANO 2011 Hradec Králové Minister for Regional Development since 13 December 2017
Pavel Plzák ANO 2011 Hradec Králové
Petr Sadovský ANO 2011 Hradec Králové
Jiří Mašek ANO 2011 Hradec Králové
Jiří Hlavatý ANO 2011 Hradec Králové
Martin Kolovratník ANO 2011 Pardubice
Jan Řehounek ANO 2011 Pardubice
Jaroslav Kytýr ANO 2011 Pardubice
David Kasal ANO 2011 Pardubice
Jaroslav Faltýnek ANO 2011 Vysočina
Josef Kott ANO 2011 Vysočina
Monika Oborná ANO 2011 Vysočina
Radek Zlesák ANO 2011 Vysočina
Taťána Malá ANO 2011 South Bohemia
Karel Rais ANO 2011 South Bohemia
Miloslav Janulík ANO 2011 South Bohemia
Rostislav Vyzula ANO 2011 South Bohemia
Lenka Dražilová ANO 2011 South Bohemia
Pavel Staněk ANO 2011 South Bohemia
David Štolpa ANO 2011 South Bohemia
Ladislav Okleštěk ANO 2011 Olomouc
Petr Vrána ANO 2011 Olomouc
Milan Feranec ANO 2011 Olomouc
Adam Kalous ANO 2011 Olomouc
Milan Brázdil ANO 2011 Olomouc
Radek Vondráček ANO 2011 Zlín
Pavel Pustějovský ANO 2011 Zlín
Margita Balaštíková ANO 2011 Zlín
Marek Novák ANO 2011 Zlín
Ivo Vondrák ANO 2011 Moravian-Silesian
Josef Hájek ANO 2011 Moravian-Silesian
Aleš Juchelka ANO 2011 Moravian-Silesian
Pavel Juříček ANO 2011 Moravian-Silesian
Jiří Strýček ANO 2011 Moravian-Silesian
Josef Bělica ANO 2011 Moravian-Silesian
Stanislav Fridrich ANO 2011 Moravian-Silesian
Andrea Babišová ANO 2011 Moravian-Silesian
Zuzana Ožanová ANO 2011 Moravian-Silesian
Michal Ratiborský ANO 2011 Moravian-Silesian
Petr Dolínek ČSSD Prague
Jan Hamáček ČSSD Central Bohemia Leader of the Social Democratic Party
Kateřina Valachová ČSSD Central Bohemia
Ondřej Veselý ČSSD South Bohemia
Milan Chovanec ČSSD Plzeň
Jaroslav Foldyna ČSSD Ústí nad Labem
Jan Birke ČSSD Hradec Králové
Jan Chvojka ČSSD Pardubice
Jiří Běhounek ČSSD Vysočina
Bohuslav Sobotka ČSSD South Moravia
Roman Onderka ČSSD South Moravia
Antonín Staněk ČSSD Olomouc
Alena Gajdušíková ČSSD Zlín
Lubomír Zaorálek ČSSD Moravian-Silesian
Tomáš Hanzel ČSSD Moravian-Silesian
Jan Čižinský KDU-ČSL Prague
Jan Bartošek KDU-ČSL South Bohemia
Pavel Bělobrádek KDU-ČSL Hradec Králové Leader of KDU-ČSL
Marek Výborný KDU-ČSL Pardubice
Vít Kaňkovský KDU-ČSL Vysočina
Jiří Mihola KDU-ČSL South Moravia
Stanislav Juránek KDU-ČSL South Moravia
Marian Jurečka KDU-ČSL Olomouc
Ondřej Benešík KDU-ČSL Zlín
Pavla Golasowská KDU-ČSL Moravian-Silesian
Jana Černochová ODS Prague
Václav Klaus Jr. Tricolour Citizens' Movement Prague Expelled from ODS on 16 March 2019[5]
Formed Tricolour on 10 June 2019[6]
Bohuslav Svoboda ODS Prague
Marek Benda ODS Prague
Pavel Žáček ODS Prague
Jan Skopeček ODS Central Bohemia
Veronika Vrecionová ODS Central Bohemia
Vojtěch Munzar ODS Central Bohemia
Martin Kupka ODS Central Bohemia
Jan Zahradník ODS South Bohemia
Jan Bauer ODS South Bohemia
Ilona Mauritzová ODS Plzeň
Martin Baxa ODS Plzeň
Karel Krejza ODS Ústí nad Labem
Petr Beitl ODS Liberec
Ivan Adamec ODS Hradec Králové
Jaroslav Martinů ODS Pardubice
Miroslava Němcová ODS Vysočina
Petr Fiala ODS South Bohemia Leader of the Civic Democratic Party
Pavel Blažek ODS South Bohemia
Jiří Ventruba ODS South Bohemia Died of COVID-19 on 9 March 2021[7][8]
Zuzana Majerová Zahradníková Tricolour Citizens' Movement Olomouc Resigned from ODS on 17 March 2019[9]
Joined Tricolour on 10 June 2019[6]
Stanislav Blaha ODS Zlín
Zbyněk Stanjura ODS Moravian-Silesian
Jakub Janda ODS Moravian-Silesian
Jakub Michálek Piráti Prague
Dana Balcarová Piráti Prague
Ondřej Profant Piráti Prague
Olga Richterová Piráti Prague
Jan Lipavský Piráti Prague
Ivan Bartoš Piráti Central Bohemia Leader of the Czech Pirate Party
Lenka Kozlová Piráti Central Bohemia
František Kopřiva Piráti Central Bohemia
Lukáš Kolařík Piráti South Bohemia
Lukáš Bartoň Piráti Plzeň
Petr Třešnák Piráti Karlovy Vary
Mikuláš Peksa Piráti Ústí nad Labem
Tomáš Martínek Piráti Liberec
Martin Jiránek Piráti Hradec Králové
Mikuláš Fernjenčík Piráti Pardubice
Jan Pošvář Piráti Vysočina
Radek Holomčík Piráti South Bohemia
Tomáš Vymazal Piráti South Bohemia
Vojtěch Pikal Piráti Olomouc
František Elfmark Piráti Zlín
Lukáš Černohorský Piráti Moravian-Silesian
Ondřej Polanský Piráti Moravian-Silesian
Jiří Kobza SPD Prague
Tomio Okamura SPD Central Bohemia Leader of Freedom and Direct Democracy
Radek Rozvoral SPD Central Bohemia
Miloslav Rozner SPD South Bohemia
Jana Levová SPD Plzeň
Karla Maříková SPD Karlovy Vary
Tereza Hyťhová Tricolour Citizens' Movement Ústí nad Labem Left SPD on 27 July 2020[10]
Monika Jarošová SPD Ústí nad Labem
Radovan Vích SPD Liberec
Zdeněk Podal SPD Hradec Králové
Jiří Kohoutek SPD Pardubice
Radek Koten SPD Vysočina
Jan Hrnčíř SPD South Bohemia
Lucie Šafránková SPD South Bohemia
Lubomír Španěl SPD South Bohemia
Radim Fiala SPD Olomouc
Pavel Jelínek SPD Olomouc
Jaroslav Holík SPD Zlín
Jaroslav Dvořák SPD Zlín
Lubomír Volný Unified – Alternative for Patriots Moravian-Silesian Left SPD in March 2019[11]
Marian Bojko Unified – Alternative for Patriots Moravian-Silesian Left SPD in March 2019[11]
Ivana Nevludová Unified – Alternative for Patriots Moravian-Silesian Left SPD in March 2019[11]
Jiří Dolejš Communist Prague
Stanislav Grospič Communist Central Bohemia
Miloslava Vostrá Communist Central Bohemia
Vojtěch Filip Communist South Bohemia Leader of the Communist Party
Jiří Valenta Communist Plzeň
Hana Aulická Jírovcová Communist Ústí nad Labem
Zdeněk Ondráček Communist Hradec Králové
Květa Matoušková Communist Pardubice
Pavel Kováčik Communist Vysočina
Ivo Pojezný Communist South Moravia
Miroslav Grebeníček Communist South Moravia
Alexander Černý Communist Olomouc
Vladimír Koníček Communist Zlín
Leo Luzar Communist Moravian-Silesian
Daniel Pawlas Communist Moravian-Silesian
Karel Schwarzenberg TOP 09 Prague
Markéta Adamová TOP 09 Prague Leader of TOP 09 (since 24 November 2019)[12]
Dominik Feri TOP 09 Prague
Miroslav Kalousek TOP 09 Central Bohemia
Helena Langšádlová TOP 09 Central Bohemia
František Vácha TOP 09 South Bohemia
Vlastimil Válek TOP 09 South Moravia
Jan Farský STAN Prague
Vít Rakušan STAN Central Bohemia
Věra Kovářová STAN Central Bohemia
Martin Půta STAN Liberec
Jana Krutáková STAN South Moravia
Petr Gazdík STAN Zlín Leader of Mayors and Independents

References

Other Languages

Copyright