Plum Blossom Award

The China Theatre Plum Blossom Award (simplified Chinese: 中国戏剧梅花奖; traditional Chinese: 中國戲劇梅花獎; pinyin: Zhōngguó Xìjù Méihuā Jiǎng), more commonly the Plum Blossom Award, is the highest theatrical award in China.[1] It is awarded by the China Theatre Association.[2]

History

The Plum Blossom Award was founded in 1983 by Liu Housheng, Vice President of the China Theatre Association, and his colleagues.[3][4]

In 1994, the China Theatre Association began awarding Second Plum Blossom Prizes to distinguished performers who had already won the prize once.[5] In 2002, the Association began the policy of awarding the Plum Blossom Grand Prize to performers who had won the prize twice previously and continued to be active and innovative in the field.[6] There have been four winners of that award to date: Shang Changrong in 2002, Song Guofeng and Mao Weitao in 2007, and Pei Yanling in 2009. The Plum Blossom Prize has been awarded every two years since 2005, as opposed to every year as it was previously.[5] Due to the promulgation of the "Administration of Art, Journalism, and Publishing Awards" circular by the Ministry of Culture in 2005, the number of such awards was reduced, and the Plum Blossom Prize was combined with another prize.[7] Beginning in 2009, the selection process for the Plum Blossom Prize was changed into a televised competition among fifty hopefuls.[8]

Controversy

In 1992, actress Song Dandan refused to accept the Plum Blossom Prize that she had been awarded because of what she called "the scandal of corruption and lies behind the selection process".[9]

Recipients

Drama and western musical

Year Drama (including comedy) Western musical
1984 (1st) Li Xuejian, Shang Lijuan, Liu Wenzhi, Feng Xianzhen, Jiang Baoying
1985 (2nd) Zhou Ling, Su Jinbang, Li Bangyu, Liang Yan, Luo Lige Ji Xiaoqin, Pang Xinhua
1986 (3rd) Wang Ling, Ding Jiali, Zhang Jiazhao, Shan Zenghong Peng Liyuan, Li Xiaohu
1987 (4th) Lü Xiaohe, Wang Yu, Liang Guanhua, Zhang Guoli, Wen Yujuan Yang Hongji
1988 (5th) Xi Meijuan, Song Guofeng, Ye Mang, Han Tongsheng, Zhang Qiuge Liu Weiwei
1989 (6th) Liu Yuan, Wei Zi, Song Jie, Li Fang, Lu Zhiqi, Zhang Keqin Wan Shanhong, Guo Weimin
1990 (7th) Jia Zhanhong, Zhang Zhizhong, Yang Qing, Wei Ji'an, Tan Zongyao Zhang Jimin, Chen Su'e
1991 (8th) Liu Xiaoming
1992 (9th) Ning Cai, Li Qi, Yang Shutian, Wu Shanshan, Song Dandan,
Zhong Hao, Xia Jun, Zhai Wanchen, Pu Cunxin, Gu Xiang
Jin Man, Gu Xin, Tang Dejun
1993 (10th) Wang Liyun, Wang Xueqi, Wang Xiaomei, Liu Yan, Jia Lingzhen Mi Dongfeng, Qin Lufeng
1994 (11th) Zhu Yin, Zhou Hong, Ma Lu, Lu Liang An Jinyu
1995 (12th) Zhang Jiumei, Zhao Liang, Wang Lihua, Cai Jinping Lei Yan
1996 (13th) Yang Shuquan, Xu Fan, Xia Zhiqing, Yang Niansheng, Wang Yanbo Han Yanwen
1997 (14th) Yin Zhusheng, Tashi Dondrup, Liu Meihua, Wu Jing'an, Qi Lihua Che Ying, Sun Liying, Yao Hong, Zhang Dandan
1998 (15th) Gu Xiang (2nd win), Zhang Teng, Ning Xiaozhi, Zhang Lijun, Zhang Yechuan, Zhang Jinyuan Cheng Guilan, Li Caiqin
1999 (16th) Li Shanshan, Yang Chunrong, Li Jinghui, He Bing Wang Jing
2000 (17th) Song Guofeng (2nd win), Ding Jiali (2nd win), Ni Dahong, Wu Jun, Sun Honglei,
Sun Haiying, Kang Aishi, Wang Yao, Zhang Zhizhong, Li Lan, Ma Xiaomao, Xiao Hong
Sun Yi, Li Haizhen, Chen Shumin
2001 (18th) Liang Guanhua (2nd win), Wang Hong, Wu Yanlin, Yin Yanping, Wen Liqin,
Wang Weiguo, Zhang Kaili, Leng Jiahua
2002 (19th) Pu Cunxin (2nd win), Zhang Teng (2nd win), Chen Xiguang, Qiang Yin, Tian Shui,
Xiao Xiong, Ding Xiaohan, Wang Yang, Gao Xia, Jia Yulan, Zhang Lu
Wang Hui, Zheng Qiang
2003 (20th) Yang Lixin, Zhang Fengyi, Zhu Heng, Zeng Yongjun, Yao Jude Liu Yanyan
2004 (21st) He Bing (2nd win), Wang Xiaoying Dai Yuqiang
2005 (22nd) Feng Yuanzheng, Hao Ping, Wang Xiaoling, Hou Bingyu Sun Jian, Liu Danli, Song Zuying
2007 (23rd) Feng Xianzhen (2nd win), Sun Tao Lü Jihong
2009 (24th) Ai Ping, Liu Xiaocui Zhang Lihui
2011 (25th) Gu Xiang (3rd win) Feng Ruili
2013 (26th) Zhang Qiuge (2nd win), Yuan Quan, Zhang Yanqiu, Wang Ban Chen Xiaoduo
2015 (27th) Zhu Heng (2nd win), Hou Yansong, Guo Guangping, Tang Yan Du Huan
2017 (28th) Zhao Xu

Peking opera

Name Award year Gender Birth Hometown Troupe Role School (master)
Shang Changrong 1985, 1996, 2002 Male 1940 Beijing
Jing
Zhu Shihui 1989, 2000 Male 1947 Jing County, Anhui Hubei Company Chou
Huang Xiaoci 1990, 1999 Female 1943 Beijing Jiangsu Company Dan
Chen Lincang 1995, 1999 Male 1949 Lanzhou, Gansu Gansu Company Jing
Meng Guanglu 1995, 2009 Male 1963 Tianjin Tianjin Youth Jing Qiu Shengrong
Wang Ping 1998, 2005 Male 1954 Tianjin Tianjin Company Sheng
Liu Wei 2005, 2013 Female 1968 Wuhan, Hubei Wuhan Company Dan
Ye Shaolan 1984 Male 1943 Taihu County, Anhui Beijing Military Region Sheng Ye Shenglan
Liu Changyu 1984 Female 1942 Beijing National Company Dan Xun Huisheng
Li Weikang 1984 Female 1947 Beijing National Company Dan
Sun Yumin 1985 Female 1940 Shanghai Company of Beijing Dan Xun Huisheng
Yang Shurui 1985 Female 1946 Shijiazhuang, Hebei Company of Beijing Dan Zhang Junqiu
Zhang Xuejin 1985 Male 1941 Beijing Company of Beijing Sheng Ma Lianliang
Chi Xiaoqiu 1985 Female 1965 Fuxin, Liaoning Fuxin Company Dan Cheng Yanqiu
Wang Lijun 1986 Male 1957 Tianjin Tianjin Youth Sheng
Yan Guixiang 1986 Female 1947 Beijing Company of Beijing Dan
Li Guang 1986 Male 1941 Beijing National Company Sheng
Lei Ying 1987 Female 1963 Tianjin Tianjin Youth Dan Zhang Junqiu
Wang Yulan 1987 Female 1959 Dalian, Liaoning Liaoning Youth Dan Wang Yaoqing
Yang Zhifang 1988 Female 1945 Zhijiang, Hubei Songzi Company Dan
Ma Yuzhang 1988 Male 1942 Beijing Company of Beijing Sheng
Song Danju 1988 Female 1942 Beijing Company of Beijing Dan Song Dezhu
Zhao Baoxiu 1988 Female 1948 Beijing Company of Beijing Dan
Ma Shaoliang 1988 Male 1943 Li County, Hebei Tianjin Company Sheng
Ye Jinyuan 1989 Male 1948 Beijing Company of Beijing Sheng Ye Shenglan
Shen Jianjin 1989 Female 1945 Shanghai National Company Dan Xun Huisheng
Yang Chunxia 1989 Female 1943 Shanghai National Company Dan
Yu Kuizhi 1990 Male 1961 Shenyang, Liaoning National Company Sheng
Xin Baoda 1990 Male 1947 Cangzhou, Hebei Beijing Military Region Sheng Gao Qingkui
Yan Xingpeng 1990 Male 1953 Shanghai Shanghai Company Sheng Yan Jupeng
Wang Shufang 1990 Female 1947 Beijing Company of Beijing Dan Sun Futing
Li Jingwen 1990 Female 1959 Liaoyang, Liaoning Shenyang Company Dan Guan Sushuang
Zhou Long 1990 Male 1965 Jinan, Shandong National Academy Sheng
Zhang Youlin 1990 Male 1955 Wen'an County, Hebei Tianjin Company Sheng Zhang Shilin
Yang Naipeng 1991 Male 1945 Tianjin Tianjin Company Sheng Yang Xiaolou
Xue Yaping 1991 Female 1946 Beijing Shandong Company Dan Zhang Junqiu
Yang Chi 1991 Male 1961 Dalian, Liaoning Dalian Company Sheng Yuan Shihai
Wang Hai-bo 1991 Female 1956 Taipei, Taiwan New Era Company Jing Qiu Shengrong
Deng Muwei 1992 Male 1948 Tianjin Tianjin Company Jing Qiu Shengrong
Xing Meizhu 1992 Female 1952 Beijing Harbin Company Dan Guan Sushuang
Li Jingwen 1993 Female 1947 Tianjin Tianjin Company Dan Mei Lanfang
Chen Shufang 1993 Female 1960 Beijing National Company Dan Mei Lanfang
Hou Danmei 1993 Female 1964 Guiyang, Guizhou Guiyang Company Dan Guan Sushuang
Guan Jinglan 1993 Female Beijing Company of Beijing Dan Zhang Junqiu
Shi Yihong 1994 Female 1972 Shanghai Shanghai Company Dan Mei Lanfang
Chen Shaoyun 1994 Male 1948 Huaihua, Hunan Hunan Company Sheng Zhou Xinfang
Wang Rongrong 1994 Female 1961 Anshan, Liaoning Company of Beijing Dan Zhang Junqiu
Qin Xueling 1994 Female 1948 Beijing Company of Beijing Dan Xiao Cuihua
Li Ping 1995 Female 1960 Dalian, Liaoning Dalian Company Dan Guan Sushuang
Ju Xiaosu 1996 Female 1949 Shouguang, Shandong Shandong Company Dan Shang Xiaoyun
Li Shengsu 1996 Female 1967 Baixiang County, Hebei Shanxi Company Dan Mei Lanfang
Wei Haimin 1996 Female 1957 New Taipei, Taiwan GuoGuang Company Dan Mei Lanfang
Tang Yuancai 1997 Male 1953 Suzhou, Jiangsu Shanghai Company Jing Qiu Shengrong
Zhang Yanling 1997 Female 1959 Gucheng County, Hebei Hebei Youth Dan
Li Haiyan 1998 Female 1964 Qinhuangdao, Hebei National Company Dan Cheng Yanqiu
Dong Cuina 1999 Female 1962 Yantai, Shandong Yantai Company Dan Zhang Junqiu
Zhao Xiujun 1999 Female 1969 Tianjin Tianjin Youth Dan
Zhang Huoding 2000 Female 1971 Baicheng, Jilin National Company Dan Cheng Yanqiu
Liang Weiling 2000 Female Baoding, Hebei Hebei Company Dan
Li Xuemei 2000 Female 1969 Xuzhou, Jiangsu Xuzhou Company Dan Mei Lanfang
Zhang Ke 2000 Male 1962 Tianjin Tianjin Youth Sheng Yang Baosen
Li Hongtu 2001 Male 1960 Langfang, Hebei Company of Beijing Sheng Ye Shenglan
Pei Yongjie 2001 Male 1962 Jilin Jilin Company Sheng Zhou Xinfang
Dong Yuanyuan 2001 Female 1964 Tianjin Hong Kong Company Dan Mei Lanfang
Zhao Yongwei 2001 Male 1965 Harbin, Heilongjiang National Company Sheng Yang Baosen
Li Jie 2001 Female 1971 Suining County, Jiangsu Jiangsu Company Dan Mei Lanfang
Geng Qiaoyun 2001 Female 1964 Qingdao, Shandong National Company Dan Xun Huisheng
Li Peihong 2001 Female 1964 Tianjin Tianjin Youth Dan Cheng Yanqiu
Li Ding 2001 Male 1955 Mudanjiang, Heilongjiang Mudanjiang Company Sheng
Song Changlin 2002 Male 1955 Rongcheng, Shandong Shandong Company Jing Qiu Shengrong
Zhang Jianguo 2002 Male 1958 Jinzhou, Hebei National Company Sheng Xi Xiaobo
Ai Jinmei 2002 Female 1957 Changzhou, Jiangsu Jiangsu Company Dan
Wang Guirong 2003 Female 1961 Jinzhou, Liaoning Jinzhou Company Dan Xun Huisheng
Zhang Huifang 2004 Female 1968 Hebei Hubei Company Dan Mei Lanfang
Shi Xiaoliang 2004 Male 1964 Tianjin Tianjin Youth Chou Ye Shengzhang
Yuan Huiqin 2004 Female 1965 Yichang, Hubei National Company Dan
Chang Dong 2005 Male 1967 Yingkou, Liaoning Shenyang Company Sheng Yan Jupeng
Du Zhenjie 2005 Male 1961 Laizhou, Shandong Company of Beijing Sheng
Zhang Huimin 2005 Female Hebei Hebei Company Dan Xun Huisheng
Yu Lan 2007 Female 1962 Harbin, Heilongjiang Beijing Military Region Dan Mei Lanfang
Zhang Junqiang 2007 Male 1962 Gu'an County, Hebei Chongqing Company Sheng
Tian Lei 2009 Male 1980 Huantai County, Shandong Fujian Company Sheng Ma Lianliang
Ni Maocai 2009 Male 1965 Zhengding County, Hebei Jilin Company Sheng Gao Qingkui
Wang Runjing 2009 Female 1968 Beijing National Company Dan Zhang Junqiu
Liu Guijuan 2009 Female 1965 Tianjin Tianjin Youth Dan Cheng Yanqiu
Ma Shaomin 2009 Female 1968 Pingliang, Gansu Gansu Company Dan Mei Lanfang
Wang Yan 2011 Female 1976 Tianjin Tianjin Company Dan
An Ping 2011 Male 1968 Tianjin Shanghai Company Jing Qiu Shengrong
Bao Fei 2011 Male 1972 Tongliao, Inner Mongolia Company of Beijing Sheng
Wang Xiaochan 2011 Male Hebei Hubei Company Sheng
Zhao Yuhua 2011 Female 1966 Yiyang County, Henan Shijiazhuang Company Dan
Yan Wei 2011 Female 1968 Tianjin Tianjin Youth Dan
Wang Peiyu 2011 Female 1978 Suzhou, Jiangsu Shanghai Company Sheng Yu Shuyan
Chang Qiuyue 2011 Female 1978 Beijing Company of Beijing Dan
Hu Chunhua 2011 Female Kunming, Yunnan Yunnan Company Dan Mei Lanfang
Li Qing 2011 Female 1963 Jinan, Shandong Jinan Company Dan Zhang Junqiu
Lü Yang 2013 Female Tianjin Tianjin Company Dan Mei Lanfang
Jiang Yishan 2013 Female 1978 Shenyang, Liaoning Company of Beijing Dan
Zhou Li 2013 Female 1976 Chongqing Chongqing Company Dan Shang Xiaoyun
Liu Lu 2013 Female 1973 Chengdu, Sichuan Chengdu Company Dan
Liu Jianjie 2013 Male 1972 Zhaoyuan, Shandong Shandong Company Sheng Yang Baosen
Sun Jingmei 2013 Female Fuzhou, Fujian Fujian Company Dan Cheng Yanqiu
Fan Lexin 2013 Female 1970 Xiong County, Hebei Nanjing Company Dan
Zhang Xinyue 2015 Female 1980 Heilongjiang Company of Beijing Dan
Ma Jia 2015 Female 1983 Jiamusi, Heilongjiang Heilongjiang Company Dan
Zhu Fu 2015 Male Yunnan Company Sheng Ye Shenglan
Wan Xiaohui 2015 Female 1981 Huangshi, Hubei Hubei Company Dan Zhang Junqiu
Liu Jing 2015 Female Ningxia Ningxia Company Dan
Jin Xiquan 2015 Male Hebei Shanghai Company Sheng Ye Shenglan
Zhang Jianfeng 2017 Male 1978 Zhengding County, Hebei Company of Beijing Sheng Xi Xiaobo

Yue opera

Name Award year Gender Birth Hometown Troupe Role School (master)
Mao Weitao 1985, 1994, 2007 Female 1962 Tongxiang, Zhejiang Zhejiang Xiaobaihua Sheng (young) Yin Guifang
Wu Fenghua 1996, 2011 Female 1970 Shaoxing, Zhejiang Shaoxing Xiaobaihua Sheng (young) Fan Ruijuan
Zhou Yunjuan 1993 Female 1952 Hangzhou, Zhejiang Zhejiang Troupe Dan Wang Wenjuan
Xie Qunying 1998 Female 1964 Shaoxing, Zhejiang Hangzhou Troupe Dan Jin Caifeng
Tao Qi 1999 Female 1963 Suzhou, Jiangsu Nanjing Troupe Dan Yuan Xuefen
Chen Huiling 1999 Female 1965 Haining, Zhejiang Zhejiang Xiaobaihua Dan Lü Ruiying
Dong Kedi 2000 Female 1960 Xiangshan County, Zhejiang Zhejiang Xiaobaihua Sheng (old) Zhang Guifeng
Qian Huili 2000 Female 1963 Zhuji, Zhejiang Shanghai Troupe Sheng (young) Xu Yulan
Shan Yangping 2000 Female 1962 Jiande, Zhejiang Shanghai Troupe Dan Wang Wenjuan
Meng Kejuan 2000 Female 1966 Zhuji, Zhejiang Hangzhou Huanglong Sheng (young) Fan Ruijuan
Zheng Manli 2001 Female 1963 Wenzhou, Zhejiang Wenzhou Troupe Sheng (old) Zhang Guifeng
Shu Jinxia 2001 Female 1962 Xinchang County, Zhejiang Zhejiang Troupe Dan Wang Wenjuan
Zhang Ruihong 2002 Female 1963 Shaoxing, Zhejiang Shanghai Troupe Sheng (young) Fan Ruijuan
Chen Xiaohong 2002 Female 1968 Tonglu, Zhejiang Hangzhou Troupe Dan Wang Wenjuan
Zhao Haiying 2002 Female 1976 Zhuji, Zhejiang Ningbo Xiaobaihua Dan Lü Ruiying
Zhao Zhigang 2004 Male 1962 Shanghai Shanghai Troupe Sheng (young) Yin Guifang
Huang Meiju 2004 Female 1973 Wenling, Zhejiang Shengzhou Troupe Dan Jin Caifeng
Xiao Ya 2004 Female 1964 Shanghai Xiao Ya Studio Sheng (young) Yin Guifang
Wang Hangjuan 2004 Female 1968 Tonglu County, Zhejiang Hangzhou Huanglong Dan Qi Yaxian
Chen Fei 2005 Female 1969 Shaoxing, Zhejiang Shaoxing Xiaobaihua Dan Fu Quanxiang
Zhang Xiaojun 2005 Female 1974 Shengzhou, Zhejiang Ningbo Xiaobaihua Sheng (young) Xu Yulan
Fang Yafen 2007 Female 1965 Ningbo, Zhejiang Shanghai Troupe Dan Yuan Xuefen
Li Min 2007 Female 1968 Deqing County, Zhejiang Fujian Fanghua Dan Wang Wenjuan
Wu Suying 2009 Female 1967 Shaoxing, Zhejiang Shaoxing Xiaobaihua Dan Lü Ruiying
Chen Xueping 2009 Female 1963 Tonglu County, Zhejiang Hangzhou Troupe Sheng (young) Fan Ruijuan
Xu Ming 2011 Female 1972 Shaoxing, Zhejiang Hangzhou Troupe Sheng (young) Fan Ruijuan
Wang Zhiping 2011 Female 1968 Zhoushan, Zhejiang Shanghai Troupe Dan Wang Wenjuan
Hua Weiqiang 2011 Male 1965 Cixi, Zhejiang Zhejiang Troupe Sheng (old) Zhang Guifeng
Wang Binmei 2013 Female 1970 Yuhuan, Zhejiang Zhejiang Troupe Dan Many
Zheng Guofeng 2013 Female 1966 Zhuji, Zhejiang Hangzhou Troupe Sheng (young) Xu Yulan
Wang Jun'an 2015 Female 1970 Shengzhou, Zhejiang Fujian Fanghua Sheng (young) Yin Guifang
Zhang Lin 2017 Female 1980 Shengzhou, Zhejiang Shaoxing Xiaobaihua Sheng (young) Yin Guifang
Zhou Yujun 2017 Female 1979 Pujiang County, Zhejiang Hangzhou Troupe Dan Lü Ruiying

Qinqiang

Cantonese opera

Huangmei opera

Sichuan opera

Kunqu

Hebei bangzi

Henan opera

Pingju

Shanxi opera

Pu opera

Other genres

  • Wuxi opera: Ni Tongfang (1993), Xiao Wang Binbin (1996), Zhou Dongliang (2002), Chen Yunxia (2002), Huang Jinghui (2009), Dong Hong (2013)
  • Han opera: Deng Min (1989), Hu Heyan (1991), Qiu Ling (1992), Peng Ling (2005), Wang Li (2015)
  • Min opera: Chen Naichun (1993), Chen Hongxiang (2005), Zhou Hong (2007), Chen Qiong (2011), Wu Zewen (2017)
  • Huai opera: Liang Weiping (1994), Liang Guoying (1996), Wang Shulong (2003), Chen Cheng (2004), Chen Mingkuang (2015)
  • Shangdang bangzi: Wu Guohua (1992), Zhang Aizhen (1992), Guo Ming'e (1996), Zhang Baoping (1999), Du Jianping (2015)
  • Shanghai opera: Mao Shanyu (1985, 2013), Hua Wen (1987, 2015), Chen Yu (1992), Ma Lili (1994)
  • Hui opera: Li Longbin (1994), Dong Cheng (1998), Wang Danhong (2011), Wang Yushu (2017)
  • Flower-drum opera: Liu Zhaoqian (1992), Hu Xinzhong (1997), Li Chunhua (1998), Ye Hong (2017)
  • Dian opera: Wang Yuzhen (1992), Zhou Weihua (1999), Feng Yongmei (2000), Chen Yaping (2013)
  • Tea-picking opera: Zhang Manjun (1994), Long Hong (1994), Zhao Yiqing (1997), Yang Jun (2015)
  • Lüju: Gao Jing (2000), Liu Yufeng (2001), Jiao Li (2007), Lü Shu'e (2013)
  • Long opera: Lei Tongxia (1999), Bian Xiao (2004), Tong Hongmei (2013), Dou Fengxia (2015)
  • Chu opera: Yu Shengle (1986), Liu Danli (1997), Xia Qingling (2011), Zhan Chunyao (2013)
  • Yan opera: Yang Zhongyi (1993), Cheng Fengying (1997), Jia Fentao (1998), Zhang Caiping (2003)
  • Wuju: Chen Meilan (1989, 2007), Zhang Jianmin (1997), Yang Xiayun (2015)
  • Yang opera: Xu Xiufang (2002), Li Zhengcheng (2004), Gong Lili (2017)
  • Lantern opera: Yang Liqiong (1998), Li Danyu (2003), Shao Zhiqing (2007)
  • Shao opera: Zhao Xiuzhi (1999), Yao Baiqing (2013), Shi Jiejing (2015)
  • Meihu opera: Xu Aiying (1990), Yan Huifang (2007), Pan Guoliang (2009)
  • Hakka opera: Li Xianhua (1994, 2001), Yang Xiuwei (1999)
  • Longjiang opera: Bai Shuxian (1991, 1995), Li Xuefei (2011)
  • Wuyin opera: Huo Junping (1988, 2002), Lü Fengqin (2009)
  • Teochew opera: Chen Xuexi (2001), Zhang Yihuang (2007)
  • Gui opera: Su Guozhang (1991), Zhang Shuping (2002)
  • Qiong opera: Chen Suzhen (2007), Fu Chuanjie (2015)
  • Liuqin opera: Wang Xiaohong (2005), Liu Lili (2015)
  • Gaojia opera: Wu Jingjing (2004), Chen Juanjuan (2011)
  • Huaihai opera: Wei Jianing (2007), Xu Yaling (2011)
  • Liyuan opera: Zeng Jingping (1989, 2007)
  • Taiwanese opera: Su Yanhong (2009)
  • Pingdiao opera: Wang Hong (2013)
  • Ou opera: Fang Rujiang (2013)
  • Qi opera: Xiao Xiaobo (2011)
  • Xincheng opera: Liu Haibo (1993)
  • Yuediao opera: Shen Xiaomei (2004)
  • Manhan opera: Zhang Fenglian (1993)
  • Lhamo: Biandian Wangchuk (2013)

References

  1. ^ Li, Ruru (2003). Shashibiya: Staging Shakespeare in China (Illustrated ed.). Hong Kong University Press. p. 147. ISBN 978-962-209-629-5.
  2. ^ 中国戏剧家协会简介 (in Chinese). China Theatre Association. Retrieved 2011-02-23.
  3. ^ "沉痛悼念戏剧家刘厚生同志". China Theatre Association. 2019-05-15. Retrieved 2019-05-29.
  4. ^ Ma, Haili (2016). Urban Politics and Cultural Capital: The Case of Chinese Opera. Taylor & Francis. p. 70. ISBN 978-1-317-00351-9.
  5. ^ a b 梅花奖 (in Chinese). China Theatre Association. Retrieved 2011-02-23.
  6. ^ "尚長榮獲"梅花大獎" [Shang Changrong wins "Plum Blossom Grand Prize"]" (in Chinese). Qingdao News. 2002-04-13. Retrieved 2009-08-26.
  7. ^ Yang, Shaobo (March 17, 2005). 全国性文艺评奖洗牌 曹禺戏剧文学奖梅花奖合并 (in Chinese). 广西新闻网. Retrieved March 15, 2011.
  8. ^ Zhao, Yanchen (2009-04-17). "Plum Blossom Awards launch appraisal". CCTV.com. Retrieved 2009-08-26.
  9. ^ Whitaker, Raymond (1992-08-14). "Peking lifts its ban on art for art's sake". The Independent. Retrieved 2009-08-21.

Other Languages

Copyright