Réka Luca Jani

Réka Luca Jani
Jani Réka Luca.jpg
Country (sports)  Hungary
Residence Sopron, Hungary
Born (1991-07-31) 31 July 1991 (age 29)
Siófok, Hungary
Height 1.61 m (5 ft 3 in)
Plays Right-handed
(two-handed backhand)
Prize money US$ 317,735
Singles
Career record 432–244 (63.9%)
Career titles 22 ITF
Highest ranking No. 147 (7 May 2012)
Current ranking No. 201 (16 March 2020)
Grand Slam Singles results
Australian Open Q2 (2012)
French Open Q1 (2012)
Wimbledon Q1 (2012)
US Open 1R (2011)
Doubles
Career record 325–178 (64.6%)
Career titles 31 ITF
Highest ranking No. 124 (22 August 2016)
Current ranking No. 198 (16 March 2020)
Other doubles tournaments
Olympic Games 1R (2016)
Team competitions
Fed Cup 23–17
Last updated on: 11 April 2020.

Réka Luca Jani (born 31 July 1991) is a Hungarian female tennis player.

Jani has won 22 singles and 31 doubles titles on the ITF Circuit. On 7 May 2012, she reached her best singles ranking of world No. 147. On 22 August 2016, she peaked at No. 124 in the WTA doubles rankings. Her favorite surface is clay.

Playing for Hungary at the Fed Cup, Jani has a win–loss record of 23–17.

Personal

Parents are Janos, Szilvia and Zsolt; brothers are Mate and Balint, sister is Petra.

Tennis career

Jani who began playing at age six, reached the first final on the WTA Tour in 2016, at Brasil Tennis Cup partnering Tímea Babos.

She was awarded a wild-card entry to the 2016 Olympics in Rio de Janeiro, along with Tímea Babos to play in women's doubles.

WTA finals

Doubles: 1 (1 runner-up)

Legend
Grand Slam tournaments (0–0)
Premier Mandatory & Premier 5 (0–0)
Premier (0–0)
International (0–1)
Finals by surface
Hard (0–1)
Clay (0–0)
Grass (0–0)
Carpet (0–0)
Result W–L    Date    Tournament Tier Surface Partner Opponents Score
Loss 0–1 Aug 2016 Brasil Cup, Brazil International Hard Hungary Tímea Babos Ukraine Lyudmyla Kichenok
Ukraine Nadiia Kichenok
3–6, 1–6

ITF Circuit finals

Singles: 38 (22 titles, 16 runner–ups)

Legend
$100,000 tournaments
$80,000 tournaments
$60,000 tournaments
$25,000 tournaments
$15,000 tournaments
$10,000 tournaments
Finals by surface
Hard (2–1)
Clay (20–14)
Grass (0–0)
Carpet (0–1)
Result W–L    Date    Tournament Tier Surface Opponent Score
Loss 0–1 Sep 2008 ITF Sofia, Bulgaria 10,000 Clay Ukraine Alyona Sotnikova 2–6, 6–4, 3–6
Loss 0–2 Jun 2009 ITF Kristinehamn, Sweden 25,000 Clay Georgia (country) Anna Tatishvili 1–6, 5–7
Win 1–2 Sep 2009 ITF Budapest, Hungary 10,000 Clay Czech Republic Lucie Kriegsmannová 7–6(7–3), 6–2
Win 2–2 Sep 2009 ITF Telavi, Georgia 25,000 Clay Austria Melanie Klaffner 6–2, 6–4
Loss 2–3 Oct 2009 ITF Dubrovnik, Croatia 10,000 Clay Croatia Matea Mezak 6–0, 5–7, 6–7(4–7)
Win 3–3 Aug 2010 ITF Vinkovci, Croatia 10,000 Clay Czech Republic Zuzana Linhová 6–2, 6–4
Loss 3–4 Aug 2010 ITF Osijek, Croatia 10,000 Clay Switzerland Conny Perrin 6–7(10–12), 6–4, 1–6
Loss 3–5 Mar 2011 ITF Antalya, Turkey 10,000 Clay Romania Cristina Dinu 3–6, 4–6
Win 4–5 Mar 2011 ITF Antalya, Turkey 10,000 Clay Spain Garbiñe Muguruza 6–2, 6–1
Win 5–5 May 2011 ITF Přerov, Czech Republic 25,000 Clay Czech Republic Karolína Plíšková 6–0, 6–3
Win 6–5 Aug 2011 ITF Istanbul, Turkey 10,000 Hard Germany Christina Shakovets 6–4, 6–1
Loss 6–6 Sep 2011 ITF Tbilisi, Georgia 25,000 Clay Ukraine Lesia Tsurenko 6–7(3–7), 3–6
Win 7–6 Oct 2011 ITF Sant Cugat del Vallès, Spain 25,000 Clay Georgia (country) Margalita Chakhnashvili 6–4, 6–2
Win 8–6 Oct 2011 ITF Seville, Spain 25,000 Clay Spain Estrella Cabeza Candela 2–6, 6–3, 6–3
Win 9–6 Jan 2013 ITF Antalya, Turkey 10,000 Clay Netherlands Marrit Boonstra 6–1, 1–6, 7–6(7–4)
Win 10–6 Jan 2013 ITF Antalya, Turkey 10,000 Clay Georgia (country) Sofia Kvatsabaia 6–0, 6–1
Loss 10–7 Jan 2013 ITF Antalya, Turkey 10,000 Clay Romania Alexandra Dulgheru 2–6, 2–6
Win 11–7 Mar 2013 ITF Madrid, Spain 10,000 Clay Ukraine Sofiya Kovalets 6–1, 6–0
Win 12–7 Mar 2013 ITF Madrid, Spain 10,000 Clay United States Bernarda Pera 2–6, 6–4, 6–4
Win 13–7 Jul 2013 ITF Přerov, Czech Republic 15,000 Clay Russia Ekaterina Alexandrova 6–2, 7–6(7–4)
Win 14–7 Jul 2013 ITF Palić, Serbia 10,000 Clay Serbia Milana Špremo 6–0, 6–3
Win 15–7 Jul 2013 ITF Bad Saulgau, Germany 25,000 Clay Austria Patricia Mayr-Achleitner 7–6(7–4), 6–3
Win 16–7 Aug 2013 ITF Prague, Czech Republic 10,000 Clay Czech Republic Zuzana Zálabská 7–5, 6–1
Loss 16–8 Feb 2014 ITF Altenkirchen, Germany 15,000 Carpet (i) Belarus Iryna Shymanovich 1–6, 6–7(3–7)
Win 17–8 Oct 2014 ITF Heraklion, Greece 10,000 Hard Austria Barbara Haas 4–6, 6–3, 7–6(8–6)
Win 18–8 Nov 2014 ITF Antalya, Turkey 10,000 Clay Georgia (country) Ekaterine Gorgodze 6–4, 6–0
Loss 18–9 Feb 2015 ITF Trnava, Slovakia 10,000 Hard (i) Latvia Anastasija Sevastova 1–6, 6–7(3–7)
Loss 18–10 Mar 2015 ITF Antalya, Turkey 10,000 Clay Romania Cristina Dinu 6–2, 4–6, 2–6
Win 19–10 Apr 2015 ITF Chiasso, Switzerland 25,000 Clay Romania Alexandra Cadanțu 3–6, 6–3, 7–6(8–6)
Loss 19–11 Jun 2015 ITF Padova, Italy 25,000 Clay Argentina Paula Ormaechea 3–6, 4–6
Loss 19–12 Jun 2016 ITF Rome, Italy 25,000 Clay Slovakia Rebecca Šramková 1–6, 1–6
Loss 19–13 Sep 2017 ITF Székesfehérvár, Hungary 15,000 Clay Hungary Panna Udvardy 5–7, 3–6
Loss 19–14 Oct 2017 ITF Heraklion, Greece 15,000 Clay Hungary Anna Bondár 2–6, 3–6
Win 20–14 Nov 2017 ITF Heraklion, Greece 15,000 Clay Hungary Anna Bondár 6–0, 6–3
Win 21–14 Mar 2018 ITF Heraklion, Greece 15,000 Clay Spain Rosa Vicens Mas 6–4, 7–5
Win 22–14 Jul 2019 ITF Baja, Hungary 25,000 Clay Egypt Mayar Sherif 6–3, 2–6, 6–2
Loss 22–15 Sep 2019 ITF Zagreb, Croatia 60,000+H Clay Ukraine Maryna Chernyshova 1–6, 4–6
Loss 22–16 Sep 2019 ITF Sankt Pölten, Austria 25,000 Clay Argentina Paula Ormaechea 6–2, 3–6, 3–6

Doubles: 63 (31 titles, 32 runner-ups)

Legend
$100,000 tournaments
$80,000 tournaments
$50,000/60,000 tournaments
$25,000 tournaments
$15,000 tournaments
$10,000 tournaments
Finals by surface
Hard (3–1)
Clay (28–30)
Grass (0–1)
Carpet (0–0)
Result W–L    Date    Tournament Tier Surface Partner Opponents Score
Loss 0–1 Oct 2008 ITF Dubrovnik, Croatia 10,000 Clay Hungary Aleksandra Filipovski Czech Republic Lucie Kriegsmannová
Czech Republic Darina Šeděnková
2–6, 2–6
Win 1–1 Apr 2009 ITF Hvar, Croatia 10,000 Clay Czech Republic Martina Kubičíková Romania Elena Bogdan
Czech Republic Martina Borecká
6–4, 0–6, [10–6]
Win 2–1 Sep 2009 ITF Budapest, Hungary 10,000 Clay Hungary Virág Németh Czech Republic Jana Jandová
Czech Republic Lucie Kriegsmannová
4–6, 6–3, [10–6]
Win 3–1 Sep 2009 ITF Tbilisi, Georgia 25,000 Clay Ukraine Veronika Kapshay Georgia (country) Tatia Mikadze
Georgia (country) Manana Shapakidze
7–5, 0–6, [10–8]
Win 4–1 Oct 2009 ITF Dubrovnik, Croatia 10,000 Clay Switzerland Conny Perrin Croatia Matea Čutura
Croatia Dorotea Kraljević
6–2, 6–3
Win 5–1 Aug 2010 ITF Vinkovci, Croatia 10,000 Clay Romania Raluca Elena Platon Croatia Indire Akiki
Czech Republic Zuzana Linhová
6–3, 6–0
Win 6–1 Aug 2010 ITF Osijek, Croatia 10,000 Clay Czech Republic Martina Kubičíková Croatia Petra Šunić
Serbia Nataša Zorić
6–1, 6–1
Loss 6–2 Oct 2010 ITF Ain Sukhna, Egypt 10,000 Clay Czech Republic Martina Kubičíková Czech Republic Lucie Kriegsmannová
Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová
3–6, 6–3, [8–10]
Win 7–2 Oct 2010 ITF Cairo, Egypt 25,000 Clay Czech Republic Martina Kubičíková Liechtenstein Stephanie Vogt
Slovenia Maša Zec Peškirič
6–7(4–7), 6–1, [11–9]
Loss 7–3 Feb 2011 ITF Mallorca, Spain 10,000 Clay Switzerland Conny Perrin Netherlands Daniëlle Harmsen
Germany Scarlett Werner
4–6, 3–6
Loss 7–4 Mar 2011 ITF Antalya, Turkey 10,000 Clay Czech Republic Martina Kubičíková Turkey Pemra Özgen
Poland Sandra Zaniewska
6–2, 5–7, [6–10]
Win 8–4 Apr 2011 ITF Civitavecchia, Italy 25,000 Clay Netherlands Daniëlle Harmsen Romania Diana Enache
Romania Liana Ungur
6–2, 6–3
Loss 8–5 Jun 2011 Smart Card Open Monet+, Czech Republic 50,000 Clay Hungary Katalin Marosi Ukraine Yuliya Beygelzimer
Georgia (country) Margalita Chakhnashvili
6–3, 1–6, 4–6
Loss 8–6 Jun 2011 ITF Padova, Italy 25,000 Clay Ukraine Irina Buryachok France Kristina Mladenovic
Poland Katarzyna Piter
4–6, 3–6
Win 9–6 Sep 2011 ITF Tbilisi, Georgia 25,000 Clay Ukraine Irina Buryachok Romania Elena Bogdan
Chile Andrea Koch Benvenuto
7–6(7–3), 6–2
Win 10–6 Feb 2012 ITF Rabat, Morocco 25,000 Clay Slovakia Jana Čepelová Italy Anastasia Grymalska
Belarus Ilona Kremen
6–7(4–7), 6–1, [10–4]
Loss 10–7 Jun 2012 Aegon Nottingham Challenge, England 50,000 Grass Portugal Maria João Koehler Australia Ashleigh Barty
Australia Sally Peers
6–7(2–7), 6–3, [5–10]
Loss 10–8 Jul 2012 Reinert Open, Germany 50,000 Clay Romania Elena Bogdan Argentina Mailen Auroux
Argentina María Irigoyen
1–6, 4–6
Loss 10–9 Jul 2012 ITF Aschaffenburg, Germany 25,000 Clay Denmark Malou Ejdesgaard Argentina Florencia Molinero
Liechtenstein Stephanie Vogt
3–6, 6–7(3–7)
Win 11–9 Jul 2012 ITF Bad Waltersdorf, Austria 10,000 Clay Germany Christina Shakovets Australia Alexandra Nancarrow
Austria Katharina Negrin
6–2, 6–0
Loss 11–10 Sep 2012 Save Cup, Italy 50,000 Clay Serbia Teodora Mirčić Argentina Mailen Auroux
Argentina María Irigoyen
7–5, 4–6, [8–10]
Win 12–10 Sep 2012 Telavi Open, Georgia 50,000 Clay Germany Christina Shakovets Belarus Ekaterina Dzehalevich
Georgia (country) Oksana Kalashnikova
3–6, 6–4, [10–6]
Win 13–10 Feb 2013 ITF Mallorca, Spain 10,000 Clay Spain Leticia Costas Italy Anastasia Grymalska
Russia Yana Sizikova
6–3, 6–2
Win 14–10 Feb 2013 ITF Mallorca, Spain 10,000 Clay Spain Leticia Costas Spain Lucía Cervera Vázquez
Spain Carolina Prats Millán
6–2, 6–1
Win 15–10 Apr 2013 ITF La Marsa, Tunisia 25,000 Clay Russia Eugeniya Pashkova Montenegro Danka Kovinić
Brazil Laura Pigossi
6–3, 4–6, [10–5]
Loss 15–11 Apr 2013 Nana Trophy, Tunisia 25,000 Clay Russia Eugeniya Pashkova Serbia Aleksandra Krunić
Poland Katarzyna Piter
2–6, 6–3, [7–10]
Loss 15–12 Jun 2013 Brescia International, Italy 25,000 Clay Russia Irina Khromacheva Australia Monique Adamczak
Japan Yurika Sema
4–6, 5–7
Loss 15–13 Sep 2013 ITF Sofia, Bulgaria 25,000 Clay Spain Beatriz García Vidagany Bulgaria Dia Evtimova
Bulgaria Viktoriya Tomova
4–6, 6–2, [6–10]
Loss 15–14 Sep 2013 ITF Budapest, Hungary 25,000 Clay Ukraine Veronika Kapshay Switzerland Timea Bacsinszky
Switzerland Xenia Knoll
6–7(3–7), 2–6
Win 16–14 Jan 2014 ITF Port St. Lucie, United States 25,000 Clay Russia Irina Khromacheva United States Jan Abaza
United States Louisa Chirico
6–4, 6–4
Win 17–14 Mar 2014 ITF Dijon, France 15,000 Hard (i) Bulgaria Isabella Shinikova Czech Republic Martina Borecká
Netherlands Michaëlla Krajicek
6–3, 7–5
Win 18–14 Jun 2014 ITF Budapest, Hungary 25,000 Clay Russia Irina Khromacheva Slovenia Dalila Jakupović
Czech Republic Kateřina Kramperová
7–5, 6–4
Loss 18–15 Sep 2014 ITF Dobrich, Bulgaria 25,000 Clay Bulgaria Isabella Shinikova Romania Irina Bara
Romania Andreea Mitu
5–7, 6–7(5–7)
Win 19–15 Oct 2014 ITF Heraklion, Greece 10,000 Hard Bulgaria Julia Stamatova Hungary Anna Bondár
Hungary Dalma Gálfi
6–4, 6–4
Loss 19–16 Nov 2014 ITF Antalya, Turkey 10,000 Clay Bulgaria Julia Stamatova Georgia (country) Ekaterine Gorgodze
Georgia (country) Sofia Kvatsabaia
6–7(3–7), 6–7(7–9)
Win 20–16 Apr 2015 ITF Chiasso, Switzerland 25,000 Clay Romania Diana Buzean Italy Giulia Gatto-Monticone
Italy Alice Matteucci
6–2, 7–5
Loss 20–17 Jun 2015 ITF Padua, Italy 25,000 Clay Argentina Paula Ormaechea Argentina María Irigoyen
Czech Republic Barbora Krejčíková
4–6, 2–6
Loss 20–18 Sep 2015 Open de Biarritz, France 100,000 Clay Liechtenstein Stephanie Vogt Turkey Başak Eraydın
Belarus Lidziya Marozava
4–6, 4–6
Loss 20–19 Dec 2015 ITF Cairo, Egypt 25,000 Clay Italy Martina Caregaro Russia Valentyna Ivakhnenko
Slovenia Dalila Jakupović
w/o
Win 21–19 Feb 2016 ITF Trnava, Slovakia 10,000 Hard (i) Slovakia Chantal Škamlová Slovakia Lenka Juríková
Czech Republic Tereza Malíková
6–3, 2–6, [10–7]
Loss 21–20 Mar 2016 ITF Curitiba, Brazil 25,000 Clay Italy Martina Caregaro Argentina Catalina Pella
Chile Daniela Seguel
3–6, 6–7(5–7)
Win 22–20 May 2016 ITF Győr, Hungary 25,000 Clay Croatia Ana Vrljić Hungary Vanda Lukács
Slovakia Chantal Škamlová
6–4, 6–3
Loss 22–21 Jun 2016 ITF Rome, Italy 25,000 Clay Venezuela Andrea Gámiz Italy Claudia Giovine
Poland Katarzyna Piter
3–6, 6–3, [7–10]
Loss 22–22 Jun 2016 Tiro a Volo International, Italy 50,000 Clay Georgia (country) Sofia Shapatava Turkey İpek Soylu
China Xu Shilin
5–7, 1–6
Loss 22–23 Aug 2016 ITF Bükfürdő, Hungary 25,000 Clay Hungary Dalma Gálfi Spain Georgina García Pérez
Hungary Fanny Stollár
3–6, 6–7(4–7)
Win 23–23 Aug 2017 ITF Graz, Austria 15,000 Clay Hungary Anna Bondár Slovakia Jana Jablonovská
Slovakia Natália Vajdová
6–4, 6–3
Loss 23–24 Sep 2017 ITF Székesfehérvár, Hungary 15,000 Clay Hungary Panna Udvardy Romania Laura-Ioana Andrei
Romania Elena Bogdan
6–1, 2–6, [7–10]
Loss 23–25 Oct 2017 ITF Antalya, Turkey 15,000 Clay Ukraine Sofiya Kovalets Uzbekistan Albina Khabibulina
Turkey İpek Öz
5–7, 6–1, [9–11]
Win 24–25 Oct 2017 ITF Heraklion, Greece 15,000 Clay Hungary Anna Bondár Belgium Michaela Boev
Russia Anna Ukolova
6–4, 6–2
Win 25–25 Nov 2017 ITF Heraklion, Greece 15,000 Clay Hungary Anna Bondár Romania Ioana Gaspar
Serbia Bojana Marinković
6–4, 2–6, [10–8]
Loss 25–26 Nov 2017 ITF Antalya, Turkey 15,000 Clay Bulgaria Dia Evtimova Ukraine Maryna Chernyshova
Belarus Sviatlana Pirazhenka
4–6, 1–6
Win 26–26 Mar 2018 ITF Heraklion, Greece 15,000 Clay Hungary Anna Bondár Finland Emma Laine
United States Sabrina Santamaria
7–5, 6–2
Win 27–26 Jun 2018 Hódmezővásárhely Open, Hungary 60,000 Clay Argentina Nadia Podoroska Montenegro Danka Kovinić
Serbia Nina Stojanović
6–4, 6–4
Loss 27–27 Aug 2018 NEK Open, Hungary 60,000 Clay Hungary Dalma Gálfi Norway Ulrikke Eikeri
Bulgaria Elitsa Kostova
6–2, 4–6, [8–10]
Win 28–27 Oct 2018 ITF Pula, Italy 25,000 Clay Romania Cristina Dinu Italy Giorgia Marchetti
Italy Camilla Rosatello
3–6, 6–1, [13–11]
Loss 28–28 Dec 2018 Al Habtoor Challenge, UAE 100,000 Hard Sweden Cornelia Lister Russia Alena Fomina
Russia Valentina Ivakhnenko
5–7, 2–6
Loss 28–29 Mar 2019 ITF Pula, Italy 25,000 Clay Romania Cristina Dinu Russia Alena Fomina
Russia Valentina Ivakhnenko
5–7, 6–3, [8–10]
Win 29–29 Jun 2019 ITF Grado, Italy 25,000 Clay Kazakhstan Anna Danilina Uzbekistan Akgul Amanmuradova
Romania Cristina Dinu
6–2, 6–3
Win 30–29 Jul 2019 ITF Biella, Italy 25,000 Clay Romania Elena Bogdan Japan Chihiro Muramatsu
Japan Yuki Naito
6–1, 6–3
Loss 30–30 Jul 2019 ITF Baja, Hungary 25,000 Clay Belgium Lara Salden Austria Melanie Klaffner
Egypt Mayar Sherif
2–6, 6–4, [8–10]
Loss 30–31 Sep 2019 ITF Sankt Pölten, Austria 25,000 Clay Hungary Anna Bondár Romania Irina Fetecău
Hungary Panna Udvardy
6–7(5–7), 6–0, [9–11]
Loss 30–32 Sep 2019 ITF Kaposvár, Hungary 25,000 Clay Hungary Anna Bondár Hungary Dalma Gálfi
Hungary Adrienn Nagy
6–7(5–7), 6–2, [3–10]
Win 31–32 Mar 2020 ITF Antalya, Turkey 25,000 Clay Egypt Mayar Sherif Turkey Melis Sezer
Turkey İpek Öz
6–7(8–10), 6–1, [10–3]

National representation

Fed Cup

Jani made her debut for Hungary Fed Cup team in 2010, while the team was competing in the Europe/Africa Zone Group I, when she was 18 years and 187 days old.

Group membership
World Group (0–0)
World Group Play-off (0–0)
World Group II (0–0)
World Group II Play-off (0–0)
Europe/Africa Group (23–17)

Matches by surface
Hard (23–17)
Clay (0–0)
Grass (0–0)
Carpet (0–0)

Matches by type
Singles (11–10)
Doubles (12–7)

Matches by setting
Indoors (15–8)
Outdoors (8–9)

Edition Stage Date Location Against Surface Opponent W/L Score
2010 Fed Cup
Europe/Africa Zone Group I
Pool C 3 February 2010 Lisbon, Portugal Latvia Latvia Hard (i) Diāna Marcinkeviča W 2–6, 6–4, 7–5
4 February 2010 Denmark Denmark Karina Jacobsgaard W 6–0, 6–1
5 February 2010 Sweden Sweden Johanna Larsson L 4–6, 2–6
Play-off 6 February 2010 Romania Romania Simona Halep L 4–6, 2–6
2011 Fed Cup
Europe/Africa Zone Group I
Pool D 4 February 2011 Eilat, Israel Romania Romania Hard Monica Niculescu L 0–6, 2–6
2012 Fed Cup
Europe/Africa Zone Group I
Pool B 1 February 2012 Eilat, Israel Greece Greece Hard Maria Sakkari W 6–4, 7–5
2 February 2012 Sweden Sweden Sofia Arvidsson L 4–6, 3–6
3 February 2012 Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina Anita Husarić W 3–6, 6–1, 6–2
Play-off 4 February 2012 Romania Romania Simona Halep L 2–6, 3–6
2013 Fed Cup
Europe/Africa Zone Group I
Play-off 10 February 2013 Eilat, Israel Netherlands Netherlands Hard Bibiane Schoofs W 6–3, 2–6, 6–3
2014 Fed Cup
Europe/Africa Zone Group I
Pool B 5 February 2014 Budapest, Hungary Romania Romania Hard (i) Sorana Cîrstea L 1–6, 0–6
7 February 2014 Latvia Latvia Jeļena Ostapenko W 6–0, 6–4
8 February 2014 United Kingdom Great Britain Heather Watson L 4–6, 1–6
Play-off 9 February 2014 Israel Israel Keren Shlomo W 6–4, 6–3
2015 Fed Cup
Europe/Africa Zone Group I
Pool A 6 February 2015 Budapest, Hungary Austria Austria Hard (i) Barbara Haas W 7–5, 6–2
Play-off 7 February 2015 Belgium Belgium Kirsten Flipkens W 2–6, 7–6(7–5), ret.
2016 Fed Cup
Europe/Africa Zone Group I
Pool D 3 February 2016 Eilat, Israel Bulgaria Bulgaria Hard Tsvetana Pironkova L 1–6, 1–6
5 February 2016 Latvia Latvia Jeļena Ostapenko L 3–6, 2–6
Relegation Play-off 6 February 2016 South Africa South Africa Chanel Simmonds W 6–0, 6–3
2018 Fed Cup
Europe/Africa Zone Group I
Pool C 7 February 2018 Tallinn, Estonia Sweden Sweden Hard (i) Cornelia Lister L 2–6, 6–0, 6–7(6–8)
2019 Fed Cup
Europe/Africa Zone Group I
Play-off 9 February 2019 Bath, Great Britain Croatia Croatia Hard (i) Jana Fett W 3–6, 5–2 ret.
Edition Stage Date Location Against Surface Partner Opponents W/L Score
2010 Fed Cup
Europe/Africa Zone Group I
Pool C 3 February 2010 Lisbon, Portugal Latvia Latvia Hard (i) Anikó Kapros Līga Dekmeijere
Anastasija Sevastova
W 7–6(7–3), 6–1
4 February 2010 Denmark Denmark Zsófia Susányi Malou Ejdesgaard
Karina Jacobsgaard
L 6–3, 3–6, 1–6
5 February 2010 Sweden Sweden Ellen Allgurin
Anna Brazhnikova
L 4–6, 2–6
Play-off 6 February 2010 Romania Romania Anikó Kapros Irina-Camelia Begu
Alexandra Dulgheru
W w/o *
2011 Fed Cup
Europe/Africa Zone Group I
Pool D 2 February 2011 Eilat, Israel Latvia Latvia Hard Tímea Babos Līga Dekmeijere
Irina Kuzmina
W 6–4, 6–3
3 February 2011 Netherlands Netherlands Katalin Marosi Kiki Bertens
Richèl Hogenkamp
L 6–2, 2–6, 2–6
2012 Fed Cup
Europe/Africa Zone Group I
Pool B 2 February 2012 Eilat, Israel Sweden Sweden Hard Tímea Babos Sofia Arvidsson
Johanna Larsson
L 6–7(9–11), 6–2, 4–6
3 February 2012 Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina Jelena Stanivuk
Jasmina Tinjić
W 6–1, 6–4
2013 Fed Cup
Europe/Africa Zone Group I
Pool B 7 February 2013 Eilat, Israel Portugal Portugal Hard Katalin Marosi Margarida Moura
Joana Valle Costa
W 6–4, 6–2
9 February 2013 United Kingdom Great Britain Johanna Konta
Laura Robson
W 6–4, 2–6, 6–2
2014 Fed Cup
Europe/Africa Zone Group I
Pool B 5 February 2014 Budapest, Hungary Romania Romania Hard (i) Tímea Babos Irina-Camelia Begu
Monica Niculescu
L 7–6(7–5), 2–6, 0–6
7 February 2014 Latvia Latvia Diāna Marcinkeviča
Jeļena Ostapenko
W 7–5, 3–6, 6–1
8 February 2014 United Kingdom Great Britain Johanna Konta
Tara Moore
W 5–7, 7–5, 6–3
Play-off 9 February 2014 Israel Israel Szabina Szlavikovics Ofri Lankri
Keren Shlomo
W 6–3, 6–4
2015 Fed Cup
Europe/Africa Zone Group I
Pool A 5 February 2015 Budapest, Hungary Serbia Serbia Hard (i) Tímea Babos Ivana Jorović
Aleksandra Krunić
W 4–6, 7–6(7–2), 6–2
2016 Fed Cup
Europe/Africa Zone Group I
Pool D 4 February 2016 Eilat, Israel Belgium Belgium Hard Dalma Gálfi Ysaline Bonaventure
An-Sophie Mestach
L 6–3, 2–6, 2–6
5 February 2016 Latvia Latvia Diāna Marcinkeviča
Jeļena Ostapenko
L 6–7(2–7), 3–6
2018 Fed Cup
Europe/Africa Zone Group I
Pool C 9 February 2018 Tallinn, Estonia Croatia Croatia Hard (i) Anna Bondár Darija Jurak
Tena Lukas
W 3–2 ret.
2019 Fed Cup
Europe/Africa Zone Group I
Pool A 6 February 2019 Bath, Great Britain Greece Greece Hard (i) Dalma Gálfi Despina Papamichail
Maria Sakkari
W 6–3, 6–4
7 February 2019 Slovenia Slovenia Adrienn Nagy Nina Potočnik
Nika Radišič
W 7–6(7–3), 4–6, 6–2

* walkover doesn't count in her overall record.

References

External links

Copyright